| Matches | Saturday 20th October, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th October, 2001
FA Vase First Round
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Blackstone
Blackstone
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Downes Sports
Downes Sports
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Nelson
Nelson
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
5-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 12 25 8
2 Hallam 12 22 3
3 Brigg Town 9 19 10
4 Garforth Town 12 19 0
5 Borrowash Victoria 13 19 -1
6 Arnold Town 10 18 9
7 Sheffield 12 18 5
8 Armthorpe Welfare 12 18 -1
9 Alfreton Town 12 17 2
10 Denaby United 12 16 -3
11 Pickering Town 6 15 12
12 Eccleshill United 12 14 -7
13 Glapwell 10 13 -2
14 Goole AFC 12 13 -6
15 Thackley 8 12 2
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 12 0
17 Buxton 10 8 -4
18 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 11 5 -8
19 Liversedge 8 4 -8
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 3 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands 10 21 13
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 18 10
3 Mickleover Spts 8 18 8
4 Hatfield Main 8 16 10
5 Gedling Town 6 15 6
6 Hall Road Rangers 8 15 1
7 Bridlington Town 8 12 7
8 Winterton Rangers 7 12 6
9 Rossington Main 6 8 -3
10 Yorkshire Amateur 8 8 -7
11 Staveley MW 6 7 -3
12 Parkgate 7 6 -5
13 Louth United 5 6 -5
14 Tadcaster Albion 8 6 -11
15 Maltby Main 7 3 -9
16 Pontefract Collieries 8 3 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 9 23 24
2 Garforth Town Res 9 20 6
3 Thackley Res 8 19 18
4 Pickering Tn Res 8 17 11
5 Farsley Celtic Res 7 14 5
6 Brigg Town Res 7 11 3
7 Liversedge Res (-6) 10 10 6
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 7 1
9 Eccleshill United Res 8 7 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 7 -8
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 7 -14
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 7 -15
13 Ossett Albion Res 7 6 -5
14 Selby Town Res 8 6 -6
15 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 4 -13
16 Rossington Res 6 3 -7

Click here for more details