Saturday 25th August, 2001 |
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
|
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
2-2 |
Great Harwood Town Great Harwood Town |
|
Clitheroe Clitheroe |
1-3 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
Wednesday 29th August, 2001 |
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
|
Great Harwood Town Great Harwood Town |
0-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
Saturday 1st September, 2001 |
FA Cup Preliminary Round |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
4-1 |
Kidsgrove Athletic Kidsgrove Athletic |
|
Bilston Town Bilston Town |
4-2 |
Gedling Town Gedling Town |
|
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
2-2 |
Boston Town Boston Town |
|
|
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
3-1 |
Morpeth Town Morpeth Tn |
|
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
1-4 |
Guiseley Guiseley |
|
Buxton Buxton |
1-3 |
Atherstone United Atherstone United |
|
Chadderton Chadderton |
0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|
Corby Town Corby Town |
1-2 |
Alfreton Town Alfreton Town |
|
Curzon Ashton Curzon Ashton |
3-4 |
Louth United Louth United |
|
Easington Colliery Easington Colliery |
4-3 |
Denaby United Denaby United |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
3-1 |
Chester-le-Street Town Chester-le-Street Tn |
|
Fleetwood Freeport Fleetwood Freeport |
4-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
|
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-4 |
Rossendale United Rossendale United |
|
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-2 |
Winsford United Winsford United |
|
Grantham Town Grantham Tn |
3-2 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
|
Hallam Hallam |
1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
2-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
|
Hatfield Main Hatfield Main |
0-2 |
Salford City Salford City |
|
Liversedge Liversedge |
2-2 |
Darwen Darwen |
|
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
1-0 |
Stapenhill Stapenhill |
|
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
5-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
|
Parkgate Parkgate |
3-3 |
Crook Town Crook Tn |
|
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
1-5 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PS |
|
Selby Town Selby Town |
3-2 |
South Shields South Shields |
|
Sheffield Sheffield |
1-1 |
Dunston Federation Brewery Dunston Federation Brewery |
|
Shotton Comrades Shotton Comrades |
1-5 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
|
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
1-0 |
Stratford Town Stratford Tn |
|
Thackley Thackley |
1-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
|
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
3-6 |
Shildon Shildon |
Tuesday 4th September, 2001 |
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
|
Boston Town Boston Town |
1-0 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
|
Darwen Darwen |
0-1 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
Wednesday 5th September, 2001 |
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
|
Crook Town Crook Tn |
1-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|
Dunston Federation Brewery Dunston Federation Brewery |
3-1 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
Saturday 15th September, 2001 |
FA Cup First Round Qualifying |
|
Alfreton Town Alfreton Town |
0-2 |
Newcastle Town Newcastle Tn |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
2-2 |
Rushall Olympic Rushall Olympic |
|
Billingham Synthonia Billingham Synth |
0-2 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|
Crook Town Crook Tn |
1-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
|
Dunston Federation Brewery Dunston Federation Brewery |
3-1 |
Hallam Hallam |
|
Guiseley Guiseley |
1-2 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|
Halesowen Town Halesowen Town |
2-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
1-1 |
Winsford United Winsford United |
|
Louth United Louth United |
0-3 |
Durham City Durham City |
|
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
1-2 |
Bromsgrove Rovers Bromsgrove Rvrs |
|
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-2 |
Gretna Gretna |
|
Shildon Shildon |
2-8 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
|
Thackley Thackley |
2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
Tuesday 18th September, 2001 |
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
1-0 |
Crook Town Crook Tn |
|
Rushall Olympic Rushall Olympic |
0-3 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
|
Winsford United Winsford United |
1-4 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
Saturday 29th September, 2001 |
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
1-1 |
Burton Albion Burton Albion |
|
Blyth Spartans Blyth Spartans |
5-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|
Gretna Gretna |
3-3 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
|
Liversedge Liversedge |
3-3 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
1-2 |
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley |
|
Thackley Thackley |
0-3 |
Rossendale United Rossendale United |
Monday 1st October, 2001 |
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
2-1 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
Tuesday 2nd October, 2001 |
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Burton Albion Burton Albion |
4-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
Wednesday 3rd October, 2001 |
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
2-1 |
Gretna Gretna |
Saturday 13th October, 2001 |
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying |
|
Blyth Spartans Blyth Spartans |
1-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|
Farsley Celtic Farsley Celtic |
2-2 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
Wednesday 17th October, 2001 |
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
4-3 |
Farsley Celtic Farsley Celtic |
Saturday 27th October, 2001 |
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying |
|
Boston United Boston Utd |
0-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
2-3 |
Morecambe Morecambe |
Saturday 17th November, 2001 |
FA Cup First Round |
|
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rvrs |
4-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |