| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2001/02

FA Cup Fixtures for

Saturday 25th August, 2001
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Wednesday 29th August, 2001
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Saturday 1st September, 2001
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
Bilston Town
Bilston Town
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
(at Boston Town FC)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Buxton
Buxton
1-3 Atherstone United
Atherstone United
Chadderton
Chadderton
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Corby Town
Corby Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
3-4 Louth United
Louth United
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
Fleetwood Freeport
Fleetwood Freeport
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Winsford United
Winsford United
Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Salford City
Salford City
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Darwen
Darwen
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-3 Crook Town
Crook Tn
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 South Shields
South Shields
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
1-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-6 Shildon
Shildon
Tuesday 4th September, 2001
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Darwen
Darwen
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 5th September, 2001
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Crook Town
Crook Tn
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 15th September, 2001
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Crook Town
Crook Tn
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Halesowen Town
Halesowen Town
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Winsford United
Winsford United
Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Durham City
Durham City
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
Bromsgrove Rvrs
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Gretna
Gretna
Shildon
Shildon
2-8 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 18th September, 2001
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Crook Town
Crook Tn
Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Winsford United
Winsford United
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Saturday 29th September, 2001
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Burton Albion
Burton Albion
Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Gretna
Gretna
3-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Monday 1st October, 2001
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Tuesday 2nd October, 2001
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Wednesday 3rd October, 2001
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Gretna
Gretna
Saturday 13th October, 2001
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Wednesday 17th October, 2001
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Saturday 27th October, 2001
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Boston United
Boston Utd
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Morecambe
Morecambe
Saturday 17th November, 2001
FA Cup First Round
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rvrs
4-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town

Season 2001/02 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details

Season 2001/02 Results