| Teams | Glapwell | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
24th Frdly Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
24th - Friendlies
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
31st Frdly Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 8pen
Justin Burdett 65
Michael Fox 73
31st - Friendlies
Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 8pen
Justin Burdett 65
Michael Fox 73
August
August
3rd Frdly Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 34
Michael Fox 47
Marc Sherlock 63
Steve Roebuck 65
4-1
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnWarren Burrell 25
3rd - Friendlies
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 34
Michael Fox 47
Marc Sherlock 63
Steve Roebuck 65
4-1
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnWarren Burrell 25
4th Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Hewitt 21
Matt Nowak 62
2-4
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 22, 37, 55, 73
4th - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Hewitt 21
Matt Nowak 62
2-4
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 22, 37, 55, 73
7th Frdly Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 45
1-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownGareth Holmes 30
Dan Martin 66
Colin Hunter 70pen
7th - Friendlies
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 45
1-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownGareth Holmes 30
Dan Martin 66
Colin Hunter 70pen
11th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Matthew Varley 43
Craig Mitchell 59
Marc Sherlock 86, 89
5-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 6
James Walker 68
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Matthew Varley 43
Craig Mitchell 59
Marc Sherlock 86, 89
5-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 6
James Walker 68
15th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 85
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 24, 53
Ian Streather 30
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 85
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 24, 53
Ian Streather 30
18th FACEP Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 15
Paul Smith 20
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Dudley Town
Dudley TownIan Rowe 16
Matthew Morrison 78
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 15
Paul Smith 20
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Dudley Town
Dudley TownIan Rowe 16
Matthew Morrison 78
21st FACEPR Dudley Town
Dudley Town
0-5
Att: 71
HT: 0-3
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Colin Cockerill 14, 69
David Rimington 37
Aaron Brady 65
21st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Dudley Town
Dudley Town
0-5
Att: 71
HT: 0-3
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Colin Cockerill 14, 69
David Rimington 37
Aaron Brady 65
(at Cradley Town FC)
(at Cradley Town FC)
25th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24
Scott Bates 79
2-3
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 10
Ian Brown 14, 53
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24
Scott Bates 79
2-3
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 10
Ian Brown 14, 53
27th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 9
Aaron Brady 21
27th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 9
Aaron Brady 21
September
September
1st FACP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
4th PC1 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 78
1-0
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 78
1-0
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Shelley 7
Ian Brown 33
Michael Fox 61
Aaron Brady 69
Marc Sherlock 85
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Shelley 7
Ian Brown 33
Michael Fox 61
Aaron Brady 69
Marc Sherlock 85
15th FAC1Q Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 2
Colin Cockerill 46
Justin Burdett 54
3-2
Att: 171
HT: 1-1
Rugby Town
Rugby TnDavid Stone 12
Scott Musgrove 66
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 2
Colin Cockerill 46
Justin Burdett 54
3-2
Att: 171
HT: 1-1
Rugby Town
Rugby TnDavid Stone 12
Scott Musgrove 66
22nd FAV2Q Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 1
Craig Mitchell 24
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 1
Craig Mitchell 24
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
29th FAC2Q Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 28
Ian Brown 35, 78
Aaron Brady 60
4-4
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 15, 61
Paul McCullen 73
Martyn Davies 82
29th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 28
Ian Brown 35, 78
Aaron Brady 60
4-4
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 15, 61
Paul McCullen 73
Martyn Davies 82
October
October
2nd FAC2QR Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 51pen
1-2
Att: 159
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 26pen
Craig Mitchell 45
2nd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 51pen
1-2
Att: 159
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 26pen
Craig Mitchell 45
6th FAV1 Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 63pen
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Oldbury United
Oldbury UtdDanny Hemmings 44
Nick Pugh 47
Anton Johns 77
6th - FA Vase First Round
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 63pen
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Oldbury United
Oldbury UtdDanny Hemmings 44
Nick Pugh 47
Anton Johns 77
13th FAC3Q Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
Corby Town
Corby TownLiam Daly 54
Darren Lynch 66
Steve Diggen 82
13th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
Corby Town
Corby TownLiam Daly 54
Darren Lynch 66
Steve Diggen 82
20th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Mitchell 23, 86
Willis Francis 57
Tyeisse Nightingale 76
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Mitchell 23, 86
Willis Francis 57
Tyeisse Nightingale 76
23rd PCQF Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 57
Adam Lee 82
Brent Leister 90pen
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 57
Adam Lee 82
Brent Leister 90pen
27th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellPaul Smith 64, 70
Matthew Varley 89pen
3-2
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Cancellara 65
Jonathan Pickess 78
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellPaul Smith 64, 70
Matthew Varley 89pen
3-2
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Cancellara 65
Jonathan Pickess 78
November
November
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 8
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 8
6th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-6
Att: 62
HT: 0-4
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Streather 10
Aaron Brady 30
Nathan Hollingworth 35
Matthew Varley 38
Matthew Hallam 69og, 87og
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-6
Att: 62
HT: 0-4
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Streather 10
Aaron Brady 30
Nathan Hollingworth 35
Matthew Varley 38
Matthew Hallam 69og, 87og
10th LC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 55
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 55
13th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 44
1-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 68
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 44
1-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 68
17th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 22
Ian Brown 34
Aaron Brady 40
Matthew Varley 44pen
Steve Roebuck 74
5-0
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Thackley
Thackley
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 22
Ian Brown 34
Aaron Brady 40
Matthew Varley 44pen
Steve Roebuck 74
5-0
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Thackley
Thackley
20th DSC2 Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 15, 55
Matthew Varley 89pen
3-2
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRob Spencer 53, 80
20th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 15, 55
Matthew Varley 89pen
3-2
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRob Spencer 53, 80
24th NCELP Hallam
HallamWilliam Tomlinson 40
1-5
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 7, 51
Ian Streather 16
Michael Fox 46, 59
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamWilliam Tomlinson 40
1-5
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 7, 51
Ian Streather 16
Michael Fox 46, 59
December
December
1st NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 97
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 97
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 26
1-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 45
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 26
1-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 45
8th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 13pen
Bruno Holden 46
Tom Matthews 90
3-1
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 80
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 13pen
Bruno Holden 46
Tom Matthews 90
3-1
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 80
18th DSC3 Glapwell
GlapwellDavid Rimington 35
Aaron Brady 66
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownJamie Donnelly-Jackson 44
18th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Glapwell
GlapwellDavid Rimington 35
Aaron Brady 66
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownJamie Donnelly-Jackson 44
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 54
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 54
26th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMarc Sherlock 37
1-0
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMarc Sherlock 37
1-0
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
29th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 57pen
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 57pen
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
January
January
5th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 32pen
1-4
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 3, 15
Steve Roebuck 58
David Rimington 74
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 32pen
1-4
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 3, 15
Steve Roebuck 58
David Rimington 74
8th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 27
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 65, 84
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 27
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 65, 84
12th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 14
David Rimington 85
Ashley Grayson 89
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 14
David Rimington 85
Ashley Grayson 89
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
23rd DSCQF Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownMartin Carruthers 84
1-2
(aet)
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 35
Michael Fox 93
23rd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownMartin Carruthers 84
1-2
(aet)
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 35
Michael Fox 93
26th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 75
Chris Rosindale 90pen
2-3
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMark Nangle 60, 86
Ashley Grayson 87
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 75
Chris Rosindale 90pen
2-3
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMark Nangle 60, 86
Ashley Grayson 87
29th LC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Varley 75og
1-1
(aet)
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 34
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Varley 75og
1-1
(aet)
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 34
(Glapwell won 5-4 on penalties)
(Glapwell won 5-4 on penalties)
February
February
2nd NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellDane Whittleston 5og
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 40
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellDane Whittleston 5og
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 40
9th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 39, 90
2-2
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 28
Craig Gaunt 59
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 39, 90
2-2
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 28
Craig Gaunt 59
12th LCQF Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 65
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 14
Ryan Johnson 66
David Taylor 87
12th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 65
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 14
Ryan Johnson 66
David Taylor 87
23rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walsh 7
Darryl Leach 75
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 60
Colin Cockerill 90
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walsh 7
Darryl Leach 75
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 60
Colin Cockerill 90
26th DSCSF Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 62
1-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper TownPete Smith 83, 85
26th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 62
1-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper TownPete Smith 83, 85
March
March
1st NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellJeremy Mitchell 5, 36
Matthew Varley 16
Michael Fox 69
Mark Nangle 88
5-2
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 44
Matthew McCaul 87
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellJeremy Mitchell 5, 36
Matthew Varley 16
Michael Fox 69
Mark Nangle 88
5-2
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 44
Matthew McCaul 87
8th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 57
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 57
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
11th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Wright 87
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 36
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Wright 87
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 36
15th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 1, 22, 32
Ian Brown 25, 61, 63
6-3
Att: 66
HT: 4-3
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareDavid Jones 35, 36
Scott Pickles 42
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 1, 22, 32
Ian Brown 25, 61, 63
6-3
Att: 66
HT: 4-3
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareDavid Jones 35, 36
Scott Pickles 42
25th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellJonathan Pickess 68
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellJonathan Pickess 68
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
29th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 48
Daniel White 87
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 48
Daniel White 87
April
April
2nd NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRichard Bailey 18
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 12
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRichard Bailey 18
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 12
5th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 85
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 85
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
12th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellJonathan Pickess 31
Michael Fox 40, 43
3-1
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 41
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellJonathan Pickess 31
Michael Fox 40, 43
3-1
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 41
19th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 61
Ian Brown 85
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 61
Ian Brown 85
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
22nd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 80pen
1-2
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 65pen
Ian Brown 75
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 80pen
1-2
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 65pen
Ian Brown 75
26th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
May
May
3rd NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 36
1-0
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 36
1-0
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews