| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2007/08

Fixtures for

Tuesday 4th September, 2007
NCEL League Cup First Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 10
Gary Dickinson 43pen, 50
Carl Snowden 60
Craig Burdick 78
Lee Everitt 90
6-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainIan Dring 21
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDanny Exley 34
1-1
(aet)
Att: 343
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBen Cadman 89
(Pontefract win 3-1 on pens)
Saturday 8th September, 2007
NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 27
Phil Jackman 34, 86
John Baross 45
4-2
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
Teversal
TeversalBarry Stokes 83
Michael Lyall 90
Tuesday 11th September, 2007
NCEL League Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Yeoman 66
Tom Leighton 70
2-1
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCNick Jagger 13
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 71
Rob Ellis 64
3-1
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Clements 66
Saturday 10th November, 2007
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 81
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 83pen
1-1
(aet)
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 20
(Barton Town win 4-2 on pens)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35
Kev Larvin 38
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAshley Hall 77
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareGavin Cooper 72
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 50
Karl Yeoman 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Flanagan 53
Andrew Philp 70
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 69
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 51
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 55
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 45
1-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 14
Daniel Bainbridge 57
Adam Lillie 71
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Blount 48
Graham O'Reilly 84
2-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 52, 54
Simon Mirfin 76
Martin Wade 80
Parkgate
ParkgateHayden Barnett 29
1-0
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Sadler 50
Thomas Reid 53
Christian Fox 77
3-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAshley Vickers 39
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Cantrell 10
1-2
(aet)
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 3
Craig Bridge 119
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Leech 83
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 8
Andy Holt 57, 75
Danny Clarke 60pen
4-0
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Wednesday 14th November, 2007
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 25
Jamie Barnwell 27
Martin Thacker 56
3-1
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Pleasants 4
Tuesday 15th January, 2008
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 56
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 89
Danny House 90
Wednesday 23rd January, 2008
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Gray 75
Matthew Roche 76
Adam Gilbert 83
3-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 89pen
Tuesday 29th January, 2008
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 22
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Pickess 85
1-0
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Varley 75og
1-1
(aet)
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 34
(Glapwell won 5-4 on penalties)
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 11pen, 86
2-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Wednesday 30th January, 2008
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 65
Scott Bates 87
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 5, 75
Rob Northen 25
Mark Whitehouse 28
Matthew Plant 66
5-1
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 51
Tuesday 12th February, 2008
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 65
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 14
Ryan Johnson 66
David Taylor 87
Wednesday 20th February, 2008
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 18
William Tomlinson 61
2-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Tuesday 26th February, 2008
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Geraghty 25, 40
William Mail 112
3-2
(aet)
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Creane 65
Nick Robinson 82
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 17
Andy Catton 37
Matthew Plant 55
Danny Clarke 60pen
Philip Jackson 87pen
Monday 24th March, 2008
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 37
1-1
(aet)
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Hallam
HallamCarl Smith 10
(Winterton Rangers won 4-2 on penalties)
Tuesday 1st April, 2008
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 49
Monday 5th May, 2008
NCEL League Cup Final
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 55pen
1-3
Att: 213
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 45, 49
Danny Clarke 89pen
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)