| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2007/08

Fixtures for

Saturday 11th August, 2007
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAntony Leech 54
Kyle Jones 62
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 40
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Poskitt 62
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 7
Tim Wilks 12, 79
Phil Massingham 43
Ben Cobley 66
5-0Att: 30HT: 3-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 30
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 38
Paul Palmer 46, 55
Chris Hudson 84
4-0Att: 77HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 61
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28
Rob Ellis 77
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 9
Gavin Short 89
2-1Att: 427HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDave Thompson 50
Att: 427
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy Watson 71
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfPaul Graham 40og
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Saturday 18th August, 2007
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCarl Snowden 5
Craig Burdick 10
Roy Raspin 65
Gareth Barlow 80
4-1Att: 88HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKelvin Ryan 49
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Russell 48
1-4Att: 278HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMatty Kennett 41, 62
Joe Lightowler 43
Craig Hogg 86
Att: 278
HT: 0-2
Saturday 25th August, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 32, 89
2-2Att: 84HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMartin Scully 62og
Russell Green 81
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Westcarr 23, 83
Will Heath 87
3-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 13, 55
Paul Palmer 16, 63
4-2Att: 47HT: 2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 5
John Guy 65
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 61, 66
2-3Att: 46HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 25
Simon Roach 52
Phil Jackman 55
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLee Wilkinson 19
Malc Brown 22
Mark Shaw 47
3-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrady Roberts 90
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfPaul Clements 23
Ryan Damms 41, 46pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 38pen
Craig Hogg 61
2-6Att: 596HT: 1-4 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 8, 31, 85
Craig Burdick 26
Gary Dickinson 45
Tom Lee 88
Att: 596
HT: 1-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 79
1-2Att: 39HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDanny Tighe 55pen
Richard Walker 60
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st September, 2007
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCarl Snowden 8
Gareth Barlow 75
2-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Osborne 68
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 10
Tesfa Walton 54, 57
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 39
Daniel Gray 52, 62
Rob Ellis 65
4-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Hill 10
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th September, 2007
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 38, 65, 66
Phil Massingham 74
4-1Att: 32HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Grindel 70
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMark Shaw 5, 28, 42pen
Adam Lillie 36
Steve Shannon 90
5-2Att: 77HT: 4-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Wilkinson 11
Antony Leech 89
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
Saturday 15th September, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 8
Allan Laud 90pen
2-3Att: 331HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Hogg 32
Gary Hepples 61
David Kemp 86
Att: 331
HT: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 31
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 8
Tom Grindel 14
2-2Att: 44HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainRob Oxer 25
Rob Herman 70
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 60
Ashley Hall 90
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSpencer Goff 78
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-5Att: 69HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNeil Crosby 45, 61
Paul Harrison 56, 64
Alex O'Brien 90
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKelvin Ryan 79
1-1Att: 31HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 42
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd September, 2007
NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMark Griffin 39
Scott Phillips 40pen, 48
Matthew Higginbottom 84og
4-0Att: 441HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 441
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 1
1-3Att: 49HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJay Elliot 30, 65
John Forrest 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Saturday 29th September, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 9, 69
Gavin Birmingham 17
3-1Att: 103HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 4
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 30, 83
Philip Doyle 43
Craig Burdick 88pen
4-2Att: 82HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Russell 15
Neil Crosby 52
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Payne 12
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfGlen Nattriss 15pen
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 25pen
David Ingram 86
2-0Att: 407HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 407
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 30, 53
Unknown 34og
3-5Att: 54HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 1, 75, 88
Jonathan Wall 65
Paul Clements 83
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 40, 87
Daron Thorpe 90
3-2Att: 54HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 29
Darren Thornton 55
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKelvin Ryan 16
Lee Garside 55, 57
Ryan Poskitt 86
4-2Att: 34HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Pickering 10
Christopher Jackson 90
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 2nd October, 2007
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 57
Ryan Damms 64
2-1Att: 46HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNeil Crosby 18
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalLee Soar 82og
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 6
Tim Wilks 35
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 47
1-1Att: 25HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Payne 35
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Saturday 6th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 28
Paul Chatterton 70
2-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Jackson 29, 75
John Forrest 45
Jay Elliot 58
4-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 1, 23
2-3Att: 39HT: 2-2 Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 39
Richard Giles 41
Sam Holmes 90
Att: 39
HT: 2-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Pinder 11
Tom Barker 54
2-2Att: 486HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPeter Vasey 8
Daniel Gray 33
Att: 486
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 1
Matty McKay 50, 62
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-4Att: 24HT: 1-3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 18, 82
Matthew Wragg 26, 32
Att: 24
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 9th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 1, 26
Callum Flannigan 44
3-3Att: 68HT: 3-1 Teversal
TeversalBarry Stokes 26
Marc Rathbone 81
Michael Lyall 85
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Saturday 13th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 23
Gavin Birmingham 30
Philip King 60
3-3Att: 60HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainIan Hemingway 3
Lee Holmes 8
Jamie Green 50og
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCadey Elliott 72
1-2Att: 58HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 9, 14
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3Att: 30HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Russell 50, 53
Alex O'Brien 70
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 45, 87
Carl Westcarr 62
3-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 21
Martin Thacker 33
Adam Walker 45
Paul Palmer 78
4-1Att: 17HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Gibson 36og
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 45
Steve Slater 86
2-3Att: 35HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalMarc Rathbone 39
Andy Woodcock 77
Marc Scott 81
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Pleasants 84
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 16th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 2
Gary Dickinson 17
Gareth Barlow 68
3-4Att: 81HT: 2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 27
Damian Magee 35
Carl Westcarr 78
Alan Jefferies 82pen
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
Saturday 20th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 28
Carl La Rocca 78
Phil Jackman 89
3-1Att: 196HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 25pen
Att: 196
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 9, 73, 87, 89
Phil Massingham 16, 39
Alan Jefferies 34
7-1Att: 40HT: 4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 11pen
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGareth Johnson 38
Kev Ryan 78
2-0Att: 308HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 308
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 90pen
1-3Att: 47HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Griffin 40
Ant Lynam 56, 83
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSpencer Goff 38
Ryan Damms 46, 63
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 6
Mark Willoughby 48
Rob Ellis 81
Chris Dempsey 87
4-1Att: 53HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 4
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalNathan White 51og
Daron Thorpe 58
Andy Woodcock 67
Richard Giles 87
4-2Att: 77HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGary Dickinson 14
Tom Lee 41
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 40
Tesfa Walton 75
2-1Att: 20HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfPeter Stubley 85
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Saturday 27th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 5
Steven Kenworthy 28, 70, 74
4-0Att: 133HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownKarl Slater 5og, 45og
Matty McKay 8, 31
Sam Sharman 59
Craig Burdick 85
6-0Att: 62HT: 4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 62
HT: 4-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaDaniel Cox 26
Jamie Pawley 50
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 61
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 50
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 21, 65, 80
3-1Att: 38HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrady Roberts 20
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfBarry Alberry 83
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBrendan Sweeney 29
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 42, 88pen
Ryan Blott 54
3-0Att: 406HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 406
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 83
1-2Att: 39HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalRichard Giles 13
Liam McFadyen 18og
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Saturday 3rd November, 2007
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMathew Millns 90
1-2Att: 180HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 22, 89
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 40
Paul Palmer 70pen
2-3Att: 46HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 27
James Russell 58
Kev Ryan 90
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAshley Robinson 34
Craig Elliott 50
2-3Att: 37HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMartin Scully 13
Christopher Boreham 65
Craig Wilkinson 69
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 54
1-3Att: 85HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDanny Naylor 57
Lee Wilkinson 66pen
Jason Nicholson 83
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndy Sykes 12og
Lee Gregory 85
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 38
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalJack Townroe 16
Andy Woodcock 76
Sam Holmes 90
3-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Burns 82
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 6th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 13
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 56
Nicky Kennerdale 73
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAshley Vickers 70
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 67
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDanny Naylor 23, 34
Lee Wilkinson 46
3-3Att: 65HT: 2-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Elliott 61
James Russell 82
Kev Ryan 90
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 25HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Saturday 10th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCraig Morton 48
1-5Att: 224HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 45
Mark Griffin 47
Scott Jones 60og
Nathan Hill 66og
Rob Pinder 73
Att: 224
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 65
Ryan Damms 83
2-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 15
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 23
Jamie Pawley 27, 29
Phil Summerfield 45
4-1Att: 45HT: 4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKeiron Turner 60
Att: 45
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAlex Wilford 66
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44pen
Simon Roach 76
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Saturday 17th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 19
Gavin Birmingham 44
Marc Townsend 47
3-3Att: 138HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 2, 87
Marc Scott 54
Att: 138
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57pen
Simon Roach 85
Phil Jackman 88
3-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 50
Kev Ryan 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 77
Michael Blythen 82
2-0Att: 87HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 16, 58
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfScott Ellis 29
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 50, 68
Richard Medcalf 67
Scott Phillips 70pen
4-0Att: 493HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 493
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 13pen
Lee Garside 30
Lee Poskitt 75
3-4Att: 56HT: 2-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRoy Raspin 5
Mark Anderson 39
Matty McKay 67
Craig Burdick 80
Att: 56
HT: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 23
1-1Att: 28HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAshley Robinson 50
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 20th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 5
Ant Lynam 11
Michael Blythen 29
Grant Allott 43, 63
5-2Att: 82HT: 4-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfSimon Poxon 52
Lee Wilkinson 68pen
Att: 82
HT: 4-0
Saturday 24th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Anderson 35
Craig Burdick 55
Sam Sharman 61
3-3Att: 68HT: 1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 3, 75
John Guy 83pen
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 63
Alan Jefferies 85pen
2-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatt Neesam 9
Allan Laud 34
Gavin Birmingham 78
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 81
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 44
Simon Drayton 54
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
0-2Att: 420HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 65
Alex O'Brien 90
Att: 420
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 50, 70pen
2-3Att: 67HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJoe Naylor 51
Robbie Clarke 82
Unknown 88og
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 17, 57
Michael Vickers 81, 89
4-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRob Ellis 88og
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 41
Andy Woodcock 57
Marc Scott 62
3-3Att: 68HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Somerset 54
Michael Blythen 59
Ant Lynam 80pen
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 27th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 14, 45
Michael Blythen 24
3-1Att: 52HT: 3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 60
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Saturday 1st December, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownPhilip Doyle 80
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 7
Ryan Poskitt 41og
2-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 44
Craig Mitchell 65
2-2Att: 39HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 52
Carl Westcarr 71
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 45
Ant Lynam 88
2-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 19, 21
2-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 5
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAndy Jones 51
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-3Att: 292HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 2, 67
Anthony Bowsley 26
Att: 292
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 45pen
Simon Kirsima 61, 75
3-2Att: 28HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 36
78
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th December, 2007
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 4
Mark Anderson 16, 40
Roy Raspin 54
4-4Att: 40HT: 3-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 32
Ant Lynam 49, 81
Michael Blythen 57
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 16, 66
John Forrest 43
Mark Taylor 73
4-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 11th December, 2007
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 4
Martin Wade 80
Grant Allott 82
3-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Saturday 15th December, 2007
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Kev Larvin 37
2-0Att: 40HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Saturday 22nd December, 2007
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 33
Gavin Birmingham 45, 81
Nick Manousios 80
Steven Kenworthy 89
5-2Att: 110HT: 2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaDavid Leigh 40
Jamie Pawley 74
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 42
1-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 13
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 21
Phil Jackman 62
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 30
Phil Massingham 84
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJoe Naylor 1
Adam Lillie 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 66
1-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Saturday 29th December, 2007
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 18pen
Simon Roach 28, 46
Craig Lill 38
Simon Drayton 65
5-2Att: 47HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalAdrian Carter 58
Andy Woodcock 75
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 55, 88
Grant Allott 57
Ben Rosser 78
4-1Att: 87HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 30
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 75, 90
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 29
Ryan Damms 64
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Harper 42
David Ingram 86
2-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJoe Naylor 32
Richard Smith 56
Matt Draper 82
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 23
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 48
Rob Smith 88
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Hogg 90
1-0Att: 605HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 605
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 15, 60, 65
Chris Wray 20
Clytus Granger 80
5-2Att: 34HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 38
David Watson 82
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Saturday 5th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 11
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 16, 38
William Mail 90
3-3Att: 320HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 36
David Kemp 79
Ryan Blott 89
Att: 320
HT: 2-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 74
1-2Att: 36HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 25
David Ingram 45
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Lill 25, 65
Simon Roach 49
Danny House 80
4-1Att: 53HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 88
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 43pen
1-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 17
Chris Lees 75
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 40pen, 71
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownD'roy Williams 73
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalRichard Giles 40pen
Andy Woodcock 85
2-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 37pen
1-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJoe Naylor 84
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 8th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 34
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Birmingham 38pen
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 9
1-1Att: 117HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAdam Lillie 63
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Saturday 12th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 30
Lee Hill 57, 68
Steven Kenworthy 49
4-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 31
Danny House 78
2-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJason Bedward 76
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDean Short 61
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 57
Jon Somerset 85
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJason Nicholson 46
Barry Alberry 77
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 23
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 63, 78
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 211HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 34
Scott Phillips 39
Craig Hogg 79
Att: 211
HT: 0-2
Saturday 19th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 176HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRobbie Clarke 24
Craig Wilson 47
Danny Naylor 69
Andy Jones 84
Att: 176
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 29
Simon Mirfin 52
2-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Saturday 26th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 50
Simon Roach 70
James Leech 90
3-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 4, 9
2-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Anderson 44
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 6
1-1Att: 49HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalDean Short 58
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRichard Smith 82
1-3Att: 76HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 31, 48, 56
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 55, 60
Bradley Billam 90
3-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfDaniel Simpson 12
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 55
Daryl Brown 65
2-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Sunday 27th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Hogg 16
Scott Phillips 52
2-2Att: 538HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 46
Steven Kenworthy 71
Att: 538
HT: 1-0
Saturday 2nd February, 2008
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 3, 44
Mark Anderson 22
Gareth Barlow 47, 65, 85
Gary Dickinson 88
7-3Att: 75HT: 3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainChris Lees 9
William McGhie 42
Michael MacDonald 72
Att: 75
HT: 3-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 14
Andy Mottershead 30
2-2Att: 40HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 42
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 31pen, 61, 84
Grant Allott 89
4-2Att: 276HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Morton 16
Craig Hogg 69
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAndy Jones 26
Matt Draper 50
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Tomlinson 65
Ashley Robinson 89
2-4Att: 43HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 15, 66, 70
Luke Wildman 84
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Monday 4th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 84
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 5th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 22
Grant Allott 70
Matthew Griffin 76
3-2Att: 152HT: 1-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Anderson 21
Matty McKay 88
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 6th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Birmingham 69
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 53
Craig Wilkinson 63
Lee Garside 75
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatt Spencer 1
Jamie Barnwell 33
Paul Wilson 61
3-1Att: 57HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Foley 75
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Saturday 9th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 52
Grant Allott 68
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 30, 78
2-3Att: 30HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 47
Jamie Pawley 75
John Guy 82
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 31
William McGhie 35
2-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 85
1-3Att: 457HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRobbie Clarke 5
Matt Draper 18
Danny Naylor 56
Att: 457
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 38
Daniel Robinson 45
Ryan Damms 88
3-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStefan Zoll 10
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalBrendan Sweeney 63
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 75
1-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 6
Gavin Birmingham 55
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Monday 11th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJoe Rossiter 56
Paul Harrison 63
James Elliott 69
3-3Att: 70HT: 0-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 23, 33
Mark Anderson 38
Att: 70
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 12th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJon Billups 11og
Alan Jefferies 35pen
2-0Att: 20HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 20
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMalc Brown 12
Danny Naylor 75
2-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalDanny Tighe 85
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Morton 50
Craig Hogg 70, 89
3-1Att: 376HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 7
Att: 376
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRichard Elson 35
1-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Birmingham 19
Allan Laud 70
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Saturday 16th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Joice 2
1-4Att: 96HT: 1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBarry Payne 24, 72, 90
Andrew Jones 33
Att: 96
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 28pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 37, 47
2-3Att: 59HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Hill 14
Jason Stokes 17
Andrew Culshaw 70
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 17, 52, 68pen
Matt Haigh 25
Ben Rosser 26
Michael Blythen 79, 87
7-0Att: 103HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 11
Callum Dransfield 76
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRobbie Clarke 16
1-3Att: 228HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 58
Richard Medcalf 60, 80
Att: 228
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSam Farthing 78
1-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Gallagher 8
Dave Beevers 68
2-2Att: 10HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex O'Brien 15
Paul Harrison 85
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
Saturday 23rd February, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 11
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAdam Lillie 10
Craig Wilson 50
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 28, 89
2-3Att: 60HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 39, 59
Ant Lynam 80
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Elliott 33, 85
2-0Att: 39HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 2
1-3Att: 90HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 23, 90pen
Steven Kenworthy 70
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 50pen
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLuke Forgione 60
Richard Elson 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 49
Richard Matthews 56
Roy Raspin 78og
3-3Att: 73HT: 0-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 31
Gareth Barlow 35
Gary Dickinson 40
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 80
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Longley 67
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Harper 65
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st March, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 89
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 67
Mark Anderson 88
2-0Att: 78HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 20
James De Reus 89
2-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 45pen, 54
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 24
Michael Blythen 38, 60
Ant Lynam 48
4-2Att: 144HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 43
Jason Stokes 85
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 55
Martin Thacker 86
2-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJoe Naylor 17
Danny Naylor 64, 80
3-1Att: 62HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 42
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 43
1-1Att: 412HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDanny House 25
Att: 412
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Jackson 55
Kieran Gallagher 69
Dave Beevers 80
Liam McFadyen 90
4-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 43, 83
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 4th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 5
Michael Vickers 82
2-4Att: 43HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 25, 62
Alex O'Brien 50, 58
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 5th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 4
Jamie Hudson 45
2-3Att: 77HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 50, 55, 90pen
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Saturday 8th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0Att: 65 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 65
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWayne Ball 65
1-3Att: 36HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownKarl Hull 32
Craig Burdick 53
Gareth Barlow 80
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5Att: 55HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 12
Jamie Barnwell 57
Adam Walker 80
Martin Thacker 88pen, 90pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 37
1-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 33
Phil Smith 62
2-6Att: 53HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 46, 85, 89
Anthony Tinsley 50
John Guy 78
Jamie Pawley 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 38HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Pleasants 4
Dave Beevers 44
Kieran Gallagher 84
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5Att: 223HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGary Hepples 71
Mark Griffin 74, 87
Scott Phillips 78
Dave Thompson 81
Att: 223
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 11th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 18
Glyn Cotton 33
Damian Magee 59
Matthew Roche 74
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 240HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 61pen
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 1
Marc Scott 16
2-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Saturday 15th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Joice 6
Lee Hill 33, 40
Kyle Hawthorne 81
4-2Att: 87HT: 3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Thornton 22
Rob Ellis 55
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 57
1-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalTom Land 85og
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 85
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 29
Ant Lynam 61
2-2Att: 101HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKyle Fores-Chambers 2, 9
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 32
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfSam Betts 65, 76
2-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMark Griffin 7
Ryan Blott 45, 60
Scott Phillips 85
4-1Att: 446HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 79
Att: 446
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Gallagher 2
Liam McFadyen 85pen
2-2Att: 28HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Lanes 14
Michael Rossiter 88
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Monday 17th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRobbie Clarke 29
Danny Bainbridge 45
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 18th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Gallagher 30, 35
2-2Att: 32HT: 2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBarry Payne 4
Matthew Roche 20
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
Saturday 22nd March, 2008
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 8
Lee Holmes 36
Sean Greaves 77pen, 89pen
4-3Att: 40HT: 2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 41
Barry Payne 54
Alan Jefferies 72pen
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 8, 82pen
2-3Att: 41HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 10, 50
Paul Farley 57
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Vickers 54
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 22pen
Ben Rosser 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 2
Jamie Hudson 40, 70
3-3Att: 63HT: 2-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKyle Hawthorne 9, 22pen
Marc Townsend 27
Att: 63
HT: 2-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 37HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Bell 32
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Monday 24th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKyle Hawthorne 88pen
1-4Att: 91HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Hare 8, 83
Phil Jackman 41
Paul Chatterton 61
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 9
Mark Griffin 32
Liam Widdowson 40
Gary Hepples 65
Craig Hogg 70
Ryan Blott 75, 87, 90
8-0Att: 559HT: 3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 559
HT: 3-0
Saturday 29th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 50
1-1Att: 91HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Slater 52
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 68
Rob Spencer 78
2-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGary Dickinson 44
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 45
Craig Lill 87
2-2Att: 37HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 21
Andrew Culshaw 25
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 44
Adam Walker 51
2-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDanny Naylor 73, 90
2-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 62
Scott Phillips 86pen
2-2Att: 493HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 76
Andy Woodcock 84
Att: 493
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 44
Ant Lynam 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 89
1-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 1st April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Tomlinson 50pen
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaAndy Mottershead 75, 80
Karl Payne 76, 82
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 76
Craig Burdick 88
2-1Att: 60HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 14
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Lill 11
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 12
Nathan Hill 41
William McGhie 88pen
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 39
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 66
1-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMalc Brown 77
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndrew Haywood 27
Jamie Barnwell 41
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Sunday 6th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 18
1-1Att: 539HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 48
Att: 539
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 8th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Lanes 89
1-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndrew Haywood 12
Paul Palmer 65
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 44
Rob Spencer 75
2-4Att: 53HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 22
Ant Lynam 28, 65
Michael Blythen 54
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 9
Matthew Roche 22
2-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Gallagher 31
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 28
Andrew Haywood 38
Jamie Barnwell 55
Paul Palmer 78, 89pen
5-1Att: 92HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 69pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 2
Kev Ryan 15
2-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 59pen
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 23
1-2Att: 270HT: 1-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 5
Ryan Blott 11
Att: 270
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalSteven Edwards 26, 41
Jamie Hudson 40
Marc Scott 75
4-4Att: 55HT: 3-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 11
John Baross 14
Steve Harrod 32, 34
Att: 55
HT: 3-4
Tuesday 15th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex O'Brien 2
John Forrest 82
2-3Att: 55HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 6, 71
Louis Axcell 47
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoe Williamson 6
Kieran Gallagher 60
2-3Att: 19HT: 1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Payne 24
Rob Spencer 27
Jamie Pawley 50
Att: 19
HT: 1-2
Saturday 19th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 4pen
Rob Spencer 13
2-2Att: 252HT: 2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGary Hepples 32
Ryan Blott 45
Att: 252
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Lill 5
Steve Harrod 28
Phil Jackman 55, 62
Craig Mitchell 57
5-1Att: 55HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJez Illingworth 44
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 27
Paul Palmer 55
Lee Shilleto 80
Callum Dransfield 84
4-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5Att: 30HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 29, 61, 69
Matty McKay 65
Tom Lee 76
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKyle Fores-Chambers 4
1-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 43
Matthew Roche 79
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Monday 21st April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJohn Forrest 1, 83
Kev Ryan 57
3-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 22nd April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 50
Gary Dickinson 57pen, 65
Craig Burdick 72
4-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 8, 29
Dempsey Smith 85, 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Saturday 26th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 2pen, 28
Craig Mitchell 82
3-1Att: 38HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 43
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 36pen, 46
Michael Blythen 39, 75
Ben Rosser 79
5-1Att: 121HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 85
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 71
1-1Att: 20HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 47pen
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAndy Jones 88
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Dransfield 85, 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 45, 48
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 7
Ryan Blott 48
2-1Att: 496HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSpencer Goff 60
Att: 496
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0Att: 36 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 36
Monday 28th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 9, 49
Alex O'Brien 60, 66
Simon Armstrong 86
5-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 29th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGary Dickinson 32
1-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfSam Betts 48
Att: 50
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

Season 2007/08 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies