| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2001/02

Fixtures for

Saturday 18th August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 21st August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Wednesday 22nd August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 25th August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Monday 27th August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tuesday 28th August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 4th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 8th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 11th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Wednesday 12th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Saturday 15th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Wednesday 19th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Saturday 22nd September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Tuesday 25th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Wednesday 26th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 29th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Buxton
Buxton
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tuesday 2nd October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Wednesday 3rd October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Friday 5th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 6th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Monday 8th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Wednesday 10th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 13th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Tuesday 16th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Wednesday 17th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 20th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Wednesday 24th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 27th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 3rd November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Tuesday 6th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 10th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-7 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Monday 12th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Wednesday 14th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 24th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 27th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 1st December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Wednesday 5th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
7-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 8th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tuesday 11th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Wednesday 12th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 15th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
7-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
7-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-5 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 29th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 5th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Wednesday 9th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Saturday 12th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-6 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 15th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 19th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 26th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 2nd February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-6 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 5th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
8-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 9th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Saturday 16th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Monday 18th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 20th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 23rd February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Wednesday 27th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 2nd March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tuesday 5th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Wednesday 6th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 9th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tuesday 12th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 16th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Tuesday 19th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Wednesday 20th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 23rd March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Monday 25th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 26th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Wednesday 27th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 30th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Monday 1st April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Wednesday 3rd April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 6th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Tuesday 9th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Wednesday 10th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 13th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Monday 15th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 16th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Wednesday 17th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 20th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Monday 22nd April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 23rd April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
8-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 24th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Thursday 25th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Saturday 27th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Monday 29th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tuesday 30th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Buxton
Buxton
4-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Wednesday 1st May, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Friday 3rd May, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Saturday 4th May, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welfare 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Gedling Town 30 68 33
P Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Sports 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 13 -63

Click here for more details

Season 2001/02 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division