| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2001/02

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
September
September
1st FACP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
15th FAC1Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
18th FAC1QR Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
29th FAC2Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Burton Albion
Burton Albion
29th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Burton Albion
Burton Albion
October
October
2nd FAC2QR Burton Albion
Burton Albion
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2nd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
31st PC1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
31st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
(at Moorways Sports Complex)
(at Moorways Sports Complex)
November
November
3rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10th FAV2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Barrow Town
Barrow Tn
10th - FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Barrow Town
Barrow Tn
17th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
20th PC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
20th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
December
December
1st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
8th FAV3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Consett
Consett
8th - FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Consett
Consett
11th PC2R Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
11th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round Replay
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
(Arnold Town won 5-4 on penalties)
(Arnold Town won 5-4 on penalties)
15th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
January
January
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th FAV4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
19th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
29th LC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
February
February
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th FAV5 Wroxham
Wroxham
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th - FA Vase Fifth Round
Wroxham
Wroxham
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th NSC3 Sneinton
Sneinton
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Sneinton
Sneinton
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
19th PCSF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
19th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
March
March
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th LC4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
April
April
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th LCSF Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
4-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
4-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
May
May
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details