| Matches | Saturday 10th November, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th November, 2001
FA Vase Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Barrow Town
Barrow Tn
Barwell
Barwell
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-0 Causeway United
Causeway Utd
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
Marske United
Marske United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-2 Milton Keynes City
Milton Keynes City
Studley BKW
Studley BKW
6-1 Buxton
Buxton
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-2 Hare & Hounds
Hare & Hounds
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-7 Glapwell
Glapwell
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
3-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 15 27 7
2 Alfreton Town 15 26 6
3 Hallam 14 26 4
4 Arnold Town 12 24 14
5 Sheffield 14 24 11
6 Armthorpe Welfare 15 23 1
7 Brigg Town 12 22 12
8 Pickering Town 9 21 12
9 Borrowash Victoria 14 20 -1
10 Garforth Town 15 19 -9
11 Glapwell 14 18 0
12 Denaby United 14 17 -5
13 Thackley 11 16 2
14 Eccleshill United 14 14 -12
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 13 -1
16 Goole AFC 13 13 -8
17 Liversedge 12 11 -8
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 9 -7
19 Buxton 13 9 -8
20 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 14 9 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands 11 24 14
2 Gedling Town 9 22 11
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 21 11
4 Hatfield Main 11 20 11
5 Mickleover Spts 10 19 7
6 Hall Road Rangers 10 19 2
7 Winterton Rangers 10 18 7
8 Bridlington Town 10 15 11
9 Yorkshire Amateur 11 12 -7
10 Rossington Main 8 11 -3
11 Tadcaster Albion 11 10 -12
12 Maltby Main 9 9 -5
13 Parkgate 10 9 -9
14 Staveley MW 9 8 -8
15 Pontefract Collieries 11 7 -19
16 Louth United 8 6 -11
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 12 28 28
2 Thackley Res 11 26 26
3 Garforth Town Res 12 26 10
4 Farsley Celtic Res 10 23 16
5 Pickering Tn Res 11 20 7
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 13 17 13
7 Brigg Town Res 9 14 4
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 13 2
9 Eccleshill United Res 11 13 -4
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 10 -15
11 Selby Town Res 10 9 -6
12 Ossett Albion Res 10 9 -13
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 7 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 4 -17
15 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 10 4 -27
16 Rossington Res 9 3 -15

Click here for more details