| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2007/08

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
2nd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 74
1-0HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate

HT: 0-0
2nd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 74
1-0HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate

HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy Watson 71
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Graham 40og
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy Watson 71
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Graham 40og
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrady Roberts 90
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 23
Ryan Damms 41, 46pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrady Roberts 90
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 23
Ryan Damms 41, 46pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
28th WST2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Grindel 77
1-0Att: 44HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Grindel 77
1-0Att: 44HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
September
September
1st FACP Brierley Hill & Withymoor
Brierley Hill & WithymoorLee Booth 20
1-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Brierley Hill & Withymoor
Brierley Hill & WithymoorLee Booth 20
1-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
4th PC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Wall 79
Scott Mellon 83
2-2
(aet)Att: 60HT: 0-190: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Bowden 9
Adam Gilbert 87
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Wall 79
Scott Mellon 83
2-2
(aet)Att: 60HT: 0-190: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Bowden 9
Adam Gilbert 87
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
(Staveley win 5-3 on pens)
(Staveley win 5-3 on pens)
8th FAV1Q Radford
RadfordMatthew Eastwood 43
1-3
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 90
Jonathan Wall 95, 101
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Radford
RadfordMatthew Eastwood 43
1-3
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 90
Jonathan Wall 95, 101
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
11th LC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 71
Rob Ellis 64
3-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 66
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 71
Rob Ellis 64
3-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 66
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 60
Ashley Hall 90
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSpencer Goff 78
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 60
Ashley Hall 90
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSpencer Goff 78
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
22nd FAV2Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Studley
StudleyCraig Pountney 10
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Studley
StudleyCraig Pountney 10
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
29th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Elliott 30, 53
Unknown 34og
3-5Att: 54HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 1, 75, 88
Jonathan Wall 65
Paul Clements 83
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Elliott 30, 53
Unknown 34og
3-5Att: 54HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 1, 75, 88
Jonathan Wall 65
Paul Clements 83
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 57
Ryan Damms 64
2-1Att: 46HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNeil Crosby 18
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 57
Ryan Damms 64
2-1Att: 46HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNeil Crosby 18
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 1
Matty McKay 50, 62
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 1
Matty McKay 50, 62
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 1, 26
Callum Flannigan 44
3-3Att: 68HT: 3-1 Teversal
TeversalBarry Stokes 26
Marc Rathbone 81
Michael Lyall 85
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 1, 26
Callum Flannigan 44
3-3Att: 68HT: 3-1 Teversal
TeversalBarry Stokes 26
Marc Rathbone 81
Michael Lyall 85
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Pleasants 84
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Pleasants 84
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSpencer Goff 38
Ryan Damms 46, 63
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSpencer Goff 38
Ryan Damms 46, 63
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
23rd PCQF Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 8, 90
Paul Lavender 30
Ashley Griffin 39
4-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 8, 90
Paul Lavender 30
Ashley Griffin 39
4-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
27th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 5
Steven Kenworthy 28, 70, 74
4-0Att: 133HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 5
Steven Kenworthy 28, 70, 74
4-0Att: 133HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndy Sykes 12og
Lee Gregory 85
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 38
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndy Sykes 12og
Lee Gregory 85
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 38
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 65
Ryan Damms 83
2-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 15
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 65
Ryan Damms 83
2-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 15
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 16, 58
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 29
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 16, 58
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 29
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
20th DSC2 Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJay Gorton 85, 90
Rick Bailey 95
3-2
(aet)Att: 83HT: 0-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Wall 35
Lee Gregory 48
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
20th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJay Gorton 85, 90
Rick Bailey 95
3-2
(aet)Att: 83HT: 0-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Wall 35
Lee Gregory 48
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 50, 70pen
2-3Att: 67HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 51
Robbie Clarke 82
Unknown 88og
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 50, 70pen
2-3Att: 67HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 51
Robbie Clarke 82
Unknown 88og
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
December
December
1st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 292HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 2, 67
Anthony Bowsley 26
Att: 292
HT: 0-2
1st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 292HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 2, 67
Anthony Bowsley 26
Att: 292
HT: 0-2
15th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Kev Larvin 37
2-0Att: 40HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Kev Larvin 37
2-0Att: 40HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 66
1-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 66
1-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 75, 90
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 29
Ryan Damms 64
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 75, 90
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 29
Ryan Damms 64
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
January
January
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 43pen
1-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 17
Chris Lees 75
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 43pen
1-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 17
Chris Lees 75
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
26th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDaniel Simpson 12
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDaniel Simpson 12
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
February
February
4th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 84
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 84
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 38
Daniel Robinson 45
Ryan Damms 88
3-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 38
Daniel Robinson 45
Ryan Damms 88
3-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
16th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton Town
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 28pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 28pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 50pen
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLuke Forgione 60
Richard Elson 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 50pen
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLuke Forgione 60
Richard Elson 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
March
March
1st NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 20
James De Reus 89
2-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 45pen, 54
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 20
James De Reus 89
2-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 45pen, 54
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
5th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 4
Jamie Hudson 45
2-3Att: 77HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 50, 55, 90pen
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 4
Jamie Hudson 45
2-3Att: 77HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 50, 55, 90pen
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 37
1-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 37
1-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 29
Ant Lynam 61
2-2Att: 101HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 2, 9
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
15th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 29
Ant Lynam 61
2-2Att: 101HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 2, 9
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 8, 82pen
2-3Att: 41HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 10, 50
Paul Farley 57
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 8, 82pen
2-3Att: 41HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 10, 50
Paul Farley 57
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 73, 90
2-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 73, 90
2-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
April
April
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 4
1-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 43
Matthew Roche 79
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 4
1-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 43
Matthew Roche 79
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
26th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 7
Ryan Blott 48
2-1Att: 496HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSpencer Goff 60
Att: 496
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 7
Ryan Blott 48
2-1Att: 496HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSpencer Goff 60
Att: 496
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews