| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2001/02

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
18th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
September
1st FACP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
8th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th FAC1Q Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
22nd FAV2Q Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
29th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
October
October
2nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
13th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th FAV1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th - FA Vase First Round
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th PC1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
November
November
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
7th SHSC1 Hallam
Hallam
7-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
7-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
10th FAV2 Marske United
Marske Utd
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - FA Vase Second Round
Marske United
Marske Utd
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
17th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
December
December
1st NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th SHSC2 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rvrs
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rvrs
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th FAV3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th - FA Vase Third Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th PC2 Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
12th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
15th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
7-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
7-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
January
January
12th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
February
February
12th LC3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
6th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
9th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th LC4 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
23rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
30th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
April
April
3rd LCSF Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
3rd - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
13th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
May
May
4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Brodsworth Welfare 38 48 -6
12 Liversedge 38 48 -7
13 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
14 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
15 Glapwell 38 46 -5
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Gedling Town 30 68 33
P Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Sports 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town Res 30 54 24
5 Liversedge Res 30 51 22
6 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
7 Garforth Town Res 30 48 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 16 -63

Click here for more details