| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
24th Frdly Askern Welfare
Askern Welfare
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
24th - Friendlies
Askern Welfare
Askern Welfare
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
31st Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 51
Curtis Bernard 83
31st - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 51
Curtis Bernard 83
August
August
2nd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Clements 74
1-0
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
2nd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Clements 74
1-0
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
4th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward (3)
Gavin Gould (3)
6-0 Caribbean Cavaliers
Caribbean Cavaliers
4th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward (3)
Gavin Gould (3)
6-0 Caribbean Cavaliers
Caribbean Cavaliers
7th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 49
1-4
HT: 0-2
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityRyan Mallon 10
Jamie Smith 21
Paul Clayton 74
Simon Bird 75
7th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 49
1-4
HT: 0-2
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityRyan Mallon 10
Jamie Smith 21
Paul Clayton 74
Simon Bird 75
11th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 35, 64
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 88pen
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 35, 64
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 88pen
15th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 17, 21
Rob Northen 64
3-0
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 17, 21
Rob Northen 64
3-0
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
18th FACEP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 25
Ryan Malee 90
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 49
Scott Bates 52, 83
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 25
Ryan Malee 90
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 49
Scott Bates 52, 83
25th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24
Scott Bates 79
2-3
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 10
Ian Brown 14, 53
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24
Scott Bates 79
2-3
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 10
Ian Brown 14, 53
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 50, 69
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 67
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 50, 69
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 67
September
September
1st FACP Parkgate
ParkgateScott Bates 55
Caine Cheetham 79
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town
Alsager TownDavid Whittaker 43
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Bates 55
Caine Cheetham 79
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town
Alsager TownDavid Whittaker 43
4th PC1 Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 60
Andrew Hart 79pen
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 60
Andrew Hart 79pen
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45
8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 1
1-3
Att: 22
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Somerville 17, 21
Gavin Gould 90
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 1
1-3
Att: 22
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Somerville 17, 21
Gavin Gould 90
15th FAC1Q Colwyn Bay
Colwyn BayJames Olsen 13
John Boardman 48
2-1
Att: 321
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 25
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Colwyn Bay
Colwyn BayJames Olsen 13
John Boardman 48
2-1
Att: 321
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 25
22nd FAV2Q Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 2
Caine Cheetham 82
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesAlex Lord 52
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 2
Caine Cheetham 82
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesAlex Lord 52
29th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 44
Matthew Outram 46
Scott Somerville 85
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Hone 87
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 44
Matthew Outram 46
Scott Somerville 85
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Hone 87
October
October
2nd NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoel Hodgkinson 40
Nick Ghislanzoni 71
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 48
Adam Fretwell 90pen
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoel Hodgkinson 40
Nick Ghislanzoni 71
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 48
Adam Fretwell 90pen
6th FAV1 Kirkham & Wesham
Kirkham & WeshamSean Patterson 34, 62
Mark Wane 35, 89
Ged Smith 85
5-0
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - FA Vase First Round
Kirkham & Wesham
Kirkham & WeshamSean Patterson 34, 62
Mark Wane 35, 89
Ged Smith 85
5-0
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
13th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 2, 60
2-2
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatthew McCaul 38pen
Alex Steadman 45
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 2, 60
2-2
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatthew McCaul 38pen
Alex Steadman 45
20th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 70
Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 70
Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Coupe 54
Richard Batley 82
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Coupe 54
Richard Batley 82
27th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 29, 74
Ryan Johnson 56
Matthew Outram 61
Andrew Battersby 68, 81
6-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 29, 74
Ryan Johnson 56
Matthew Outram 61
Andrew Battersby 68, 81
6-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
November
November
3rd NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatthew Thorpe 80
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatthew Thorpe 80
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
6th SHSC2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareScott Minns 40
Darren Rushton 47
2-5
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 29
Steve Ward 67, 70
Ryan Johnson 80
Darren Green 90
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareScott Minns 40
Darren Rushton 47
2-5
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 29
Steve Ward 67, 70
Ryan Johnson 80
Darren Green 90
10th LC2 Parkgate
ParkgateHayden Barnett 29
1-0
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Parkgate
ParkgateHayden Barnett 29
1-0
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
17th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 30
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Mullooly 72, 89
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 30
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Mullooly 72, 89
20th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 34
Chris Woods 61
Nicky Boshell 64
Luke Sherman 73
4-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 28
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 34
Chris Woods 61
Nicky Boshell 64
Luke Sherman 73
4-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 28
24th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 34
Paul Helliwell 35
2-4
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 12
Bob Moorwood 57
Adam Fretwell 85, 90pen
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 34
Paul Helliwell 35
2-4
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 12
Bob Moorwood 57
Adam Fretwell 85, 90pen
December
December
1st NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 14
1-4
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamWilliam Tomlinson 19
James Tevendale 62, 68
Richard Carrington 85
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 14
1-4
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamWilliam Tomlinson 19
James Tevendale 62, 68
Richard Carrington 85
15th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 42
Steve Lyon 55
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 42
Steve Lyon 55
22nd NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Holmes 85
1-5
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 13
Andrew Battersby 17
Adam Fretwell 26pen
Gavin Allott 50
Jonathan Pickess 87
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Holmes 85
1-5
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 13
Andrew Battersby 17
Adam Fretwell 26pen
Gavin Allott 50
Jonathan Pickess 87
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-5
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 13, 57, 71
Gavin Allott 35, 36
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-5
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 13, 57, 71
Gavin Allott 35, 36
29th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 15, 65, 75
Adam Fretwell 50
Matthew Outram 51
Caine Cheetham 74
6-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsJoe Ward 73
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 15, 65, 75
Adam Fretwell 50
Matthew Outram 51
Caine Cheetham 74
6-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsJoe Ward 73
January
January
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 54
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 54
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
12th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45, 66
Matthew Outram 64
3-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45, 66
Matthew Outram 64
3-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 15pen, 46
Jonathan Pickess 35
Chris Murdock 52og
4-1
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDavid Moon 90
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 15pen, 46
Jonathan Pickess 35
Chris Murdock 52og
4-1
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDavid Moon 90
29th LC3 Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Pickess 85
1-0
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Pickess 85
1-0
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
February
February
2nd NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 39, 78
2-0
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 39, 78
2-0
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Leech 66
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Leech 66
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
12th LCQF Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 65
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 14
Ryan Johnson 66
David Taylor 87
12th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 65
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 14
Ryan Johnson 66
David Taylor 87
16th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 33
David Watson 78
Danny Clarke 87
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 33
David Watson 78
Danny Clarke 87
23rd NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 84
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 84
March
March
1st NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 76pen
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 76pen
4th SHSCQF AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-6
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateRussell Hobson 22, 78
Caine Cheetham 26, 89
Ryan Johnson 54
Andrew Battersby 72
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-6
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateRussell Hobson 22, 78
Caine Cheetham 26, 89
Ryan Johnson 54
Andrew Battersby 72
8th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMark Strzyzewski 9
Alex Steadman 21, 46
Scott Downie 83
Channon North 88
5-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMark Strzyzewski 9
Alex Steadman 21, 46
Scott Downie 83
Channon North 88
5-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
11th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Wright 87
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 36
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Wright 87
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 36
15th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 20
Matthew Outram 84
Caine Cheetham 90
3-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 20
Matthew Outram 84
Caine Cheetham 90
3-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
22nd NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 9
1-4
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 4
Daniel Patterson 5
Ryan Johnson 87
Steve Ward 90
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 9
1-4
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 4
Daniel Patterson 5
Ryan Johnson 87
Steve Ward 90
29th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateGary Hibbert 45
Matthew Outram 73
Caine Cheetham 81pen, 87, 90
5-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Short 85
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateGary Hibbert 45
Matthew Outram 73
Caine Cheetham 81pen, 87, 90
5-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Short 85
April
April
1st LCSF Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 49
1st - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 49
12th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 10
Matthew Roney 30, 55
Gavin Allott 50
4-1
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyIan Horrocks 43
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 10
Matthew Roney 30, 55
Gavin Allott 50
4-1
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyIan Horrocks 43
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 16pen, 57
Steve Ward 50
Richard Patterson 82
Matthew Roney 86
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 16pen, 57
Steve Ward 50
Richard Patterson 82
Matthew Roney 86
21st SHSCSF Sheffield
SheffieldStewart Copnell 50
Darren Holmes 67
Matthew Roney 76
3-0
Att: 223
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
21st - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldStewart Copnell 50
Darren Holmes 67
Matthew Roney 76
3-0
Att: 223
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
26th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 80
Gavin Allott 90
2-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJamie Williamson 10
Steve Baxter 48
Danny Gildea 55
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 80
Gavin Allott 90
2-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJamie Williamson 10
Steve Baxter 48
Danny Gildea 55
29th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 45
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRichard Patterson 45
May
May
3rd NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 84
1-0
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 84
1-0
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
5th LCF Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 55pen
1-3
Att: 213
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 45, 49
Danny Clarke 89pen
5th - NCEL League Cup Final
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 55pen
1-3
Att: 213
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 45, 49
Danny Clarke 89pen
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews