| Matches | Saturday 17th November, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th November, 2001
FA Cup First Round
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rvrs
4-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-5 Hallam
Hallam
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
9-0 Louth United
Louth United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 15 29 7
2 Selby Town 15 27 7
3 Alfreton Town 15 26 6
4 Arnold Town 12 24 14
5 Sheffield 14 24 11
6 Armthorpe Welfare 15 23 1
7 Brigg Town 12 22 12
8 Pickering Town 9 21 12
9 Borrowash Victoria 14 20 -1
10 Garforth Town 15 19 -9
11 Glapwell 14 18 0
12 Denaby United 14 17 -5
13 Thackley 11 16 2
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 14 -1
15 Goole AFC 14 14 -8
16 Eccleshill United 14 14 -12
17 Liversedge 12 11 -8
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 9 -7
19 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 14 9 -10
20 Buxton 14 9 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands 11 24 14
2 Gedling Town 9 22 11
3 Mickleover Spts 11 22 8
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 21 11
5 Hatfield Main 11 20 11
6 Hall Road Rangers 10 19 2
7 Winterton Rangers 10 18 7
8 Bridlington Town 10 15 11
9 Yorkshire Amateur 12 15 -5
10 Rossington Main 8 11 -3
11 Tadcaster Albion 12 10 -13
12 Maltby Main 9 9 -5
13 Parkgate 11 9 -11
14 Staveley MW 9 8 -8
15 Pontefract Collieries 11 7 -19
16 Louth United 8 6 -11
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town Res 13 29 12
2 Emley Res 12 28 28
3 Thackley Res 12 26 25
4 Farsley Celtic Res 10 23 16
5 Pickering Tn Res 12 23 12
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 14 20 14
7 Brigg Town Res 10 17 7
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 13 0
9 Eccleshill United Res 11 13 -4
10 Selby Town Res 11 12 -4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 10 -20
12 Ossett Albion Res 11 9 -16
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 7 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 4 -17
15 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 10 4 -27
16 Rossington Res 10 3 -17

Click here for more details