| Teams | Lincoln Moorlands Railway | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
7th Frdly Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnMickey Stones 35
James Shaw 46
Matthew Lunn 58
3-3
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Jennings 38
Dean Dye 49
Scott Coupland 54
7th - Friendlies
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnMickey Stones 35
James Shaw 46
Matthew Lunn 58
3-3
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Jennings 38
Dean Dye 49
Scott Coupland 54
(30 Minutes Each Way)
(30 Minutes Each Way)
17th Frdly Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th - Friendlies
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
31st Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
31st - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
August
August
2nd Frdly Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
8-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2nd - Friendlies
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
8-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
11th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Porter 13
Rob Lund 57
Spence Kazeen 63
3-3
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamWilliam Tomlinson 29, 32, 54
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Porter 13
Rob Lund 57
Spence Kazeen 63
3-3
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamWilliam Tomlinson 29, 32, 54
15th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 85
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 24, 53
Ian Streather 30
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 85
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 24, 53
Ian Streather 30
18th FACEP Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMichael Stevenson 52pen, 73pen
Steve Banks 53, 71, 78
5-0
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMichael Stevenson 52pen, 73pen
Steve Banks 53, 71, 78
5-0
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
25th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 5
Lee Dawson 80
Jonathan Loukes 86
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 5
Lee Dawson 80
Jonathan Loukes 86
27th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 44
Adam Gilbert 57
Jamie Stokes 65
3-0
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 44
Adam Gilbert 57
Jamie Stokes 65
3-0
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
September
September
1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 48
Chris Rosindale 64
Liam Serrant 83
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJon Bell 53
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 48
Chris Rosindale 64
Liam Serrant 83
3-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJon Bell 53
4th PC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Wall 79
Scott Mellon 83
2-2
(aet)
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Bowden 9
Adam Gilbert 87
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Wall 79
Scott Mellon 83
2-2
(aet)
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Bowden 9
Adam Gilbert 87
(Staveley win 5-3 on pens)
(Staveley win 5-3 on pens)
8th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 39
Nick Robinson 62
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 14
Liam Radford 17
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 39
Nick Robinson 62
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 14
Liam Radford 17
12th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 47, 78
Dave Wardie 60og
Lee Sutton 90
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 47, 78
Dave Wardie 60og
Lee Sutton 90
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 8, 63
Nathan Iley 70
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 21
Nick Robinson 75pen
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 8, 63
Nathan Iley 70
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 21
Nick Robinson 75pen
22nd FAV2Q Ely City
Ely CityDean Dye 16og
Ben Lawrence 46
Tom Pell 105
3-3
(aet)
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 27
Nick Robinson 80
Danny Bent 118
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Ely City
Ely CityDean Dye 16og
Ben Lawrence 46
Tom Pell 105
3-3
(aet)
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Porter 27
Nick Robinson 80
Danny Bent 118
25th FAV2QR Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-4
Att: 56
Ely City
Ely CityLee James 30
Robbie Mason 34, 78
Simon Warren 47
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-4
Att: 56
Ely City
Ely CityLee James 30
Robbie Mason 34, 78
Simon Warren 47
29th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 44
Matthew Outram 46
Scott Somerville 85
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Hone 87
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 44
Matthew Outram 46
Scott Somerville 85
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Hone 87
October
October
3rd NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Holmes 48, 52
Rob Spencer 62
Dave Middleditch 70
4-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 65
Chris Gray 68
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Holmes 48, 52
Rob Spencer 62
Dave Middleditch 70
4-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRob Lund 65
Chris Gray 68
6th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRichard Batley 43og
1-1
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJulien Wilkes 48
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRichard Batley 43og
1-1
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJulien Wilkes 48
10th LST1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 22, 34
Andy Catton 59
Danny Clarke 69
10th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 22, 34
Andy Catton 59
Danny Clarke 69
13th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJulien Wilkes 45pen
Chris Coupe 89
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJulien Wilkes 45pen
Chris Coupe 89
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
20th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 5
Craig Bridge 58
Josh Bowden 88
3-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 5
Craig Bridge 58
Josh Bowden 88
3-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
27th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 31
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Porter 90
27th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 31
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Porter 90
November
November
3rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Smith 40, 68
James Coubrough 90
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 33
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Smith 40, 68
James Coubrough 90
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 33
10th LC2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Cantrell 10
1-2
(aet)
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 3
Craig Bridge 119
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Cantrell 10
1-2
(aet)
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 3
Craig Bridge 119
14th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Jennings
1-2
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie
Alex Steadman 84
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Jennings
1-2
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie
Alex Steadman 84
17th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Gray 29
Josh Bowden 50
2-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Smith 20
Marc Sherlock 73
Rob Orton 86
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Gray 29
Josh Bowden 50
2-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Smith 20
Marc Sherlock 73
Rob Orton 86
24th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 28, 76
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 20
Craig Bridge 40
Luke Jennings 55
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 28, 76
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 20
Craig Bridge 40
Luke Jennings 55
December
December
1st NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 17
Matthew Roche 22
Nick Robinson 44pen
3-1
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareJoshua Wright 73
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 17
Matthew Roche 22
Nick Robinson 44pen
3-1
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareJoshua Wright 73
19th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Boston United
Boston Utd
19th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Boston United
Boston Utd
22nd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 1
Nicky Matthews 12, 24, 54, 81
Joel Ettiene 85
6-2
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Creane 14
Stuart King 83
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 1
Nicky Matthews 12, 24, 54, 81
Joel Ettiene 85
6-2
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Creane 14
Stuart King 83
26th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAdam Deakin 17
Danny Clarke 85pen
2-0
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAdam Deakin 17
Danny Clarke 85pen
2-0
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
29th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 44
Craig Bridge 74
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 76pen
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 44
Craig Bridge 74
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 76pen
January
January
5th NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 5
Ryan O'Carroll 32
Scott Bates 85
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 88
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 5
Ryan O'Carroll 32
Scott Bates 85
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 88
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 9, 64pen, 69, 90
4-1
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 8
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 9, 64pen, 69, 90
4-1
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 8
19th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 9, 64
Brent Leister 78pen
3-3
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 13
Chris Gray 42
Craig Bridge 90
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 9, 64
Brent Leister 78pen
3-3
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 13
Chris Gray 42
Craig Bridge 90
23rd LC3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Gray 75
Matthew Roche 76
Adam Gilbert 83
3-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 89pen
23rd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Gray 75
Matthew Roche 76
Adam Gilbert 83
3-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 89pen
26th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 10
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 1-3
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 18
David Holmes 26
Adam Slater 30
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 10
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 1-3
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 18
David Holmes 26
Adam Slater 30
February
February
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 32
Craig Mitchell 65
Ashley Harrison 90
3-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 37
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 32
Craig Mitchell 65
Ashley Harrison 90
3-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 37
6th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 44
Dean Dye 62
2-2
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff
Russell Hobson
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 44
Dean Dye 62
2-2
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff
Russell Hobson
23rd NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 84
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 84
26th LCQF Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Geraghty 25, 40
William Mail 112
3-2
(aet)
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Creane 65
Nick Robinson 82
26th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Geraghty 25, 40
William Mail 112
3-2
(aet)
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Creane 65
Nick Robinson 82
March
March
1st NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 32
Stuart King 78
2-0
Att: 24
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 32
Stuart King 78
2-0
Att: 24
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
8th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Jennings 11
Dean Dye 81
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Jennings 11
Dean Dye 81
22nd NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 55
1-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 55
1-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
29th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 85
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Woods 40
Brook Newton 43
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Gilbert 85
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Woods 40
Brook Newton 43
April
April
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCarl Thornton 3, 19, 72
Daniel Payne 46
4-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCarl Thornton 3, 19, 72
Daniel Payne 46
4-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 50, 57
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 50, 57
12th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Beardsmore 90
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Beardsmore 90
19th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareDavid Jones 25
Sean Gorman 29, 83
Darren Fell 36
4-2
Att: 28
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 7
Jake Keyworth 82
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareDavid Jones 25
Sean Gorman 29, 83
Darren Fell 36
4-2
Att: 28
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayDean Dye 7
Jake Keyworth 82
May
May
3rd NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 36
1-0
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 36
1-0
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews