| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
15th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
(at Doncaster Rovers FC)
(at Doncaster Rovers FC)
17th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 50pen
1-1
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldChris Dolby 47
17th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 50pen
1-1
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldChris Dolby 47
19th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Erskine 63
Bruno Holden 75
2-3
HT: 0-3
Doncaster Rovers Yth
Doncaster Rvrs YthTom Griffiths 6
Jason Hardy 9, 40
19th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Erskine 63
Bruno Holden 75
2-3
HT: 0-3
Doncaster Rovers Yth
Doncaster Rvrs YthTom Griffiths 6
Jason Hardy 9, 40
28th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 20
Henry Sibenge 65
2-0
HT: 1-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
28th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 20
Henry Sibenge 65
2-0
HT: 1-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
31st Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 64pen
31st - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 64pen
August
August
7th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe Utd
7th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe Utd
11th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Matthew Varley 43
Craig Mitchell 59
Marc Sherlock 86, 89
5-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 6
James Walker 68
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Matthew Varley 43
Craig Mitchell 59
Marc Sherlock 86, 89
5-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 6
James Walker 68
14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 90
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 90
18th FACEP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 29
Rob Northen 39pen
Danny Clarke 89pen
3-2
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 65
Lee Danyz 90
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 29
Rob Northen 39pen
Danny Clarke 89pen
3-2
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 65
Lee Danyz 90
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 23pen
Ian Green 34
Stuart Waite 71
Gary Birchall 82
4-3
Att: 29
HT: 2-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 27
Liam Muirhead 36
Nathan Iley 61
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 23pen
Ian Green 34
Stuart Waite 71
Gary Birchall 82
4-3
Att: 29
HT: 2-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 27
Liam Muirhead 36
Nathan Iley 61
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 50, 69
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 67
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 50, 69
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 67
September
September
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 38, 40
Bruno Holden 49
Stuart Preston 57
James Walker 90
5-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Iley 88og
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 38, 40
Bruno Holden 49
Stuart Preston 57
James Walker 90
5-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Iley 88og
8th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 39
Nick Robinson 62
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 14
Liam Radford 17
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 39
Nick Robinson 62
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 14
Liam Radford 17
12th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 7
Rob Northen 52
Danny Clarke 88pen
3-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 7
Rob Northen 52
Danny Clarke 88pen
3-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 8, 63
Nathan Iley 70
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 21
Nick Robinson 75pen
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 8, 63
Nathan Iley 70
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 21
Nick Robinson 75pen
19th PC1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsAdam Hedges 88
1-4
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 43
James Walker 65
Stuart Preston 69
Lee Danyz 90
19th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsAdam Hedges 88
1-4
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 43
James Walker 65
Stuart Preston 69
Lee Danyz 90
22nd FAV2Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 15, 98
Craig Morley 39
David Buck 86
Nathan Iley 90pen
5-5
(aet)
Att: 99
HT: 2-2
90: 4-4
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnMark Anderson 2
Martin Bowes 27
Scott Emmerson 55
Andrew Cuthbertson 90
Michael Cook 100
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 15, 98
Craig Morley 39
David Buck 86
Nathan Iley 90pen
5-5
(aet)
Att: 99
HT: 2-2
90: 4-4
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnMark Anderson 2
Martin Bowes 27
Scott Emmerson 55
Andrew Cuthbertson 90
Michael Cook 100
25th FAV2QR Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnScott Emmerson 9
1-2
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 74
Darren Erskine 86
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnScott Emmerson 9
1-2
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 74
Darren Erskine 86
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRicky Belding 45, 69
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRicky Belding 45, 69
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
October
October
6th FAV1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAGary Brown 85pen
6th - FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAGary Brown 85pen
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 18
Stuart Preston 62
Stephen Rock 87
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareRyan Malee 9, 60
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 18
Stuart Preston 62
Stephen Rock 87
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareRyan Malee 9, 60
20th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 10, 18
Stuart Preston 50
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 10, 18
Stuart Preston 50
23rd PCQF Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 8, 90
Paul Lavender 30
Ashley Griffin 39
4-0
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 8, 90
Paul Lavender 30
Ashley Griffin 39
4-0
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 52
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff 64pen
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 52
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff 64pen
November
November
3rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 28
Dave Woofenden 77
2-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 28
Dave Woofenden 77
2-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7th WRCC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 19
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticGareth Grant 42, 76
Andy Watson 61
7th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 19
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticGareth Grant 42, 76
Andy Watson 61
10th LC2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 51
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 51
13th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 72
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 72
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 1
17th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 2, 57, 87
Jason Blunt 20
Nathan Iley 63
Stephen Rock 67
6-1
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 69
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 2, 57, 87
Jason Blunt 20
Nathan Iley 63
Stephen Rock 67
6-1
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 69
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 68
1-3
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 15
Andrew Wood 43
Richard Carrington 45
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 68
1-3
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 15
Andrew Wood 43
Richard Carrington 45
24th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Whitfield 2, 31
Chris Batchelor 27
3-2
Att: 120
HT: 3-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 6
Henry Sibenge 43
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Whitfield 2, 31
Chris Batchelor 27
3-2
Att: 120
HT: 3-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 6
Henry Sibenge 43
December
December
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKirk Wheeler 12
Liam Radford 59
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 55
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKirk Wheeler 12
Liam Radford 59
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 55
11th PCSF Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 26
Paul Ashton 100
Liam Radford 120
3-1
(aet)
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 7
11th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 26
Paul Ashton 100
Liam Radford 120
3-1
(aet)
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 7
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 46
Nathan Iley 88pen, 90
3-4
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAntwon Bonnick 35, 36, 75
Mark Clarke 51
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 46
Nathan Iley 88pen, 90
3-4
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAntwon Bonnick 35, 36, 75
Mark Clarke 51
22nd NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 11
Martin Bowles 18
Ryan Parks 45
Lee Sutton 90
4-2
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam McGhie 47
Henry Sibenge 72
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 11
Martin Bowles 18
Ryan Parks 45
Lee Sutton 90
4-2
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam McGhie 47
Henry Sibenge 72
26th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareJake Stanard 1
Paul Bracey 34
Craig Morley 30og
3-3
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 39
James Walker 48
Craig Morley 78
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareJake Stanard 1
Paul Bracey 34
Craig Morley 30og
3-3
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 39
James Walker 48
Craig Morley 78
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 19
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 45
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 19
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 45
January
January
5th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 32pen
1-4
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 3, 15
Steve Roebuck 58
David Rimington 74
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 32pen
1-4
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 3, 15
Steve Roebuck 58
David Rimington 74
12th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45, 66
Matthew Outram 64
3-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45, 66
Matthew Outram 64
3-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 4pen
James Walker 25
Gary Jones 70
Scott Price 87og
Stephen Rock 90
5-0
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 4pen
James Walker 25
Gary Jones 70
Scott Price 87og
Stephen Rock 90
5-0
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJonathan Forsuthe 29
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 56
Gary Jones 70
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJonathan Forsuthe 29
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 56
Gary Jones 70
30th LC3 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 65
Scott Bates 87
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 65
Scott Bates 87
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
February
February
2nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 16, 24
Rob Northen 57
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 16, 24
Rob Northen 57
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Sugden 60og
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Sugden 60og
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 31
Michael Buckley 78
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 31
Michael Buckley 78
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
March
March
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 1, 43
Tom Watson 83
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 1, 43
Tom Watson 83
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Blount
Mark Finlay (2)
Dave Middleditch
4-1
Att: 47
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Blount
Mark Finlay (2)
Dave Middleditch
4-1
Att: 47
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 22
Nathan Iley 34pen
Gary Jones 62
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 22
Nathan Iley 34pen
Gary Jones 62
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 73
1-3
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 80, 90
Liam Muirhead 83
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 73
1-3
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 80, 90
Liam Muirhead 83
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 31
1-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 31
1-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
April
April
1st PCF1L Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 8
1-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 61
1st - NCEL President's Cup Final First Leg
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 8
1-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 61
5th NCELP Hallam
HallamAndrew Brownrigg 17
Richard Carrington 42
James Tevendale 63
3-3
Att: 45
HT: 2-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 11
Danny Sharpe 28
Stuart Preston 43
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAndrew Brownrigg 17
Richard Carrington 42
James Tevendale 63
3-3
Att: 45
HT: 2-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 11
Danny Sharpe 28
Stuart Preston 43
8th PCF2L Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 16
1-3
(aet)
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 42pen
Luke Sherman 92
Andrew Markham 95
8th - NCEL President's Cup Final Second Leg
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 16
1-3
(aet)
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 42pen
Luke Sherman 92
Andrew Markham 95
(Liversedge won 4-2 on aggregate)
(Liversedge won 4-2 on aggregate)
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0
Att: 32
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0
Att: 32
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
19th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 52pen
Liam Radford 69
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 52pen
Liam Radford 69
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 32
Liam Radford 54
Henry Sibenge 69
3-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Blount 84pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 32
Liam Radford 54
Henry Sibenge 69
3-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Blount 84pen

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews