| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 2001/02

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
18th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
31st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
September
September
8th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
15th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
22nd FAV2Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Stand Athletic
Stand Athletic
 
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Stand Athletic
Stand Athletic
 
29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
October
October
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
16th WST1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th FAV1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
20th - FA Vase First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
31st PC1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
31st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
10th ERSC2 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
10th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
17th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
December
December
8th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
15th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
22nd NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
January
January
12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
19th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
9th ERSC3 Reckitts
Reckitts
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
9th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Reckitts
Reckitts
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
9th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
27th ERSCSF North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
30th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
April
April
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
13th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
27th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
May
May
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 80 44
3 HallamHallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby TownSelby Town 38 54 0
8 ThackleyThackley 38 53 1
9 SheffieldSheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 49 -2
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 GlapwellGlapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 40 -13
18 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 38 -31
19 BuxtonBuxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling TownGedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 62 33
4 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 ParkgateParkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town ResBrigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main ResRossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details