| Matches | Saturday 18th August, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-8 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 1 3 2
2 Alfreton Town 1 3 1
3 Brigg Town 1 3 1
4 Denaby United 1 3 1
5 Glapwell 1 3 1
6 Hallam 1 3 1
7 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 0
8 Brodsworth Welf 1 1 0
9 Arnold Town 1 1 0
10 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
12 Sheffield 1 1 0
13 Borrowash Victoria 0 0 0
14 Pickering Town 0 0 0
15 Buxton 1 0 -1
16 Garforth Town 1 0 -1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -1
18 Goole AFC 1 0 -1
19 Thackley 1 0 -1
20 Liversedge 1 0 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 1 3 8
2 Bridlington Town 1 3 3
3 Lincoln Moorlands 1 3 3
4 Winterton Rangers 1 3 3
5 Mickleover Spts 1 3 3
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 3 2
7 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 1
8 Rossington Main 1 1 0
9 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 1 0 -1
11 Maltby Main 1 0 -2
12 Gedling Town 1 0 -3
13 Parkgate 1 0 -3
14 Staveley MW 1 0 -3
15 Louth United 1 0 -3
16 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -8
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town Res 1 3 4
2 Thackley Res 1 3 1
3 Farsley Celtic Res 1 1 0
4 Garforth Town Res 1 1 0
5 Eccleshill United Res 1 1 0
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 1 0
7 Pickering Tn Res 1 1 0
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 1 0
9 Emley Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
12 Rossington Res 0 0 0
13 Brigg Town Res 1 0 -1
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 0 -1
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 1 0 -4
16 Liversedge Res (-6) 1 -3 1

Click here for more details