| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2007/08

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy Watson 71
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Graham 40og
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy Watson 71
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Graham 40og
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
18th FACEP Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RACarl Pepper 39, 70
Gary Mitchell 59
Paul Graham 62og
Chris Creamer 67
Steven Bell 71
6-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RACarl Pepper 39, 70
Gary Mitchell 59
Paul Graham 62og
Chris Creamer 67
Steven Bell 71
6-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
21st WST2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAntony Doherty 40
1-3
(aet)Att: 39HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 70
Carl La Rocca 100
Phil Jackman 115
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAntony Doherty 40
1-3
(aet)Att: 39HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 70
Carl La Rocca 100
Phil Jackman 115
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 79
1-2Att: 39HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDanny Tighe 55pen
Richard Walker 60
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 79
1-2Att: 39HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDanny Tighe 55pen
Richard Walker 60
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
September
September
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Osborne 68
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 10
Tesfa Walton 54, 57
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Osborne 68
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 10
Tesfa Walton 54, 57
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
8th FAV1Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 21
Paul Palmer 79pen
2-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 21
Paul Palmer 79pen
2-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKelvin Ryan 79
1-1Att: 31HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 42
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKelvin Ryan 79
1-1Att: 31HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 42
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 1
1-3Att: 49HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJay Elliot 30, 65
John Forrest 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 1
1-3Att: 49HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJay Elliot 30, 65
John Forrest 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 9, 69
Gavin Birmingham 17
3-1Att: 103HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 4
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 9, 69
Gavin Birmingham 17
3-1Att: 103HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 4
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 47
1-1Att: 25HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Payne 35
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 47
1-1Att: 25HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Payne 35
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-4Att: 24HT: 1-3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 18, 82
Matthew Wragg 26, 32
Att: 24
HT: 1-3
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-4Att: 24HT: 1-3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 18, 82
Matthew Wragg 26, 32
Att: 24
HT: 1-3
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 21
Martin Thacker 33
Adam Walker 45
Paul Palmer 78
4-1Att: 17HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Gibson 36og
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 21
Martin Thacker 33
Adam Walker 45
Paul Palmer 78
4-1Att: 17HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Gibson 36og
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 40
Tesfa Walton 75
2-1Att: 20HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPeter Stubley 85
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 40
Tesfa Walton 75
2-1Att: 20HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPeter Stubley 85
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 42, 88pen
Ryan Blott 54
3-0Att: 406HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 406
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 42, 88pen
Ryan Blott 54
3-0Att: 406HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 406
HT: 1-0
31st WRCC1 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDarrell Jenkinson 34
David Boardman 35
Andy Seed 53
Shane Kelsey 56
4-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 75
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
31st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDarrell Jenkinson 34
David Boardman 35
Andy Seed 53
Shane Kelsey 56
4-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 75
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Burns 82
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Burns 82
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
10th LC2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1Att: 33HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1Att: 33HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 23
1-1Att: 28HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Robinson 50
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 23
1-1Att: 28HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Robinson 50
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 63
Alan Jefferies 85pen
2-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 63
Alan Jefferies 85pen
2-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
December
December
1st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 45pen
Simon Kirsima 61, 75
3-2Att: 28HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 36
78
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 45pen
Simon Kirsima 61, 75
3-2Att: 28HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 36
78
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 16, 66
John Forrest 43
Mark Taylor 73
4-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 16, 66
John Forrest 43
Mark Taylor 73
4-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 66
1-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 66
1-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 15, 60, 65
Chris Wray 20
Clytus Granger 80
5-2Att: 34HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 38
David Watson 82
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 15, 60, 65
Chris Wray 20
Clytus Granger 80
5-2Att: 34HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 38
David Watson 82
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
January
January
5th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Giles 40pen
Andy Woodcock 85
2-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalRichard Giles 40pen
Andy Woodcock 85
2-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 55
Daryl Brown 65
2-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 55
Daryl Brown 65
2-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 14
Andy Mottershead 30
2-2Att: 40HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 42
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 14
Andy Mottershead 30
2-2Att: 40HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 42
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 75
1-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 6
Gavin Birmingham 55
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 75
1-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 6
Gavin Birmingham 55
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 17, 52, 68pen
Matt Haigh 25
Ben Rosser 26
Michael Blythen 79, 87
7-0Att: 103HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 17, 52, 68pen
Matt Haigh 25
Ben Rosser 26
Michael Blythen 79, 87
7-0Att: 103HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Harper 65
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Harper 65
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
March
March
1st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 17
Danny Naylor 64, 80
3-1Att: 62HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 42
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 17
Danny Naylor 64, 80
3-1Att: 62HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 42
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5Att: 223HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGary Hepples 71
Mark Griffin 74, 87
Scott Phillips 78
Dave Thompson 81
Att: 223
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5Att: 223HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGary Hepples 71
Mark Griffin 74, 87
Scott Phillips 78
Dave Thompson 81
Att: 223
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 85
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 85
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 89
1-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 89
1-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
April
April
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 12
Nathan Hill 41
William McGhie 88pen
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 39
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 12
Nathan Hill 41
William McGhie 88pen
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 39
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownTom Lee 50
Gary Dickinson 57pen, 65
Craig Burdick 72
4-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 8, 29
Dempsey Smith 85, 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
22nd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownTom Lee 50
Gary Dickinson 57pen, 65
Craig Burdick 72
4-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 8, 29
Dempsey Smith 85, 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0Att: 36 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 36
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0Att: 36 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 36

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews