| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy Watson 71
1-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Graham 40og
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy Watson 71
1-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Graham 40og
18th FACEP Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RACarl Pepper 39, 70
Gary Mitchell 59
Paul Graham 62og
Chris Creamer 67
Steven Bell 71
6-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RACarl Pepper 39, 70
Gary Mitchell 59
Paul Graham 62og
Chris Creamer 67
Steven Bell 71
6-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
21st WST2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAntony Doherty 40
1-3
(aet)
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 70
Carl La Rocca 100
Phil Jackman 115
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAntony Doherty 40
1-3
(aet)
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 70
Carl La Rocca 100
Phil Jackman 115
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 79
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalDanny Tighe 55pen
Richard Walker 60
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 79
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalDanny Tighe 55pen
Richard Walker 60
September
September
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Osborne 68
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 10
Tesfa Walton 54, 57
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Osborne 68
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 10
Tesfa Walton 54, 57
8th FAV1Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 21
Paul Palmer 79pen
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 21
Paul Palmer 79pen
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
15th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKelvin Ryan 79
1-1
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 42
15th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKelvin Ryan 79
1-1
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 42
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 1
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJay Elliot 30, 65
John Forrest 87
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 1
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJay Elliot 30, 65
John Forrest 87
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 9, 69
Gavin Birmingham 17
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 4
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 9, 69
Gavin Birmingham 17
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 4
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 47
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Payne 35
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 47
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Payne 35
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-4
Att: 24
HT: 1-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 18, 82
Matthew Wragg 26, 32
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-4
Att: 24
HT: 1-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 18, 82
Matthew Wragg 26, 32
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 21
Martin Thacker 33
Adam Walker 45
Paul Palmer 78
4-1
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Gibson 36og
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 21
Martin Thacker 33
Adam Walker 45
Paul Palmer 78
4-1
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Gibson 36og
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 40
Tesfa Walton 75
2-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPeter Stubley 85
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 40
Tesfa Walton 75
2-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPeter Stubley 85
27th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 42, 88pen
Ryan Blott 54
3-0
Att: 406
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 42, 88pen
Ryan Blott 54
3-0
Att: 406
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
31st WRCC1 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDarrell Jenkinson 34
David Boardman 35
Andy Seed 53
Shane Kelsey 56
4-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 75
31st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDarrell Jenkinson 34
David Boardman 35
Andy Seed 53
Shane Kelsey 56
4-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 75
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Burns 82
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Burns 82
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
10th LC2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 23
1-1
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAshley Robinson 50
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 23
1-1
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAshley Robinson 50
24th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 63
Alan Jefferies 85pen
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 63
Alan Jefferies 85pen
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
December
December
1st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 45pen
Simon Kirsima 61, 75
3-2
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 36
78
1st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 45pen
Simon Kirsima 61, 75
3-2
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 36
78
8th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 16, 66
John Forrest 43
Mark Taylor 73
4-0
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 16, 66
John Forrest 43
Mark Taylor 73
4-0
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 66
1-0
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 66
1-0
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 15, 60, 65
Chris Wray 20
Clytus Granger 80
5-2
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 38
David Watson 82
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 15, 60, 65
Chris Wray 20
Clytus Granger 80
5-2
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 38
David Watson 82
January
January
5th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Giles 40pen
Andy Woodcock 85
2-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalRichard Giles 40pen
Andy Woodcock 85
2-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 55
Daryl Brown 65
2-0
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 55
Daryl Brown 65
2-0
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 14
Andy Mottershead 30
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 42
Dempsey Smith 90
2nd - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 14
Andy Mottershead 30
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 42
Dempsey Smith 90
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 75
1-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 6
Gavin Birmingham 55
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 75
1-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 6
Gavin Birmingham 55
16th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 17, 52, 68pen
Matt Haigh 25
Ben Rosser 26
Michael Blythen 79, 87
7-0
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 17, 52, 68pen
Matt Haigh 25
Ben Rosser 26
Michael Blythen 79, 87
7-0
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Harper 65
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Harper 65
March
March
1st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 17
Danny Naylor 64, 80
3-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 42
1st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 17
Danny Naylor 64, 80
3-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 42
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5
Att: 223
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGary Hepples 71
Mark Griffin 74, 87
Scott Phillips 78
Dave Thompson 81
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5
Att: 223
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGary Hepples 71
Mark Griffin 74, 87
Scott Phillips 78
Dave Thompson 81
15th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 85
1-0
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
15th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 85
1-0
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 89
1-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 89
1-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
April
April
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 12
Nathan Hill 41
William McGhie 88pen
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 39
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 12
Nathan Hill 41
William McGhie 88pen
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 39
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
22nd NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 50
Gary Dickinson 57pen, 65
Craig Burdick 72
4-4
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 8, 29
Dempsey Smith 85, 90
22nd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 50
Gary Dickinson 57pen, 65
Craig Burdick 72
4-4
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 8, 29
Dempsey Smith 85, 90
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0
Att: 36
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0
Att: 36
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews