| Teams | Lincoln Moorlands Railway | Matches | Season 2001/02

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
18th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
18th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
29th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
29th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
September
September
1st NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1st - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
8th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
8th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
15th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
22nd FAV2Q Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Willenhall Town
Willenhall Town
29th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
29th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
October
October
6th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
13th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
13th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th WST1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
17th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
20th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
27th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
November
November
3rd LST1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Blackstone
Blackstone
3rd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Blackstone
Blackstone
17th LC2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st WST2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
24th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
24th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
December
December
15th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
15th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
18th LSTSF Nettleham
Nettleham
0-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
18th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Nettleham
Nettleham
0-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
(at Lincoln Moorlands FC)
(at Lincoln Moorlands FC)
29th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
January
January
12th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
12th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
19th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
February
February
6th WSTSF Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
9th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
16th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
23rd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
23rd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
12th WSTF1L Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
16th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
16th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
23rd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
27th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
27th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
30th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
6th LSTF Holbeach United
Holbeach United
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
6th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Final
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
(at Lincoln City FC)
(at Lincoln City FC)
10th WSTF2L Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-6 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-6 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
(Bridlington Town won 10-0 on aggregate)
(Bridlington Town won 10-0 on aggregate)
13th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
13th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
27th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
27th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details