: Teams : Rainworth Miners Welfare : Matches : Season 2007/08
HomeTeamsPremier DivisionRainworth Miners Welfare

Rainworth Miners Welfare

Change Club:

General InformationFixtures & ResultsNews

Season 2007/08

Change Season:

July
Sat 21/7FrdlyRainworth Miners Welfare0-2Eastwood Town
Paul Mitchell 60
Lindon Meikle 62
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Sat 28/7FrdlyRainworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Gregory 4og
1-1Forest Town
James McCann 80
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Tue 31/7FrdlyBolsover Town
Danny Gee 13pen
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Steve Shannon 6
Adam Lillie 24
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
August
Sat 4/8FrdlyFriar Lane & Epworth
Abraham Conteh 82
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Adam Lillie 42
Craig Wilson 48
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Tue 7/8FrdlyBlidworth Welfare
Jahmal Russell 61
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Malc Brown 32pen, 52
Glen Nattriss 55pen
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Sat 11/8NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare0-1Pontefract Collieries
Craig Elliott 61
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Sat 18/8FACEPNuneaton Griff0-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Malc Brown 13
Adam Lillie 70
Glen Nattriss 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Tue 21/8WST2Scarborough Athletic0-1
(aet)
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Richard Smith 109
Att: 401
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Sat 25/8NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Lee Wilkinson 19
Malc Brown 22
Mark Shaw 47
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 93
HT: 2-0
September
Sat 1/9FACPTeversal0-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 126
Tue 4/9FACPRRainworth Miners Welfare
Adam Lillie 49, 79
2-1Teversal
Gary Atkins 72
Att: 185
HT: 0-0
Sat 8/9NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Mark Shaw 5, 28, 42pen
Adam Lillie 36
Steve Shannon 90
5-2AFC Emley
Craig Wilkinson 11
Antony Leech 89
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
Sun 16/9FAC1QBiddulph Victoria
Chris Boast 62
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Craig Wilson 35
Matt Draper 38
Glen Nattriss 85
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Sat 22/9FAV2QRadcliffe Olympic0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 6
Adam Lillie 54
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Sat 29/9NCEL1Borrowash Victoria
Karl Payne 12
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Glen Nattriss 15pen
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
October
Tue 2/10FAC2QRainworth Miners Welfare
Malc Brown 6
Danny Naylor 73
2-0Kidsgrove AthleticAtt: 189
HT: 1-0
Sat 6/10FAV1Stone Dominoes0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Glen Nattriss 27
Malc Brown 61
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Tue 9/10NSC1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Sam Betts 73
Barry Alberry 85
2-2
(aet)
Southwell City
Jonathan Upton 64
Lee Smith 90
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
(Southwell win 3-2 on pens)
Sat 13/10FAC3QChasetown
Daniel Smith 65
Karl Edwards 80
2-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 604
HT: 0-0
Tue 16/10WSTQFRainworth Miners Welfare0-3Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 34
Jamie Barnwell 55
Karl Henry 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Sat 20/10NCEL1Yorkshire Amateur
Simon Kirsima 40
Tesfa Walton 75
2-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Peter Stubley 85
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Sat 27/10NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Barry Alberry 83
1-1Gedling Town
Brendan Sweeney 29
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
November
Sat 3/11NCEL1Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 54
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 57
Lee Wilkinson 66pen
Jason Nicholson 83
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Tue 6/11NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 23, 34
Lee Wilkinson 46
3-3Leeds Carnegie
James Elliott 61
James Russell 82
Kev Ryan 90
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Sat 10/11LC2Long Eaton United
Scott Downie 45
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 14
Danny Bainbridge 57
Adam Lillie 71
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Tue 13/11NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Alex Wilford 66
1-2Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 44pen
Simon Roach 76
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Sat 17/11FAV2Flixton
Chris Downey 60
1-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 65
HT: 0-0
Tue 20/11NCEL1Dinnington Town
Simon Mirfin 5
Ant Lynam 11
Michael Blythen 29
Grant Allott 43, 63
5-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Simon Poxon 52
Lee Wilkinson 68pen
Att: 82
HT: 4-0
Sat 24/11NCEL1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 50, 70pen
2-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 51
Robbie Clarke 82
Unknown 88og
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
December
Sat 1/12NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Andy Jones 51
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Phil Smith 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Sat 22/12NCEL1Pontefract Collieries0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 1
Adam Lillie 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Sat 29/12NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 32
Richard Smith 56
Matt Draper 82
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 23
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
January
Sat 5/1NCEL1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 37pen
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 84
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tue 8/1NCEL1Teversal
Dean Short 9
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Adam Lillie 63
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Sat 12/1NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jason Nicholson 46
Barry Alberry 77
2-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 52
HT: 0-0
Sat 19/1NCEL1AFC Emley0-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robbie Clarke 24
Craig Wilson 47
Danny Naylor 69
Andy Jones 84
Att: 176
HT: 0-1
Sat 26/1NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Richard Smith 82
1-3Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 31, 48, 56
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Tue 29/1LC3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matt Varley 75og
1-1
(aet)
Glapwell
Nathan Hollingworth 34
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Glapwell won 5-4 on penalties)
February
Sat 2/2NCEL1Hall Road Rangers0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Andy Jones 26
Matt Draper 50
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Sat 9/2NCEL1Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 85
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robbie Clarke 5
Matt Draper 18
Danny Naylor 56
Att: 457
HT: 0-2
Tue 12/2NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Malc Brown 12
Danny Naylor 75
2-1Teversal
Danny Tighe 85
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Sat 16/2NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robbie Clarke 16
1-3Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 58
Richard Medcalf 60, 80
Att: 228
HT: 1-0
Sat 23/2NCEL1Bottesford Town
James Leech 11
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Adam Lillie 10
Craig Wilson 50
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
March
Sat 1/3NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 17
Danny Naylor 64, 80
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Daryl Brown 42
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Sat 8/3NCEL1Gedling Town0-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 65
Sat 15/3NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Sam Betts 65, 76
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 65
HT: 0-0
Mon 17/3NCEL1Leeds Carnegie0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robbie Clarke 29
Danny Bainbridge 45
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Sat 29/3NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 73, 90
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 62
HT: 0-0
April
Sat 5/4NCEL1Tadcaster Albion
Nick Lawrie 66
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Malc Brown 77
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Sat 26/4NCEL1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Andy Jones 88
1-2Hall Road Rangers
Callum Dransfield 85, 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Tue 29/4NCEL1Barton Town Old Boys
Gary Dickinson 32
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Sam Betts 48
Att: 50
HT: 1-0

Final League Tables

Season 2007/08
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Winterton Rgrs389179
2Glapwell387848
3Pickering Town387326
4Liversedge386832
5Nostell Miners W386417
6Hallam386213
7Selby Town386024
8Parkgate385826
9Armthorpe Welf38584
10Arnold Town38565
11Eccleshill United3850-17
12Long Eaton Utd3849-15
13Brodsworth Welf3845-30
14Mickleover Spts3843-20
15Shirebrook Town3842-25
16Thackley3840-21
17Sth Normanton3839-21
18Maltby Main3836-20
19Lincoln Mrlnds3833-30
20Glasshoughton3818-75

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Dinnington Town327848
2Hall Road Rgrs326723
3Bottesford Town326222
4Rainworth MW325722
5Scarborough Ath325535
6Gedling Town325525
7Leeds Carnegie325522
8Staveley MW3246-4
9Barton Town OB324520
10Teversal3242-8
11AFC Emley3238-7
12Tadcaster Albion3234-18
13Borrowash Vics3230-27
14Yorkshire Amtr3229-30
15Worsbrough3227-27
16Rossington Main3224-40
17Pontefract Colls329-56