| Matches | Saturday 16th February, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th February, 2002
FA Vase Fifth Round Replay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3 Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Louth United
Louth United
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 24 50 25
2 Pickering Town 20 41 26
3 Selby Town 24 38 1
4 Hallam 22 38 0
5 Brigg Town 19 36 25
6 Thackley 22 34 5
7 Armthorpe Welfare 25 34 -4
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 32 13
9 Glapwell 23 32 3
10 Arnold Town 19 31 10
11 Sheffield 20 30 2
12 Denaby United 24 27 -19
13 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 24 26 -3
14 Goole AFC 25 26 -13
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 25 -9
16 Garforth Town 23 24 -15
17 Borrowash Victoria 21 23 -8
18 Buxton 23 21 -11
19 Eccleshill United 20 21 -15
20 Liversedge 19 19 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 21 40 16
2 Gedling Town 17 38 18
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 17 36 19
4 Bridlington Town 19 35 28
5 Winterton Rangers 20 35 6
6 Lincoln Moorlands 18 32 12
7 Mickleover Spts 18 31 6
8 Hatfield Main 19 28 10
9 Hall Road Rangers 18 28 -2
10 Rossington Main 17 24 -3
11 Yorkshire Amateur 21 24 -9
12 Tadcaster Albion 19 19 -16
13 Louth United 18 18 -11
14 Staveley MW 18 15 -24
15 Parkgate 19 14 -21
16 Pontefract Collieries 19 11 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 20 52 48
2 Pickering Tn Res 19 38 27
3 Garforth Town Res (-3) 21 38 11
4 Thackley Res 18 36 28
5 Farsley Celtic Res 17 33 21
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 21 29 14
7 Selby Town Res 19 29 6
8 Brigg Town Res 19 27 6
9 Eccleshill United Res 18 26 4
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 23 -4
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 21 -7
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 21 -14
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 18 16 -30
14 Rossington Res 20 14 -26
15 Ossett Albion Res 20 12 -38
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 18 8 -46

Click here for more details