| Teams | Thackley | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
14th Frdly Whitley Bay
Whitley BayLee Kerr 3
Paul Chow 22
Steve Cuggy 82
3-2
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 32
Andy Howland 56
14th - Friendlies
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayLee Kerr 3
Paul Chow 22
Steve Cuggy 82
3-2
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 32
Andy Howland 56
24th Frdly Marsden
MarsdenPaul Storer
Ryan Taylor
Rob Ramsden
James Rayner
4-0
Att: 43
Thackley
Thackley
24th - Friendlies
Marsden
MarsdenPaul Storer
Ryan Taylor
Rob Ramsden
James Rayner
4-0
Att: 43
Thackley
Thackley
28th Frdly Mossley
MossleyGareth Hamlet 34, 43
Paul Garvey 51
3-2
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyHussain 42
Joel Ettiene 88
28th - Friendlies
Mossley
MossleyGareth Hamlet 34, 43
Paul Garvey 51
3-2
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyHussain 42
Joel Ettiene 88
31st Frdly Colne FC
Colne FCJamie Longley (2)
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
31st - Friendlies
Colne FC
Colne FCJamie Longley (2)
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
August
August
2nd Frdly Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk Wanderers
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
2nd - Friendlies
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk Wanderers
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
4th Frdly Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
3-6 Thackley
Thackley
4th - Friendlies
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
3-6 Thackley
Thackley
11th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Caulfield 35
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Caulfield 35
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
15th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Smith 44, 68, 83
Martin Rowbottom 90
4-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Smith 44, 68, 83
Martin Rowbottom 90
4-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
18th FACEP Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Ashington
AshingtonAndrew Weeks 59
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Ashington
AshingtonAndrew Weeks 59
25th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 15, 21, 39
Danny Highley 18
Paul Bedford 23
Oli Johnson 65
Michael Long 71
7-3
Att: 55
HT: 5-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 7
Delroy White 84
Joel Ettiene 87
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 15, 21, 39
Danny Highley 18
Paul Bedford 23
Oli Johnson 65
Michael Long 71
7-3
Att: 55
HT: 5-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 7
Delroy White 84
Joel Ettiene 87
27th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNick Doherty 7, 89
Phil Holmes 15
Ben O'Melia 39, 90
5-1
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMark Strzyzewski 75
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNick Doherty 7, 89
Phil Holmes 15
Ben O'Melia 39, 90
5-1
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMark Strzyzewski 75
September
September
1st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daley 72
1-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareRyan Malee 63
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daley 72
1-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareRyan Malee 63
8th FAV1Q Thackley
ThackleyPhil Holmes 2
1-1
(aet)
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
South Shields
South ShieldsLee O'Donovan 32
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Thackley
ThackleyPhil Holmes 2
1-1
(aet)
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
South Shields
South ShieldsLee O'Donovan 32
11th FAV1QR South Shields
South ShieldsDavid Graham 70
1-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen O'Melia 67
Nicky Matthews 72
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
South Shields
South ShieldsDavid Graham 70
1-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen O'Melia 67
Nicky Matthews 72
15th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-4
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndy Hirst 27
Ashley Longstaff 36pen, 69
Mike Taylor 84
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-4
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndy Hirst 27
Ashley Longstaff 36pen, 69
Mike Taylor 84
22nd FAV2Q Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryTom Orchard 56
1-4
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyCarl Smith 13
Nicky Matthews 76, 79
Delroy White 82
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryTom Orchard 56
1-4
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyCarl Smith 13
Nicky Matthews 76, 79
Delroy White 82
29th NCELP Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 20
Christopher Dickman 22
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daley 78
James Firth 81
Danny Forrest 90
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAndrew Wood 20
Christopher Dickman 22
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daley 78
James Firth 81
Danny Forrest 90
October
October
6th FAV1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCameron Kerin 20, 22
2-1
Att: 179
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen O'Melia 60
6th - FA Vase First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCameron Kerin 20, 22
2-1
Att: 179
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen O'Melia 60
13th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 18
1-3
Att: 88
HT: 1-3
Thackley
ThackleyBen O'Melia 1, 38
Danny Forrest 40
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 18
1-3
Att: 88
HT: 1-3
Thackley
ThackleyBen O'Melia 1, 38
Danny Forrest 40
20th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRob Spencer 5
Karl Ashton 13
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRob Spencer 5
Karl Ashton 13
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 84
Thackley
Thackley
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 84
Thackley
Thackley
November
November
3rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 28
Dave Woofenden 77
2-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 28
Dave Woofenden 77
2-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatt Berry 83og
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNathan Scott 89
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatt Berry 83og
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNathan Scott 89
10th LC2 Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Leech 83
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Leech 83
13th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Aziz 80
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Aziz 80
17th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 22
Ian Brown 34
Aaron Brady 40
Matthew Varley 44pen
Steve Roebuck 74
5-0
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Thackley
Thackley
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 22
Ian Brown 34
Aaron Brady 40
Matthew Varley 44pen
Steve Roebuck 74
5-0
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Thackley
Thackley
24th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 34
Paul Helliwell 35
2-4
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 12
Bob Moorwood 57
Adam Fretwell 85, 90pen
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 34
Paul Helliwell 35
2-4
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 12
Bob Moorwood 57
Adam Fretwell 85, 90pen
27th WRCC2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 12
Luke Caulfield 32
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 12
Luke Caulfield 32
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
December
December
1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 55
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 55
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
22nd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 1
Nicky Matthews 12, 24, 54, 81
Joel Ettiene 85
6-2
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Creane 14
Stuart King 83
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 1
Nicky Matthews 12, 24, 54, 81
Joel Ettiene 85
6-2
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Creane 14
Stuart King 83
26th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 14, 58, 71
3-2
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 63
Jarrod Peltier 85
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 14, 58, 71
3-2
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 63
Jarrod Peltier 85
29th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 44
Craig Bridge 74
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 76pen
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 44
Craig Bridge 74
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 76pen
January
January
5th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 114
Liversedge
Liversedge
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 114
Liversedge
Liversedge
12th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 7, 33
Channon North 12
3-2
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyJames Carder 48og
Joel Ettiene 78
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 7, 33
Channon North 12
3-2
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyJames Carder 48og
Joel Ettiene 78
19th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 30
Matthew Mathers 40
Danny Forrest 45
3-4
Att: 78
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 25
Paul Bedford 38
Oli Johnson 50
David Watts 66
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 30
Matthew Mathers 40
Danny Forrest 45
3-4
Att: 78
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 25
Paul Bedford 38
Oli Johnson 50
David Watts 66
26th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 41
Ryan Malee 45, 65, 77
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 41
Ryan Malee 45, 65, 77
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
30th WRCC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayCarl Fox 33
Richard Marshall 84
Byron Littlefair 90
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 11pen
30th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayCarl Fox 33
Richard Marshall 84
Byron Littlefair 90
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 11pen
February
February
6th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 11
Greg Archer 29
David Watson 42
Andy Holt 52, 81
5-2
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 13, 83pen
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 11
Greg Archer 29
David Watson 42
Andy Holt 52, 81
5-2
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 13, 83pen
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 43
Thackley
Thackley
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 43
Thackley
Thackley
16th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 2
Valadmir Santos Farrell 8
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 33
16th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 2
Valadmir Santos Farrell 8
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 33
23rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 50
Danny Forrest 72
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 50
Danny Forrest 72
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
March
March
1st NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 7
Ricky Greening 59
Liam Salt 75
3-2
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 25
Ian Horrocks 81
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 7
Ricky Greening 59
Liam Salt 75
3-2
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 25
Ian Horrocks 81
4th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 30
Joel Ettiene 41, 86
3-1
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Kendall 35
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 30
Joel Ettiene 41, 86
3-1
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Kendall 35
8th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 63
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 70
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 63
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 70
15th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Holmes 6
Mark Finlay 69
Sean Gummer 84
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 10
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Holmes 6
Mark Finlay 69
Sean Gummer 84
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 10
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 31
1-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 31
1-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
April
April
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 48
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0
Att: 48
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 85
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 85
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
12th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 10
Matthew Roney 30, 55
Gavin Allott 50
4-1
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyIan Horrocks 43
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 10
Matthew Roney 30, 55
Gavin Allott 50
4-1
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyIan Horrocks 43
19th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 53
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 53
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Smith 88
1-4
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 24, 52
Ian Horrocks 87
Danny Forrest 89
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Smith 88
1-4
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 24, 52
Ian Horrocks 87
Danny Forrest 89
May
May
3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 12
Rob Northen 82
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 12
Rob Northen 82

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews