| Matches | NCEL President's Cup | Season 2007/08

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 4th September, 2007
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 78
1-0Att: 31HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 60
Andrew Hart 79pen
2-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Wall 79
Scott Mellon 83
2-2
(aet)Att: 60HT: 0-190: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Bowden 9
Adam Gilbert 87
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
(Staveley win 5-3 on pens)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 65
Guiseppe Downing 77
2-3Att: 48HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 40, 52
Matthew Biddle 83
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 5th September, 2007
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 28
Steve Underwood 76
Martin Scully 79og
3-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Hitchen 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 18th September, 2007
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 24
Matthew McCaul 79
2-5Att: 50HT: 1-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKieran Saxton 11
Nick Ghislanzoni 34
Dean Whiley 54
Joel Hodgkinson 77, 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1Att: 108HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Highley 46
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 19th September, 2007
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsAdam Hedges 88
1-4Att: 20HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 43
James Walker 65
Stuart Preston 69
Lee Danyz 90
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 23rd October, 2007
NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStephen Rock 8, 90
Paul Lavender 30
Ashley Griffin 39
4-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3Att: 60HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 57
Adam Lee 82
Brent Leister 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-3Att: 109HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndy Pounder 5
Matty Fahy 8
Luke Sherman 57pen
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 31st October, 2007
NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 29, 66
Andy Catton 55
Matthew Plant 88
4-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 11th December, 2007
NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 26
Paul Ashton 100
Liam Radford 120
3-1
(aet)Att: 29HT: 1-190: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 7
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Wednesday 13th February, 2008
NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 86
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 1st April, 2008
NCEL President's Cup Final First Leg
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 8
1-1Att: 108HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJammal Shahin 61
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 8th April, 2008
NCEL President's Cup Final Second Leg
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 16
1-3
(aet)Att: 82HT: 1-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 42pen
Luke Sherman 92
Andrew Markham 95
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Liversedge won 4-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

Season 2007/08 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies