| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2007/08

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
15th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
15th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
(at Doncaster Rovers FC)
17th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 50pen
1-1HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldChris Dolby 47

HT: 0-0
17th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 50pen
1-1HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldChris Dolby 47

HT: 0-0
19th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Erskine 63
Bruno Holden 75
2-3HT: 0-3 Doncaster Rovers Yth
Tom Griffiths 6
Jason Hardy 9, 40

HT: 0-3
19th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Erskine 63
Bruno Holden 75
2-3HT: 0-3 Doncaster Rovers Yth
Tom Griffiths 6
Jason Hardy 9, 40

HT: 0-3
28th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 20
Henry Sibenge 65
2-0HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS

HT: 1-0
28th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 20
Henry Sibenge 65
2-0HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS

HT: 1-0
31st Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 64pen

HT: 0-0
31st - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedMick Godber 64pen

HT: 0-0
August
7th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Scunthorpe United
 
7th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Scunthorpe United
 
11th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Matt Varley 43
Craig Mitchell 59
Marc Sherlock 86, 89
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 6
James Walker 68
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Matt Varley 43
Craig Mitchell 59
Marc Sherlock 86, 89
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 6
James Walker 68
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 108HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 108HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
18th FACEP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 29
Rob Northen 39pen
Danny Clarke 89pen
3-2Att: 64HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 65
Lee Danyz 90
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 29
Rob Northen 39pen
Danny Clarke 89pen
3-2Att: 64HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 65
Lee Danyz 90
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 23pen
Ian Green 34
Stuart Waite 71
Gary Birchall 82
4-3Att: 29HT: 2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 27
Liam Muirhead 36
Nathan Iley 61
Att: 29
HT: 2-2
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 23pen
Ian Green 34
Stuart Waite 71
Gary Birchall 82
4-3Att: 29HT: 2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 27
Liam Muirhead 36
Nathan Iley 61
Att: 29
HT: 2-2
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 50, 69
2-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 67
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 50, 69
2-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 67
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
September
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 38, 40
Bruno Holden 49
Stuart Preston 57
James Walker 90
5-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Iley 88og
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 38, 40
Bruno Holden 49
Stuart Preston 57
James Walker 90
5-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Iley 88og
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
8th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDean Dye 39
Nick Robinson 62
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 14
Liam Radford 17
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDean Dye 39
Nick Robinson 62
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 14
Liam Radford 17
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
12th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 7
Rob Northen 52
Danny Clarke 88pen
3-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 7
Rob Northen 52
Danny Clarke 88pen
3-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 8, 63
Nathan Iley 70
3-2Att: 42HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsMatthew Roche 21
Nick Robinson 75pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 8, 63
Nathan Iley 70
3-2Att: 42HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsMatthew Roche 21
Nick Robinson 75pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
19th PC1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsAdam Hedges 88
1-4Att: 20HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 43
James Walker 65
Stuart Preston 69
Lee Danyz 90
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsAdam Hedges 88
1-4Att: 20HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 43
James Walker 65
Stuart Preston 69
Lee Danyz 90
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
22nd FAV2Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 15, 98
Craig Morley 39
David Buck 86
Nathan Iley 90pen
5-5
(aet)Att: 99HT: 2-290: 4-4
Chester-le-Street Town
Mark Anderson 2
Martin Bowes 27
Scott Emmerson 55
Andrew Cuthbertson 90
Michael Cook 100
Att: 99
HT: 2-2
90: 4-4
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 15, 98
Craig Morley 39
David Buck 86
Nathan Iley 90pen
5-5
(aet)Att: 99HT: 2-290: 4-4
Chester-le-Street Town
Mark Anderson 2
Martin Bowes 27
Scott Emmerson 55
Andrew Cuthbertson 90
Michael Cook 100
Att: 99
HT: 2-2
90: 4-4
25th FAV2QR Chester-le-Street Town
Scott Emmerson 9
1-2Att: 113HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 74
Darren Erskine 86
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
25th - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Chester-le-Street Town
Scott Emmerson 9
1-2Att: 113HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 74
Darren Erskine 86
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRicky Belding 45, 69
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRicky Belding 45, 69
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
October
6th FAV1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Gary Brown 85pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
6th - FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Gary Brown 85pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 18
Stuart Preston 62
Stephen Rock 87
3-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRyan Malee 9, 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 18
Stuart Preston 62
Stephen Rock 87
3-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRyan Malee 9, 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
20th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3Att: 93HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 10, 18
Stuart Preston 50
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3Att: 93HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 10, 18
Stuart Preston 50
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
23rd PCQF Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 8, 90
Paul Lavender 30
Ashley Griffin 39
4-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 8, 90
Paul Lavender 30
Ashley Griffin 39
4-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 52
1-1Att: 37HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff 64pen
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 52
1-1Att: 37HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff 64pen
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
November
3rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 28
Dave Woofenden 77
2-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 28
Dave Woofenden 77
2-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
7th WRCC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 19
1-3Att: 43HT: 1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticGareth Grant 42, 76
Andy Watson 61
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
7th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 19
1-3Att: 43HT: 1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticGareth Grant 42, 76
Andy Watson 61
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
10th LC2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 51
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 51
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 72
1-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 72
1-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
17th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 2, 57, 87
Jason Blunt 20
Nathan Iley 63
Stephen Rock 67
6-1Att: 25HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 69
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 2, 57, 87
Jason Blunt 20
Nathan Iley 63
Stephen Rock 67
6-1Att: 25HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 69
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 68
1-3Att: 36HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 15
Andrew Wood 43
Richard Carrington 45
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 68
1-3Att: 36HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 15
Andrew Wood 43
Richard Carrington 45
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
24th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Whitfield 2, 31
Chris Batchelor 27
3-2Att: 120HT: 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 6
Henry Sibenge 43
Att: 120
HT: 3-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Whitfield 2, 31
Chris Batchelor 27
3-2Att: 120HT: 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 6
Henry Sibenge 43
Att: 120
HT: 3-2
December
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKirk Wheeler 12
Liam Radford 59
2-1Att: 47HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 55
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKirk Wheeler 12
Liam Radford 59
2-1Att: 47HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 55
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
11th PCSF Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 26
Paul Ashton 100
Liam Radford 120
3-1
(aet)Att: 29HT: 1-190: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 7
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
11th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 26
Paul Ashton 100
Liam Radford 120
3-1
(aet)Att: 29HT: 1-190: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 7
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 46
Nathan Iley 88pen, 90
3-4Att: 21HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAntwon Bonnick 35, 36, 75
Mark Clarke 51
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 46
Nathan Iley 88pen, 90
3-4Att: 21HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAntwon Bonnick 35, 36, 75
Mark Clarke 51
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 11
Martin Bowles 18
Ryan Parks 45
Lee Sutton 90
4-2Att: 40HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam McGhie 47
Henry Sibenge 72
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 11
Martin Bowles 18
Ryan Parks 45
Lee Sutton 90
4-2Att: 40HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam McGhie 47
Henry Sibenge 72
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
26th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJake Stanard 1
Paul Bracey 34
Craig Morley 30og
3-3Att: 40HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 39
James Walker 48
Craig Morley 78
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJake Stanard 1
Paul Bracey 34
Craig Morley 30og
3-3Att: 40HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 39
James Walker 48
Craig Morley 78
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 19
1-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 45
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 19
1-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 45
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
January
5th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 32pen
1-4Att: 37HT: 1-2 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 3, 15
Steve Roebuck 58
David Rimington 74
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 32pen
1-4Att: 37HT: 1-2 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 3, 15
Steve Roebuck 58
David Rimington 74
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
12th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45, 66
Matthew Outram 64
3-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45, 66
Matthew Outram 64
3-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 4pen
James Walker 25
Gary Jones 70
Scott Price 87og
Stephen Rock 90
5-0Att: 25HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 4pen
James Walker 25
Gary Jones 70
Scott Price 87og
Stephen Rock 90
5-0Att: 25HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
26th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJonathan Forsuthe 29
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 56
Gary Jones 70
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJonathan Forsuthe 29
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 56
Gary Jones 70
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
30th LC3 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 65
Scott Bates 87
2-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 65
Scott Bates 87
2-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
February
2nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 16, 24
Rob Northen 57
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 16, 24
Rob Northen 57
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Sugden 60og
1-0Att: 67HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Sugden 60og
1-0Att: 67HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
23rd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 31
Michael Buckley 78
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 31
Michael Buckley 78
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
March
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 1, 43
Tom Watson 83
3-0Att: 120HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 1, 43
Tom Watson 83
3-0Att: 120HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
5th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Blount
Mark Finlay (2)
Dave Middleditch
4-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Blount
Mark Finlay (2)
Dave Middleditch
4-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 22
Nathan Iley 34pen
Gary Jones 62
3-0Att: 38HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 22
Nathan Iley 34pen
Gary Jones 62
3-0Att: 38HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 73
1-3Att: 31HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 80, 90
Liam Muirhead 83
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 73
1-3Att: 31HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 80, 90
Liam Muirhead 83
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 31
1-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 31
1-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
April
1st PCF1L Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 8
1-1Att: 108HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 61
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL President's Cup FinalFirst Leg
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 8
1-1Att: 108HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 61
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
5th NCELP Hallam
HallamAndrew Brownrigg 17
Richard Carrington 42
James Tevendale 63
3-3Att: 45HT: 2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 11
Danny Sharpe 28
Stuart Preston 43
Att: 45
HT: 2-3
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAndrew Brownrigg 17
Richard Carrington 42
James Tevendale 63
3-3Att: 45HT: 2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 11
Danny Sharpe 28
Stuart Preston 43
Att: 45
HT: 2-3
8th PCF2L Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 16
1-3
(aet)Att: 82HT: 1-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 42pen
Luke Sherman 92
Andrew Markham 95
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
8th - NCEL President's Cup FinalSecond Leg
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 16
1-3
(aet)Att: 82HT: 1-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 42pen
Luke Sherman 92
Andrew Markham 95
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Liversedge won 4-2 on aggregate)
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0Att: 32 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 32
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0Att: 32 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 32
19th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 97HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 52pen
Liam Radford 69
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 97HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 52pen
Liam Radford 69
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 32
Liam Radford 54
Henry Sibenge 69
3-1Att: 20HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Blount 84pen
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 32
Liam Radford 54
Henry Sibenge 69
3-1Att: 20HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Blount 84pen
Att: 20
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews