Tuesday 30th October, 2007 |
West Riding County Cup First Round |
|
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-3 Att: 41 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Ruff 10 Andy Howland 60 Ryan Wood 90 |
|
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCAndrew Hart 13og |
1-0 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
Wednesday 31st October, 2007 |
West Riding County Cup First Round |
|
Ossett Albion Ossett AlbionDarrell Jenkinson 34 David Boardman 35 Andy Seed 53 Shane Kelsey 56 |
4-1 Att: 49 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 75 |
Wednesday 7th November, 2007 |
West Riding County Cup First Round |
|
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 19 |
1-3 Att: 43 HT: 1-1 |
Farsley Celtic Farsley CelticGareth Grant 42, 76 Andy Watson 61 |
Tuesday 27th November, 2007 |
West Riding County Cup Second Round |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 31, 63 Jamie Bairstow 36 |
3-1 Att: 24 HT: 2-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesKurtis Turner 84 |
|
Thackley ThackleyMatthew Mathers 12 Luke Caulfield 32 |
2-0 Att: 78 HT: 2-0 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
Wednesday 28th November, 2007 |
West Riding County Cup Second Round |
|
Ossett Albion Ossett AlbionDarrell Jenkinson 15 Jermaine Moyce 98 Jason Bentley 101 |
3-2 (aet) Att: 54 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 31 James Elliott 118 |
Wednesday 12th December, 2007 |
West Riding County Cup Second Round |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJames McDaid 20 Scott Ryan 55 Richard Marshall 63 |
3-1 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 80 |
Monday 28th January, 2008 |
West Riding County Cup Third Round |
|
Bradford Park Avenue Bradford Park AvePaul Gedman 11, 43 Chris Gaghan 61 Mike Moseley 88 |
4-1 Att: 169 HT: 2-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedCameron Kerin 64 |
Wednesday 30th January, 2008 |
West Riding County Cup Third Round |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayCarl Fox 33 Richard Marshall 84 Byron Littlefair 90 |
3-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Thackley ThackleyDanny Forrest 11pen |