| Matches | Saturday 3rd November, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd November, 2001
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-0 Blackstone
Blackstone
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
0-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 14 26 7
2 Hallam 14 26 4
3 Arnold Town 12 24 14
4 Alfreton Town 14 23 5
5 Brigg Town 11 22 13
6 Armthorpe Welfare 14 22 1
7 Pickering Town 9 21 12
8 Sheffield 13 21 6
9 Borrowash Victoria 14 20 -1
10 Garforth Town 14 19 -5
11 Denaby United 13 16 -5
12 Glapwell 12 14 -4
13 Eccleshill United 14 14 -12
14 Thackley 10 13 1
15 Goole AFC 13 13 -8
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 12 -1
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 13 9 -5
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 9 -6
19 Buxton 12 9 -7
20 Liversedge 10 7 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands 11 24 14
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 21 11
3 Gedling Town 8 19 9
4 Mickleover Spts 10 19 7
5 Hall Road Rangers 10 19 2
6 Hatfield Main 10 17 9
7 Bridlington Town 10 15 11
8 Winterton Rangers 9 15 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 10 12 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 10 10 -10
11 Maltby Main 9 9 -5
12 Parkgate 9 9 -8
13 Rossington Main 7 8 -4
14 Staveley MW 8 8 -6
15 Louth United 7 6 -9
16 Pontefract Collieries 10 4 -20
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 11 27 28
2 Garforth Town Res 11 26 12
3 Thackley Res 10 25 26
4 Farsley Celtic Res 9 20 15
5 Pickering Tn Res 10 17 5
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 12 14 11
7 Eccleshill United Res 10 13 -2
8 Brigg Town Res 8 11 2
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 10 2
10 Selby Town Res 9 9 -5
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 7 -9
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 7 -16
13 Ossett Albion Res 9 6 -14
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 4 -15
15 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 9 4 -26
16 Rossington Res 8 3 -14

Click here for more details