| Matches | Saturday 2nd March, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Louth United
Louth United
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 25 53 30
2 Pickering Town 22 44 27
3 Hallam 24 44 4
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 41 20
5 Brigg Town 21 39 23
6 Selby Town 25 39 1
7 Thackley 24 37 4
8 Glapwell 24 35 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 27 34 -7
10 Arnold Town 20 31 8
11 Sheffield 22 31 -1
12 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 26 29 -7
13 Goole AFC 27 27 -14
14 Denaby United 25 27 -21
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 25 -11
16 Borrowash Victoria 22 24 -8
17 Eccleshill United 21 24 -13
18 Garforth Town 24 24 -17
19 Liversedge 21 22 -11
20 Buxton 23 21 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 23 43 15
2 Gedling Town 19 42 19
3 Bridlington Town 20 38 29
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 18 36 18
5 Lincoln Moorlands 20 36 13
6 Winterton Rangers 21 35 5
7 Hatfield Main 21 32 13
8 Mickleover Spts 19 31 5
9 Hall Road Rangers 20 30 -2
10 Rossington Main 19 27 -3
11 Louth United 20 24 -8
12 Yorkshire Amateur 22 24 -10
13 Tadcaster Albion 20 19 -17
14 Parkgate 20 17 -19
15 Staveley MW 20 16 -27
16 Pontefract Collieries 20 11 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 22 58 51
2 Pickering Tn Res 22 41 25
3 Thackley Res 19 39 29
4 Garforth Town Res (-3) 21 38 11
5 Farsley Celtic Res 18 36 23
6 Selby Town Res 21 32 6
7 Brigg Town Res 22 30 10
8 Liversedge Res (-6) 21 29 14
9 Eccleshill United Res 19 27 4
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 23 -4
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 22 -7
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 22 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 19 16 -33
14 Ossett Albion Res 21 15 -35
15 Rossington Res 21 14 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 19 9 -46

Click here for more details