| Matches | Saturday 15th September, 2001
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th September, 2001
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Crook Town
Crook Tn
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Halesowen Town
Halesowen Town
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Winsford United
Winsford United
Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Durham City
Durham City
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
Bromsgrove Rvrs
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Gretna
Gretna
Shildon
Shildon
2-8 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 5 13 6
2 Denaby United 6 12 2
3 Eccleshill United 7 12 -1
4 Armthorpe Welfare 7 11 3
5 Hallam 5 10 3
6 Alfreton Town 6 10 3
7 Glapwell 5 10 2
8 Garforth Town 7 10 0
9 Borrowash Victoria 5 9 4
10 Brigg Town 4 7 1
11 Pickering Town 2 6 5
12 Sheffield 5 6 1
13 Thackley 4 6 -1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 6 -2
15 Goole AFC 8 6 -6
16 Arnold Town 5 5 -1
17 Brodsworth Welf 6 5 -2
18 Buxton 7 5 -4
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 2 -8
20 Liversedge 5 1 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands 6 12 6
2 Hatfield Main 5 10 7
3 Bridlington Town 4 9 8
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 9 7
5 Winterton Rangers 4 9 5
6 Louth United 3 6 3
7 Gedling Town 3 6 0
8 Mickleover Spts 3 6 0
9 Hall Road Rangers 5 6 -2
10 Yorkshire Amateur 4 4 -7
11 Parkgate 3 3 1
12 Staveley MW 3 3 -1
13 Tadcaster Albion 4 3 -5
14 Rossington Main 3 2 -3
15 Maltby Main 2 0 -4
16 Pontefract Collieries 4 0 -15
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 4 12 12
2 Emley Res 4 10 10
3 Garforth Town Res 4 10 5
4 Pickering Tn Res 4 7 4
5 Brigg Town Res 4 7 2
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 6 -3
7 Farsley Celtic Res 4 5 1
8 Ossett Albion Res 3 4 2
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 4 -3
10 Eccleshill United Res 4 4 -4
11 Liversedge Res (-6) 5 3 5
12 Rossington Res 3 3 -2
13 Selby Town Res 4 3 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 3 -5
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 1 -10
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 0 -9

Click here for more details