| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2001/02

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
18th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
September
September
1st FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-0 Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
 
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-0 Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
 
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
11th LC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
15th FAC1Q Halesowen Town
Halesowen Tn
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Halesowen Town
Halesowen Tn
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
22nd FAV2Q Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton Casuals
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton Casuals
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
  25th FAV2QR Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
P-P Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton Casuals
 
25th - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
P-P Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton Casuals
 
(Walkover for Staveley Miners Welfare)
(Walkover for Staveley Miners Welfare)
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
October
October
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
13th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
16th WST1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
20th FAV1 Blackstone
Blackstone
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
20th - FA Vase First Round
Blackstone
Blackstone
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
27th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
10th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
17th LC2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
20th WST2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
27th DSC3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-5 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
27th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-5 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
December
December
1st NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
15th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
January
January
12th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
12th LC3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
7th LC3R Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
7th - NCEL League Cup Third RoundReplay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
9th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
13th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
27th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Brodsworth Welfare 38 48 -6
12 Liversedge 38 48 -7
13 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
14 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
15 Glapwell 38 46 -5
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Gedling Town 30 68 33
P Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Sports 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town Res 30 54 24
5 Liversedge Res 30 51 22
6 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
7 Garforth Town Res 30 48 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 16 -63

Click here for more details