| Matches | Saturday 1st September, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st September, 2001
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
Bilston Town
Bilston Town
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
(at Boston Town FC)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Buxton
Buxton
1-3 Atherstone United
Atherstone United
Chadderton
Chadderton
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Corby Town
Corby Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
3-4 Louth United
Louth United
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
Fleetwood Freeport
Fleetwood Freeport
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Winsford United
Winsford United
Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Salford City
Salford City
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Darwen
Darwen
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-3 Crook Town
Crook Tn
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 South Shields
South Shields
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
1-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-6 Shildon
Shildon
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 3 9 5
2 Garforth Town 4 7 1
3 Denaby United 2 6 3
4 Alfreton Town 4 6 1
5 Glapwell 3 6 1
6 Hallam 3 6 1
7 Goole AFC 4 6 1
8 Arnold Town 3 5 3
9 Borrowash Victoria 3 5 2
10 Armthorpe Welfare 4 5 0
11 Eccleshill United 4 5 -3
12 Brigg Town 1 3 1
13 Pickering Town 1 3 1
14 Sheffield 4 3 -1
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 3 -2
16 Thackley 3 3 -2
17 Buxton 3 2 -1
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 1 -3
19 Brodsworth Welf 3 1 -4
20 Liversedge 4 1 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands 4 12 8
2 Hatfield Main 3 7 9
3 Mickleover Spts 2 6 4
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 6 3
5 Winterton Rangers 3 6 2
6 Bridlington Town 2 3 2
7 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 3 3 -1
9 Gedling Town 2 3 -1
10 Louth United 2 3 -1
11 Rossington Main 2 2 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 -3
13 Staveley MW 2 0 -4
14 Maltby Main 2 0 -4
15 Parkgate 2 0 -4
16 Pontefract Collieries 2 0 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 2 6 8
2 Thackley Res 2 6 6
3 Pickering Tn Res 2 4 2
4 Garforth Town Res 2 4 1
5 Eccleshill United Res 2 4 1
6 Selby Town Res 2 3 0
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 3 0
8 Brigg Town Res 2 3 0
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 3 -3
10 Farsley Celtic Res 2 1 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 1 -4
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 1 -6
13 Liversedge Res (-6) 3 0 1
14 Rossington Res 1 0 -1
15 Ossett Albion Res 1 0 -1
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 0 -2

Click here for more details