| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2007/08

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 8th September, 2007
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 89
1-3Att: 106HT: 0-1 Westfields
WestfieldsJamie Cuss 43, 61
Alex Hunt 69
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticSteven Bennett 2
David Sherlock 24, 42
Simon Gallenders 47
Daniel Hitchin 77
Mike Johnson 88
6-0Att: 57HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 57
HT: 3-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaWayne Thornhill 25
Tom Leighton 40
Jamie Pawley 88
3-1Att: 53HT: 2-1 Tividale
TividaleLee Onions 10pen
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 21
Paul Palmer 79pen
2-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Highgate United
Highgate UtdNeil Kitching 64
Darren Bury 100
2-1
(aet)Att: 45HT: 0-190: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 39
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Kirkham & Wesham
Kirkham & WeshamMark Wane 23
Sean Patterson 32, 59
3-1Att: 187HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Poskitt 38
Att: 187
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDavid Watts 47
Paul Bedford 89
2-0Att: 66HT: 0-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Radford
RadfordMatthew Eastwood 43
1-3
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 90
Jonathan Wall 95, 101
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Ryton
Ryton
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 46, 53, 72pen
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLee Reilly 4, 13
Chris Simpson 50
Michael Rhodes 71pen
4-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Russell 30
Neil Crosby 81
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Bowles 70
1-0Att: 56HT: 0-0 Newark Town
Newark Tn
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyPhil Holmes 2
1-1
(aet)Att: 62HT: 1-190: 1-1
South Shields
South ShieldsLee O'Donovan 32
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Tuesday 11th September, 2007
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
South Shields
South ShieldsDavid Graham 70
1-2Att: 120HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyBen O'Melia 67
Nicky Matthews 72
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd September, 2007
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyNick Jagger 40
Gavin Birmingham 47, 55
Kyle Hawthorne 62
4-3Att: 117HT: 1-2 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdAnthony Johnson 17
Liam McManus 22
Stephen McDonald 68
Att: 117
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 15, 98
Craig Morley 39
David Buck 86
Nathan Iley 90pen
5-5
(aet)Att: 99HT: 2-290: 4-4
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnMark Anderson 2
Martin Bowes 27
Scott Emmerson 55
Andrew Cuthbertson 90
Michael Cook 100
Att: 99
HT: 2-2
90: 4-4
Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandDarryl Evans 5
Bryan Stewart 73
2-4Att: 89HT: 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 7
Andy Holt 12, 19
Danny Clarke 47
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaAndy Calladine 50
Jamie Moran 70
Steve Banks 90
3-2Att: 54HT: 0-0 Highgate United
Highgate UtdSteve Darlington 57, 90pen
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 50
1-2
(aet)Att: 70HT: 0-190: 1-1
Tow Law Town
Tow Law TnGavin Mudd 38
Daniel Hollingsworth 109
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Brandon United
Brandon Utd
0-5Att: 34HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 28, 90
Richard Whitfield 45
Lee Pallender 61
Steve Baxter 75
Att: 34
HT: 0-2
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWStuart Morris 43
1-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryTom Orchard 56
1-4Att: 47HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyCarl Smith 13
Nicky Matthews 76, 79
Delroy White 82
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 14
Paul Baker 33
Chris Rosindale 89
3-1Att: 54HT: 2-0 Horden CW
Horden CWNeil Guttridge 60
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Ely City
Ely CityDean Dye 16og
Ben Lawrence 46
Tom Pell 105
3-3
(aet)Att: 75HT: 1-190: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Porter 27
Nick Robinson 80
Danny Bent 118
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Formby
FormbyMartin Wilson 21
Paul Lamb 71pen
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Griffin 33
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 42
Mathew Millns 81, 97
Lee Soar 85
4-3
(aet)Att: 70HT: 1-290: 3-3
Castle Vale
Castle ValeAaron Smith 22, 56
Shane Benjamin 37
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 1
Craig Mitchell 24
2-0Att: 71HT: 2-0 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Kirkham & Wesham
Kirkham & WeshamSean Patterson 7
Phil Blackwell 45
Mark Wane 82
Mike Clark 90
4-3Att: 124HT: 2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 19
Paul Bradley 26
Ryan Malee 43
Att: 124
HT: 2-3
Ludlow Town
Ludlow TnStuart Loughnose 12
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsAdam Cousins 15
David Holmes 36
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMike Taylor 85, 102
2-1
(aet)Att: 36HT: 0-090: 1-1
Maine Road
Maine RoadNeil Chappell 48
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Marske United
Marske UtdDavid Onions 8, 22
Rob Hill 95
Benn Thompson 114
4-2
(aet)Att: 87HT: 2-090: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 49, 53
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Nuneaton Griff
Nuneaton GriffTom Moore 58
James Harri 63
Scott Parsons 86
3-3
(aet)Att: 70HT: 0-390: 3-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 35, 38, 45
Att: 70
HT: 0-3
90: 3-3
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 2
Caine Cheetham 82
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesAlex Lord 52
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRichard Thaler 26
Unknown 52og
Tom Grindel 72
3-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 16, 78
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 6
Adam Lillie 54
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonRobert Crabtree 109
Paul Gamble 116
2-2
(aet)Att: 55HT: 0-090: 0-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Pratt 102
Tyron Cairns 106
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnDavid Manson 15, 28, 35
Craig Bishop 44
Karl Richards 83
5-1Att: 208HT: 4-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeNoel Whitaker 90
Att: 208
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Studley
StudleyCraig Pountney 10
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Trafford
TraffordSam Halligan 25
Chris Mackay 44
2-1Att: 118HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMichael Long 66
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Washington
WashingtonSteven Jones 30
Steve Burns 45
Kevin Dixon 80
3-0Att: 87HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
Willington
Willington
0-4Att: 52HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 43
Andrew Hart 61pen
Christian Fox 71
Bruno Holden 80
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Winsford United
Winsford United
0-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 23
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 25th September, 2007
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnScott Emmerson 9
1-2Att: 113HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 74
Darren Erskine 86
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Pratt 5
Neil Thompson 17, 41
3-0Att: 84HT: 3-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
1-4Att: 56 Ely City
Ely CityLee James 30
Robbie Mason 34, 78
Simon Warren 47
Att: 56
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 49
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Nuneaton Griff
Nuneaton Griff
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Friday 5th October, 2007
FA Vase First Round
Hinckley Downes
Hinckley DownesBen Laxton 30
Chris Bradshaw 95
2-3
(aet)Att: 138HT: 1-090: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 90, 116
Alex Steadman 110
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Saturday 6th October, 2007
FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAGary Brown 85pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Ashton Town AFC
Ashton Tn AFCJonathan Bullough 76
1-3Att: 42HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 9
James Tevendale 22, 38
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Bootle
BootleAndy Fowler 51, 83
2-0Att: 123HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Cradley Town
Cradley TnChris Morris 8
1-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCameron Kerin 20, 22
2-1Att: 179HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyBen O'Melia 60
Att: 179
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 25
Tim Wilks 43, 48
Carl Westcarr 70
4-0Att: 54HT: 2-0 Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Juniors
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 63pen
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Oldbury United
Oldbury UtdDanny Hemmings 44
Nick Pugh 47
Anton Johns 77
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Kirkham & Wesham
Kirkham & WeshamSean Patterson 34, 62
Mark Wane 35, 89
Ged Smith 85
5-0Att: 113HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TnPaul Hinton 48, 59
Craig Toman 54
3-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKevin Duckworth 75
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarJohn Toft 30
Warren Byrne 55
2-1Att: 160HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownAndy Cox 33
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TnJason Barton 21
Chris Huston 67
2-4Att: 87HT: 1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSukhjit Heer 40
Andy Calladine 62pen
John Guy 68
Jamie Pawley 90
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate
Squires GateLee Catlow 41, 74
Michael Bird 53
3-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMike Taylor 72
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
0-2Att: 71HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGlen Nattriss 27
Malc Brown 61
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Tow Law Town
Tow Law TnPeter Watling 11
Gavin Mudd 26
2-3Att: 129HT: 2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMichael McNaughton 27
Ricky Greening 34
Chris Batchelor 48
Att: 129
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 90pen
1-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Thornaby
Thornaby
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th November, 2007
FA Vase Second Round
Bootle
BootleCarl Dale 19pen
Andy Fowler 73, 90
3-4
(aet)Att: 157HT: 1-090: 3-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 55
Andy Holt 61, 95
Mark Whitehouse 70
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Boston Town
Boston TownGary Bull 56
Paul Goodhand 72
2-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 61pen
1-1
(aet)Att: 79HT: 0-190: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Whitfield 23
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Flixton
FlixtonChris Downey 60
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 107
Tim Wilks 119
2-1
(aet)Att: 50HT: 0-090: 0-0
Cradley Town
Cradley TnJames Carvey 93pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 61
1-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Heath Hayes
Heath HayesAlan Haycock 56, 89
Karl Wallis 49
3-0Att: 190HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 20th November, 2007
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 12pen, 67, 90
3-2Att: 106HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 23pen
Paul Baker 44
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
Saturday 8th December, 2007
FA Vase Third Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 55
Danny Clarke 89
2-1Att: 142HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 90
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
(Winterton Rangers removed from competition - Pickering Town re-instated)
Saturday 15th December, 2007
FA Vase Third Round
Salford City
Salford CityTommy Turner 24
Kenny Tudor 38
Carl Lomax 82
3-0Att: 119HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Studley
StudleyRobbie Ager 65
Craig Pountney 75, 83
Kieran Cross 80
4-3Att: 73HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 20
Lee Soar 44
Alan Jefferies 70
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Saturday 26th January, 2008
FA Vase Fourth Round
Merstham
MersthamMichael Morgan 4
Matt Francis 70
Mark Simmons 97
Kwabema Agyei 107
4-2
(aet)Att: 320HT: 1-190: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 2, 80
Att: 320
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

Season 2007/08 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies