| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 2001/02

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
18th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
September
September
1st FACP Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
22nd FAV2Q Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
26th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
October
October
6th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th FAV1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - FA Vase First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
November
November
3rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
7th SHSC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th LC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
December
December
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Buxton
Buxton
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Buxton
Buxton
5th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
7-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
7-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
January
January
12th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-6 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-6 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
19th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
February
February
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
March
March
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th SHSC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Renishaw Juniors
Renishaw Juniors
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Renishaw Juniors
Renishaw Juniors
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
April
April
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
30th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
May
May
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details