| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2001/02

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
25th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
September
September
1st FACP Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
22nd FAV2Q Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
October
October
2nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
20th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th PC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
30th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
November
November
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th LC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th PC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
27th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
December
December
1st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
11th WRCC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
January
January
12th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
19th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
February
February
2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
5th WRCC3 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th LC3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
March
March
2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5th PCSF Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7th LC3R Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th LC4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
23rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
April
April
1st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
23rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
May
May
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details