| Teams | Farsley Celtic Res | Matches | Season 2001/02

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
18th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
29th DRes Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
September
September
8th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
15th DRes Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
29th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
October
October
6th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
20th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
24th RTC1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
24th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
27th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
November
November
3rd DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
10th DRes Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
24th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
December
December
1st DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
8th DRes Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
January
January
12th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
19th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
February
February
2nd DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
16th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
March
March
2nd DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
6th RTC2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
9th DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
23rd DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
25th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
April
April
3rd DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
9th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
15th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
17th RTCSF Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
17th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
20th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
22nd DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
25th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
30th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
May
May
2nd DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details