: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2007/08
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2007/08

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 11th August, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria0-2AFC Emley
Antony Leech 54
Kyle Jones 62
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 40
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Poskitt 62
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Gedling Town
James Whitehead 7
Tim Wilks 12, 79
Phil Massingham 43
Ben Cobley 66
5-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 30
HT: 3-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 38
Paul Palmer 46, 55
Chris Hudson 84
4-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 77
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-1Pontefract Collieries
Craig Elliott 61
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 28
Rob Ellis 77
2-1Bottesford Town
Simon Roach 90
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Dean Short 9
Gavin Short 89
2-1Scarborough Athletic
Dave Thompson 50
Att: 427
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Leroy Watson 71
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Paul Graham 40og
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Saturday 18th August, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Carl Snowden 5
Craig Burdick 10
Roy Raspin 65
Gareth Barlow 80
4-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kelvin Ryan 49
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
 Leeds Carnegie
James Russell 48
1-4Scarborough Athletic
Matty Kennett 41, 62
Joe Lightowler 43
Craig Hogg 86
Att: 278
HT: 0-2
Saturday 25th August, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 32, 89
2-2AFC Emley
Martin Scully 62og
Russell Green 81
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
 Gedling Town
Carl Westcarr 23, 83
Will Heath 87
3-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 25
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 13, 55
Paul Palmer 16, 63
4-2Borrowash Victoria
Tom Leighton 5
John Guy 65
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Elliott 61, 66
2-3Bottesford Town
Carl La Rocca 25
Simon Roach 52
Phil Jackman 55
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Lee Wilkinson 19
Malc Brown 22
Mark Shaw 47
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 93
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Brady Roberts 90
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Paul Clements 23
Ryan Damms 41, 46pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
 Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 38pen
Craig Hogg 61
2-6Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 8, 31, 85
Craig Burdick 26
Gary Dickinson 45
Tom Lee 88
Att: 596
HT: 1-4
 Yorkshire Amateur
Steve Cooper 79
1-2Teversal
Danny Tighe 55pen
Richard Walker 60
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st September, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Carl Snowden 8
Gareth Barlow 75
2-0Bottesford TownAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Osborne 68
1-3Yorkshire Amateur
Daryl Brown 10
Tesfa Walton 54, 57
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
David Watson 39
Daniel Gray 52, 62
Rob Ellis 65
4-1Rossington Main
Nathan Hill 10
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th September, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Tim Wilks 38, 65, 66
Phil Massingham 74
4-1Pontefract Collieries
Tom Grindel 70
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Mark Shaw 5, 28, 42pen
Adam Lillie 36
Steve Shannon 90
5-2AFC Emley
Craig Wilkinson 11
Antony Leech 89
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
Saturday 15th September, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Sean Hazelden 8
Allan Laud 90pen
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Craig Hogg 32
Gary Hepples 61
David Kemp 86
Att: 331
HT: 1-1
 Borrowash Victoria0-1Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 31
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Elliott 8
Tom Grindel 14
2-2Rossington Main
Rob Oxer 25
Rob Herman 70
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Daniel Gray 29, 60
Ashley Hall 90
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Spencer Goff 78
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
 Teversal0-5Leeds Carnegie
Neil Crosby 45, 61
Paul Harrison 56, 64
Alex O'Brien 90
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kelvin Ryan 79
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Steve Hart 42
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd September, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Scarborough Athletic
Mark Griffin 39
Scott Phillips 40pen, 48
Matthew Higginbottom 84og
4-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 441
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Simon Kirsima 1
1-3Leeds Carnegie
Jay Elliot 30, 65
John Forrest 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Saturday 29th September, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Allan Laud 9, 69
Gavin Birmingham 17
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Steve Hart 4
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Matty McKay 30, 83
Phil Doyle 43
Craig Burdick 88pen
4-2Leeds Carnegie
James Russell 15
Neil Crosby 52
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
 Borrowash Victoria
Karl Payne 12
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Glen Nattriss 15pen
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 25pen
David Ingram 86
2-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 407
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Elliott 30, 53
Unknown 34og
3-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 1, 75, 88
Jonathan Wall 65
Paul Clements 83
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
 Teversal
Marc Scott 40, 87
Daron Thorpe 90
3-2Tadcaster Albion
Adam Wash 29
Darren Thornton 55
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kelvin Ryan 16
Lee Garside 55, 57
Ryan Poskitt 86
4-2Rossington Main
Jordan Pickering 10
Christopher Jackson 90
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 2nd October, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 57
Ryan Damms 64
2-1Leeds Carnegie
Neil Crosby 18
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Lee Soar 82og
1-2Gedling Town
Carl Horder 6
Tim Wilks 35
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Simon Kirsima 47
1-1Borrowash Victoria
Karl Payne 35
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Saturday 6th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 28
Paul Chatterton 70
2-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 42
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Andy Jackson 29, 75
John Forrest 45
Jay Elliot 58
4-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 57
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 1, 23
2-3Teversal
Marc Scott 39
Richard Giles 41
Sam Holmes 90
Att: 39
HT: 2-2
 Scarborough Athletic
Rob Pinder 11
Tom Barker 54
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Peter Vasey 8
Daniel Gray 33
Att: 486
HT: 1-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-3Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 1
Matty McKay 50, 62
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Daryl Brown 25
1-4Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 18, 82
Matthew Wragg 26, 32
Att: 24
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 9th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 1, 26
Callum Flannigan 44
3-3Teversal
Barry Stokes 26
Marc Rathbone 81
Michael Lyall 85
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Saturday 13th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Lee Hill 23
Gavin Birmingham 30
Philip King 60
3-3Rossington Main
Ian Hemingway 3
Lee Holmes 8
Jamie Green 50og
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
 Barton Town Old Boys
Cadey Elliott 72
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 9, 14
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
 Borrowash Victoria0-3Leeds Carnegie
James Russell 50, 53
Alex O'Brien 70
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Gedling Town
James Whitehead 45, 87
Carl Westcarr 62
3-1Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 21
Martin Thacker 33
Adam Walker 45
Paul Palmer 78
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Michael Gibson 36og
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Kevin Duckworth 45
Steve Slater 86
2-3Teversal
Marc Rathbone 39
Andy Woodcock 77
Marc Scott 81
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Pleasants 84
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 37
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 16th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Tom Lee 2
Gary Dickinson 17
Gareth Barlow 68
3-4Gedling Town
Will Heath 27
Damian Magee 35
Carl Westcarr 78
Alan Jefferies 82pen
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
Saturday 20th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 28
Carl La Rocca 78
Phil Jackman 89
3-1Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 25pen
Att: 196
HT: 1-1
 Gedling Town
Tim Wilks 9, 73, 87, 89
Phil Massingham 16, 39
Alan Jefferies 34
7-1Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 11pen
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Gareth Johnson 38
Kev Ryan 78
2-0AFC EmleyAtt: 308
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 90pen
1-3Dinnington Town
Matthew Griffin 40
Ant Lynam 56, 83
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Spencer Goff 38
Ryan Damms 46, 63
3-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 53
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 6
Mark Willoughby 48
Rob Ellis 81
Chris Dempsey 87
4-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Wilkinson 4
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Nathan White 51og
Daron Thorpe 58
Andy Woodcock 67
Richard Giles 87
4-2Barton Town Old Boys
Gary Dickinson 14
Tom Lee 41
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Simon Kirsima 40
Tesfa Walton 75
2-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Peter Stubley 85
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Saturday 27th October, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Lee Hill 5
Steve Kenworthy 28, 70, 74
4-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 133
HT: 2-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Karl Slater 5og, 45og
Matty McKay 8, 31
Sam Sharman 59
Craig Burdick 85
6-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 62
HT: 4-0
 Borrowash Victoria
Daniel Cox 26
Jamie Pawley 50
2-1Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 61
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 50
1-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 21, 65, 80
3-1Rossington Main
Brady Roberts 20
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Barry Alberry 83
1-1Gedling Town
Brendan Sweeney 29
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 42, 88pen
Ryan Blott 54
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 406
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Peter Hirst 83
1-2Teversal
Richard Giles 13
Liam McFadyen 18og
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Saturday 3rd November, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Matt Millns 90
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 22, 89
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 40
Paul Palmer 70pen
2-3Leeds Carnegie
Paul Harrison 27
James Russell 58
Kev Ryan 90
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Ashley Robinson 34
Craig Elliott 50
2-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Martin Scully 13
Chris Boreham 65
Craig Wilkinson 69
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 54
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 57
Lee Wilkinson 66pen
Jason Nicholson 83
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Andy Sykes 12og
Lee Gregory 85
2-1Dinnington Town
Martin Wade 38
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Jack Townroe 16
Andy Woodcock 76
Sam Holmes 90
3-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 101
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Burns 82
1-1Bottesford Town
Simon Roach 12
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 6th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Phil Summerfield 13
1-2Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 56
Nicky Kennerdale 73
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Ashley Vickers 70
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Guiseppe Downing 67
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 23, 34
Lee Wilkinson 46
3-3Leeds Carnegie
James Elliott 61
James Russell 82
Kev Ryan 90
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Hall Road Rangers
Michael Gibson 2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Saturday 10th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Rossington Main
Craig Morton 48
1-5Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 45
Mark Griffin 47
Scott Jones 60og
Nathan Hill 66og
Rob Pinder 73
Att: 224
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 65
Ryan Damms 83
2-1AFC Emley
Marc Townsend 15
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
John Guy 23
Jamie Pawley 27, 29
Phil Summerfield 45
4-1Pontefract Collieries
Keiron Turner 60
Att: 45
HT: 4-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Alex Wilford 66
1-2Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 44pen
Simon Roach 76
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Saturday 17th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Sean Hazelden 19
Gavin Birmingham 44
Marc Townsend 47
3-3Teversal
Andy Woodcock 2, 87
Marc Scott 54
Att: 138
HT: 2-1
 Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 57pen
Simon Roach 85
Phil Jackman 88
3-2Leeds Carnegie
Paul Harrison 50
Kev Ryan 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 77
Michael Blythen 82
2-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 87
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 16, 58
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott Ellis 29
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 50, 68
Richard Medcalf 67
Scott Phillips 70pen
4-0Rossington MainAtt: 493
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Wilkinson 13pen
Lee Garside 30
Lee Poskitt 75
3-4Barton Town Old Boys
Roy Raspin 5
Mark Anderson 39
Matty McKay 67
Craig Burdick 80
Att: 56
HT: 2-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Ben Roffe 23
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Ashley Robinson 50
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 20th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Simon Mirfin 5
Ant Lynam 11
Michael Blythen 29
Grant Allott 43, 63
5-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Simon Poxon 52
Lee Wilkinson 68pen
Att: 82
HT: 4-0
Saturday 24th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Mark Anderson 35
Craig Burdick 55
Sam Sharman 61
3-3Borrowash Victoria
Jamie Pawley 3, 75
John Guy 83pen
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
 Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 63
Alan Jefferies 85pen
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 40
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-3AFC Emley
Matt Neesam 9
Allan Laud 34
Gavin Birmingham 78
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 81
1-2Bottesford Town
Simon Roach 44
Simon Drayton 54
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic0-2Leeds Carnegie
Paul Harrison 65
Alex O'Brien 90
Att: 420
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 50, 70pen
2-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 51
Robbie Clarke 82
Unknown 88og
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Daniel Gray 17, 57
Michael Vickers 81, 89
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Rob Ellis 88og
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Richard Walker 41
Andy Woodcock 57
Marc Scott 62
3-3Dinnington Town
Jon Somerset 54
Michael Blythen 59
Ant Lynam 80pen
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 27th November, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 14, 45
Michael Blythen 24
3-1Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 60
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Saturday 1st December, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Phil Doyle 80
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
 Borrowash Victoria
Phil Summerfield 7
Ryan Poskitt 41og
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 48
HT: 2-0
 Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 44
Craig Mitchell 65
2-2Gedling Town
Tim Wilks 52
Carl Westcarr 71
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 45
Ant Lynam 88
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 73
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
James McGarry 19, 21
2-1Teversal
Richard Walker 5
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Andy Jones 51
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Phil Smith 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-3Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 2, 67
Anthony Bowsley 26
Att: 292
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Paul Graham 45pen
Simon Kirsima 61, 75
3-2Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 36
78
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th December, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Matty McKay 4
Mark Anderson 16, 40
Roy Raspin 54
4-4Dinnington Town
Simon Mirfin 32
Ant Lynam 49, 81
Michael Blythen 57
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Kev Ryan 16, 66
John Forrest 43
Mark Taylor 73
4-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 32
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 11th December, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 4
Martin Wade 80
Grant Allott 82
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 81
HT: 1-0
Saturday 15th December, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Simon Roach 12
Kev Larvin 37
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 40
HT: 2-0
Saturday 22nd December, 2007
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Allan Laud 33
Gavin Birmingham 45, 81
Nick Manousios 80
Steve Kenworthy 89
5-2Borrowash Victoria
David Leigh 40
Jamie Pawley 74
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 42
1-1Hall Road Rangers
David Ingram 13
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Bottesford Town
John Baross 21
Phil Jackman 62
2-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 32
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie0-2Gedling Town
Tim Wilks 30
Phil Massingham 84
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 1
Adam Lillie 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 66
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 33
HT: 0-0
Saturday 29th December, 2007
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 18pen
Simon Roach 28, 46
Craig Lill 38
Simon Drayton 65
5-2Teversal
Adrian Carter 58
Andy Woodcock 75
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 55, 88
Grant Allott 57
Ben Rosser 78
4-1Borrowash Victoria
Phil Summerfield 30
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
 Gedling Town
Alan Jefferies 75, 90
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 29
Ryan Damms 64
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Lee Harper 42
David Ingram 86
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 87
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 32
Richard Smith 56
Matt Draper 82
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 23
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main0-2Leeds Carnegie
Chris Thackray 48
Rob Smith 88
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Craig Hogg 90
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 605
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Simon Kirsima 15, 60, 65
Chris Wray 20
Clytus Granger 80
5-2Tadcaster Albion
Philip Biscombe 38
David Watson 82
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Saturday 5th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-1Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 11
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 16, 38
William Mail 90
3-3Scarborough Athletic
Richard Medcalf 36
David Kemp 79
Ryan Blott 89
Att: 320
HT: 2-1
 Borrowash Victoria
Jamie Pawley 74
1-2Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 25
David Ingram 45
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
 Bottesford Town
Craig Lill 25, 65
Simon Roach 49
Danny House 80
4-1Pontefract Collieries
Dale Rimmington 88
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 43pen
1-2Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 17
Chris Lees 75
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Daniel Gray 40pen, 71
2-1Gedling Town
D'roy Williams 73
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Richard Giles 40pen
Andy Woodcock 85
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 73
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 37pen
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 84
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 8th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Tadcaster Albion
David Watson 34
1-1AFC Emley
Gavin Birmingham 38pen
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Dean Short 9
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Adam Lillie 63
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Saturday 12th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Allan Laud 30
Lee Hill 57, 68
Steve Kenworthy 49
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Simon Roach 31
Danny House 78
2-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 118
HT: 1-0
 Gedling Town
Jason Bedward 76
1-1Teversal
Dean Short 61
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 57
Jon Somerset 85
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jason Nicholson 46
Barry Alberry 77
2-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 52
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 23
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Daniel Gray 63, 78
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 34
Scott Phillips 39
Craig Hogg 79
Att: 211
HT: 0-2
Saturday 19th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robbie Clarke 24
Craig Wilson 47
Danny Naylor 69
Andy Jones 84
Att: 176
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 29
Simon Mirfin 52
2-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
Saturday 26th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Craig Mitchell 50
Simon Roach 70
James Leech 90
3-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
 Gedling Town
Will Heath 4, 9
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Mark Anderson 44
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Paul Harrison 6
1-1Teversal
Dean Short 58
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Richard Smith 82
1-3Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 31, 48, 56
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 55, 60
Bradley Billam 90
3-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 55
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Daniel Simpson 12
1-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 47
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dempsey Smith 55
Daryl Brown 65
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 33
HT: 0-0
Sunday 27th January, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Scarborough Athletic
Craig Hogg 16
Scott Phillips 52
2-2AFC Emley
Marc Townsend 46
Steve Kenworthy 71
Att: 538
HT: 1-0
Saturday 2nd February, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Matty McKay 3, 44
Mark Anderson 22
Gareth Barlow 47, 65, 85
Gary Dickinson 88
7-3Rossington Main
Chris Lees 9
William McGhie 42
Michael MacDonald 72
Att: 75
HT: 3-2
 Borrowash Victoria
Tom Leighton 14
Andy Mottershead 30
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Simon Kirsima 42
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 31pen, 61, 84
Grant Allott 89
4-2Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Morton 16
Craig Hogg 69
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Andy Jones 26
Matt Draper 50
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
James Tomlinson 65
Ashley Robinson 89
2-4Leeds Carnegie
Kev Ryan 15, 66, 70
Luke Wildman 84
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Monday 4th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 84
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 5th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Ben Rosser 22
Grant Allott 70
Matthew Griffin 76
3-2Barton Town Old Boys
Mark Anderson 21
Matty McKay 88
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 6th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Gavin Birmingham 69
1-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 53
Craig Wilkinson 63
Lee Garside 75
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Matt Spencer 1
Jamie Barnwell 33
Paul Wilson 61
3-1Pontefract Collieries
Dean Foley 75
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Saturday 9th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town0-2Dinnington Town
Simon Mirfin 52
Grant Allott 68
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Gedling Town
Alan Jefferies 30, 78
2-3Borrowash Victoria
Tom Leighton 47
Jamie Pawley 75
John Guy 82
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 31
William McGhie 35
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 60
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 85
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robbie Clarke 5
Matt Draper 18
Danny Naylor 56
Att: 457
HT: 0-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 38
Daniel Robinson 45
Ryan Damms 88
3-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 53
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Stefan Zoll 10
1-1Teversal
Brendan Sweeney 63
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Paul Graham 75
1-2AFC Emley
Lee Hill 6
Gavin Birmingham 55
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Monday 11th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Joe Rossiter 56
Paul Harrison 63
James Elliott 69
3-3Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 23, 33
Mark Anderson 38
Att: 70
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 12th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town
Jon Billups 11og
Alan Jefferies 35pen
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 20
HT: 2-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Malc Brown 12
Danny Naylor 75
2-1Teversal
Danny Tighe 85
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Morton 50
Craig Hogg 70, 89
3-1Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 7
Att: 376
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Richard Elson 35
1-2AFC Emley
Gavin Birmingham 19
Allan Laud 70
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Saturday 16th February, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Max Joice 2
1-4Gedling Town
Barry Payne 24, 72, 90
Andrew Jones 33
Att: 96
HT: 1-2
 Barton Town Old Boys0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 28pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
 Borrowash Victoria
Tom Leighton 37, 47
2-3Rossington Main
Nathan Hill 14
Jason Stokes 17
Andrew Culshaw 70
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 17, 52, 68pen
Matt Haigh 25
Ben Rosser 26
Michael Blythen 79, 87
7-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 103
HT: 3-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 11
Callum Dransfield 76
2-0Bottesford TownAtt: 83
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robbie Clarke 16
1-3Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 58
Richard Medcalf 60, 80
Att: 228
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Sam Farthing 78
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 58
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kieran Gallagher 8
Dave Beevers 68
2-2Leeds Carnegie
Alex O'Brien 15
Paul Harrison 85
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
Saturday 23rd February, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
James Leech 11
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Adam Lillie 10
Craig Wilson 50
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
 Gedling Town
Andrew Jones 28, 89
2-3Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 39, 59
Ant Lynam 80
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Leeds Carnegie
James Elliott 33, 85
2-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 39
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 2
1-3AFC Emley
Allan Laud 23, 90pen
Steve Kenworthy 70
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 50pen
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Luke Forgione 60
Richard Elson 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Rob Ellis 49
Richard Matthews 56
Roy Raspin 78og
3-3Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Burdick 31
Gareth Barlow 35
Gary Dickinson 40
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
 Teversal
Jamie Hudson 80
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Craig Longley 67
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Hall Road Rangers
Lee Harper 65
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-1Leeds Carnegie
Kev Ryan 89
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 67
Mark Anderson 88
2-0TeversalAtt: 78
HT: 0-0
 Borrowash Victoria
Jamie Pawley 20
James De Reus 89
2-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 45pen, 54
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 24
Michael Blythen 38, 60
Ant Lynam 48
4-2Rossington Main
Andrew Culshaw 43
Jason Stokes 85
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 55
Martin Thacker 86
2-0Gedling TownAtt: 47
HT: 0-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 17
Danny Naylor 64, 80
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Daryl Brown 42
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Graham Botham 43
1-1Bottesford Town
Danny House 25
Att: 412
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shane Jackson 55
Kieran Gallagher 69
Dave Beevers 80
Liam McFadyen 90
4-2Tadcaster Albion
Rob Ellis 43, 83
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 4th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Tadcaster Albion
Nick Lawrie 5
Michael Vickers 82
2-4Leeds Carnegie
Kev Ryan 25, 62
Alex O'Brien 50, 58
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 5th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Teversal
Andy Woodcock 4
Jamie Hudson 45
2-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 50, 55, 90pen
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Saturday 8th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town0-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 65
 Pontefract Collieries
Wayne Ball 65
1-3Barton Town Old Boys
Karl Hull 32
Craig Burdick 53
Gareth Barlow 80
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main0-5Hall Road Rangers
Paul Farley 12
Jamie Barnwell 57
Adam Walker 80
Martin Thacker 88pen, 90pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 37
1-0Bottesford TownAtt: 61
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Nick Lawrie 33
Phil Smith 62
2-6Borrowash Victoria
Rob Spencer 46, 85, 89
Anthony Tinsley 50
John Guy 78
Jamie Pawley 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Teversal0-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Pleasants 4
Dave Beevers 44
Kieran Gallagher 84
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur0-5Scarborough Athletic
Gary Hepples 71
Mark Griffin 74, 87
Scott Phillips 78
Dave Thompson 81
Att: 223
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 11th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries0-4Gedling Town
Alan Jefferies 18
Glyn Cotton 33
Damian Magee 59
Matthew Roche 74
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion0-1Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 61pen
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Dean Short 1
Marc Scott 16
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 32
HT: 2-0
Saturday 15th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Max Joice 6
Lee Hill 33, 40
Kyle Hawthorne 81
4-2Tadcaster Albion
Darren Thornton 22
Rob Ellis 55
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
 Borrowash Victoria
Jamie Pawley 57
1-1Teversal
Tom Land 85og
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 85
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 37
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 29
Ant Lynam 61
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kyle Fores-Chambers 2, 9
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
 Leeds Carnegie
Kev Ryan 32
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 47
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Sam Betts 65, 76
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 65
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Mark Griffin 7
Ryan Blott 45, 60
Scott Phillips 85
4-1Gedling Town
Alan Jefferies 79
Att: 446
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kieran Gallagher 2
Liam McFadyen 85pen
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Lanes 14
Michael Rossiter 88
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Monday 17th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Robbie Clarke 29
Danny Bainbridge 45
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 18th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kieran Gallagher 30, 35
2-2Gedling Town
Barry Payne 4
Matthew Roche 20
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
Saturday 22nd March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 8
Lee Holmes 36
Sean Greaves 77pen, 89pen
4-3Gedling Town
Dennis Simms 41
Barry Payne 54
Alan Jefferies 72pen
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 8, 82pen
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 10, 50
Paul Farley 57
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Michael Vickers 54
1-2Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 22pen
Ben Rosser 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Marc Scott 2
Jamie Hudson 40, 70
3-3AFC Emley
Kyle Hawthorne 9, 22pen
Marc Townsend 27
Att: 63
HT: 2-3
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Bottesford Town
Paul Bell 32
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Monday 24th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Kyle Hawthorne 88pen
1-4Bottesford Town
James Hare 8, 83
Phil Jackman 41
Paul Chatterton 61
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
 Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 9
Mark Griffin 32
Liam Widdowson 40
Gary Hepples 65
Craig Hogg 70
Ryan Blott 75, 87, 90
8-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 559
HT: 3-0
Saturday 29th March, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Lee Hill 50
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Steve Slater 52
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
 Borrowash Victoria
Tom Leighton 68
Rob Spencer 78
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gary Dickinson 44
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 45
Craig Lill 87
2-2Rossington Main
William McGhie 21
Andrew Culshaw 25
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Michael Gibson 44
Adam Walker 51
2-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 37
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 73, 90
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 62
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 62
Scott Phillips 86pen
2-2Teversal
Marc Scott 76
Andy Woodcock 84
Att: 493
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 44
Ant Lynam 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Ben Roffe 89
1-0Gedling TownAtt: 30
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 1st April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
James Tomlinson 50pen
1-4Borrowash Victoria
Andy Mottershead 75, 80
Karl Payne 76, 82
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Matty McKay 76
Craig Burdick 88
2-1AFC Emley
Lee Hill 14
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Leeds Carnegie0-1Bottesford Town
Craig Lill 11
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Andrew Culshaw 12
Nathan Hill 41
William McGhie 88pen
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Dempsey Smith 39
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Nick Lawrie 66
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Malc Brown 77
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
 Teversal0-2Hall Road Rangers
Andrew Haywood 27
Jamie Barnwell 41
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Sunday 6th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Scarborough Athletic
Richard Medcalf 18
1-1Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 48
Att: 539
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 8th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Lanes 89
1-2Hall Road Rangers
Andrew Haywood 12
Paul Palmer 65
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
Phil Summerfield 44
Rob Spencer 75
2-4Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 22
Ant Lynam 28, 65
Michael Blythen 54
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
 Gedling Town
Dennis Simms 9
Matthew Roche 22
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kieran Gallagher 31
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 28
Andrew Haywood 38
Jamie Barnwell 55
Paul Palmer 78, 89pen
5-1AFC Emley
Lee Hill 69pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Paul Harrison 2
Kev Ryan 15
2-1Rossington Main
William McGhie 59pen
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Dale Rimmington 23
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 5
Ryan Blott 11
Att: 270
HT: 1-2
 Tadcaster Albion0-2Yorkshire Amateur
Dempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Steven Edwards 26, 41
Jamie Hudson 40
Marc Scott 75
4-4Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 11
John Baross 14
Steve Harrod 32, 34
Att: 55
HT: 3-4
Tuesday 15th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Alex O'Brien 2
John Forrest 82
2-3Dinnington Town
Ben Rosser 6, 71
Louis Axcell 47
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Joe Williamson 6
Kieran Gallagher 60
2-3Borrowash Victoria
Karl Payne 24
Rob Spencer 27
Jamie Pawley 50
Att: 19
HT: 1-2
Saturday 19th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Borrowash Victoria
John Guy 4pen
Rob Spencer 13
2-2Scarborough Athletic
Gary Hepples 32
Ryan Blott 45
Att: 252
HT: 2-2
 Bottesford Town
Craig Lill 5
Steve Harrod 28
Phil Jackman 55, 62
Craig Mitchell 57
5-1AFC Emley
Jez Illingworth 44
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 27
Paul Palmer 55
Lee Shilleto 80
Callum Dransfield 84
4-0Dinnington TownAtt: 87
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-5Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 29, 61, 69
Matty McKay 65
Tom Lee 76
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kyle Fores-Chambers 4
1-2Gedling Town
Dennis Simms 43
Matthew Roche 79
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Monday 21st April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
John Forrest 1, 83
Kev Ryan 57
3-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 81
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 22nd April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Tom Lee 50
Gary Dickinson 57pen, 65
Craig Burdick 72
4-4Yorkshire Amateur
Steve Cooper 8, 29
Dempsey Smith 85, 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Saturday 26th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 2pen, 28
Craig Mitchell 82
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 43
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 36pen, 46
Michael Blythen 39, 75
Ben Rosser 79
5-1Teversal
Marc Scott 85
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
 Gedling Town
Andy Jones 71
1-1AFC Emley
Allan Laud 47pen
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Andy Jones 88
1-2Hall Road Rangers
Callum Dransfield 85, 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
William McGhie 45, 48
2-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 50
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Graham Botham 7
Ryan Blott 48
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Spencer Goff 60
Att: 496
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 36
Monday 28th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Kev Ryan 9, 49
Alex O'Brien 60, 66
Simon Armstrong 86
5-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 57
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 29th April, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gary Dickinson 32
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Sam Betts 48
Att: 50
HT: 1-0

Final League Tables

Season 2007/08
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Winterton Rgrs389179
2Glapwell387848
3Pickering Town387326
4Liversedge386832
5Nostell Miners W386417
6Hallam386213
7Selby Town386024
8Parkgate385826
9Armthorpe Welf38584
10Arnold Town38565
11Eccleshill United3850-17
12Long Eaton Utd3849-15
13Brodsworth Welf3845-30
14Mickleover Spts3843-20
15Shirebrook Town3842-25
16Thackley3840-21
17Sth Normanton3839-21
18Maltby Main3836-20
19Lincoln Mrlnds3833-30
20Glasshoughton3818-75

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Dinnington Town327848
2Hall Road Rgrs326723
3Bottesford Town326222
4Rainworth MW325722
5Scarborough Ath325535
6Gedling Town325525
7Leeds Carnegie325522
8Staveley MW3246-4
9Barton Town OB324520
10Teversal3242-8
11AFC Emley3238-7
12Tadcaster Albion3234-18
13Borrowash Vics3230-27
14Yorkshire Amtr3229-30
15Worsbrough3227-27
16Rossington Main3224-40
17Pontefract Colls329-56