| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2007/08

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
25th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 5
James Leech 60
2-1 Scunthorpe United
 
25th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 5
James Leech 60
2-1 Scunthorpe United
 
28th Frdly Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 87
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 87
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
August
1st Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57
1-3HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedNeil Allison 6
Matthew Bloor 61
Andrew Hayward 64

HT: 0-1
1st - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57
1-3HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedNeil Allison 6
Matthew Bloor 61
Andrew Hayward 64

HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28
Rob Ellis 77
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28
Rob Ellis 77
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
18th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 81
1-2Att: 103HT: 0-2 Shildon
Adam Emson 20
Daniel Moore 30
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 81
1-2Att: 103HT: 0-2 Shildon
Adam Emson 20
Daniel Moore 30
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
21st WST2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAntony Doherty 40
1-3
(aet)Att: 39HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 70
Carl La Rocca 100
Phil Jackman 115
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAntony Doherty 40
1-3
(aet)Att: 39HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 70
Carl La Rocca 100
Phil Jackman 115
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 61, 66
2-3Att: 46HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 25
Simon Roach 52
Phil Jackman 55
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 61, 66
2-3Att: 46HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 25
Simon Roach 52
Phil Jackman 55
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
September
1st NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownCarl Snowden 8
Gareth Barlow 75
2-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownCarl Snowden 8
Gareth Barlow 75
2-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
8th LC1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 27
Phil Jackman 34, 86
John Baross 45
4-2Att: 37HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalBarry Stokes 83
Michael Lyall 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
8th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 27
Phil Jackman 34, 86
John Baross 45
4-2Att: 37HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalBarry Stokes 83
Michael Lyall 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
15th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 31
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 31
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
17th LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 33
Simon Drayton 81
2-1Att: 27HT: 1-1 Boston Town
Boston TownJohn Rowan 27
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
17th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 33
Simon Drayton 81
2-1Att: 27HT: 1-1 Boston Town
Boston TownJohn Rowan 27
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
22nd FAV2Q Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 50
1-2
(aet)Att: 70HT: 0-190: 1-1
Tow Law Town
Gavin Mudd 38
Daniel Hollingsworth 109
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 50
1-2
(aet)Att: 70HT: 0-190: 1-1
Tow Law Town
Gavin Mudd 38
Daniel Hollingsworth 109
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
October
6th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 28
Paul Chatterton 70
2-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 28
Paul Chatterton 70
2-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 45, 87
Carl Westcarr 62
3-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 45, 87
Carl Westcarr 62
3-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
16th WSTQF Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Drayton 3
Phil Jackman 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Drayton 3
Phil Jackman 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 28
Carl La Rocca 78
Phil Jackman 89
3-1Att: 196HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 25pen
Att: 196
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 28
Carl La Rocca 78
Phil Jackman 89
3-1Att: 196HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 25pen
Att: 196
HT: 1-1
23rd LSTQF Deeping Rangers
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 44, 52
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
23rd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Deeping Rangers
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 44, 52
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
November
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Burns 82
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Burns 82
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
10th LC2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35
Kev Larvin 38
2-1Att: 34HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAshley Hall 77
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35
Kev Larvin 38
2-1Att: 34HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAshley Hall 77
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
13th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAlex Wilford 66
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Simon Roach 76
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAlex Wilford 66
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Simon Roach 76
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57pen
Simon Roach 85
Phil Jackman 88
3-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 50
Kev Ryan 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57pen
Simon Roach 85
Phil Jackman 88
3-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 50
Kev Ryan 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 81
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 44
Simon Drayton 54
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 81
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 44
Simon Drayton 54
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
December
1st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 44
Craig Mitchell 65
2-2Att: 39HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 52
Carl Westcarr 71
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 44
Craig Mitchell 65
2-2Att: 39HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 52
Carl Westcarr 71
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
5th WSTSF Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
1-2
(aet)Att: 26HT: 0-190: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 18
Jack Townroe 103
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
5th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
1-2
(aet)Att: 26HT: 0-190: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 18
Jack Townroe 103
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
11th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 4
Martin Wade 80
Grant Allott 82
3-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 4
Martin Wade 80
Grant Allott 82
3-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Kev Larvin 37
2-0Att: 40HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Kev Larvin 37
2-0Att: 40HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 21
Phil Jackman 62
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 21
Phil Jackman 62
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 18pen
Simon Roach 28, 46
Craig Lill 38
Simon Drayton 65
5-2Att: 47HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalAdrian Carter 58
Andy Woodcock 75
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 18pen
Simon Roach 28, 46
Craig Lill 38
Simon Drayton 65
5-2Att: 47HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalAdrian Carter 58
Andy Woodcock 75
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
January
5th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Lill 25, 65
Simon Roach 49
Danny House 80
4-1Att: 53HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 88
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Lill 25, 65
Simon Roach 49
Danny House 80
4-1Att: 53HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 88
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 31
Danny House 78
2-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 31
Danny House 78
2-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
15th LC3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 56
1-2Att: 96HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 89
Danny House 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 56
1-2Att: 96HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 89
Danny House 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
26th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 50
Simon Roach 70
James Leech 90
3-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 50
Simon Roach 70
James Leech 90
3-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
February
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 52
Grant Allott 68
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 52
Grant Allott 68
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
16th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 11
Callum Dransfield 76
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 11
Callum Dransfield 76
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
20th LCQF Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 18
Will Tomlinson 61
2-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 18
Will Tomlinson 61
2-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 11
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAdam Lillie 10
Craig Wilson 50
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 11
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAdam Lillie 10
Craig Wilson 50
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
27th LSTSF Sleaford Town
Paul Reece 12
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 28, 33
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
27th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Sleaford Town
Paul Reece 12
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 28, 33
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
March
1st NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 43
1-1Att: 412HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDanny House 25
Att: 412
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 43
1-1Att: 412HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDanny House 25
Att: 412
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 37
1-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 37
1-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 85
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 85
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 37HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Bell 32
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 37HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Bell 32
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
24th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKyle Hawthorne 88pen
1-4Att: 91HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Hare 8, 83
Phil Jackman 41
Paul Chatterton 61
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKyle Hawthorne 88pen
1-4Att: 91HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Hare 8, 83
Phil Jackman 41
Paul Chatterton 61
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
29th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 45
Craig Lill 87
2-2Att: 37HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 21
Andrew Culshaw 25
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 45
Craig Lill 87
2-2Att: 37HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 21
Andrew Culshaw 25
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
April
5th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Lill 11
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Lill 11
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
12th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalSteven Edwards 26, 41
Jamie Hudson 40
Marc Scott 75
4-4Att: 55HT: 3-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 11
John Baross 14
Steve Harrod 32, 34
Att: 55
HT: 3-4
12th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalSteven Edwards 26, 41
Jamie Hudson 40
Marc Scott 75
4-4Att: 55HT: 3-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 11
John Baross 14
Steve Harrod 32, 34
Att: 55
HT: 3-4
19th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Lill 5
Steve Harrod 28
Phil Jackman 55, 62
Craig Mitchell 57
5-1Att: 55HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJez Illingworth 44
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Lill 5
Steve Harrod 28
Phil Jackman 55, 62
Craig Mitchell 57
5-1Att: 55HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJez Illingworth 44
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
26th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 2pen, 28
Craig Mitchell 82
3-1Att: 38HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 43
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 2pen, 28
Craig Mitchell 82
3-1Att: 38HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 43
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
29th LSTF Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 121HT: 0-1 Blackstones
Phil Stebbing 10, 82
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
29th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Final
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 121HT: 0-1 Blackstones
Phil Stebbing 10, 82
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
(at Sleaford Town FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews