| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
25th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Guiseley
GuiseleyJames Hanson 28
Dean Walters 75
25th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Guiseley
GuiseleyJames Hanson 28
Dean Walters 75
28th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 56pen
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Dean 25
28th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 56pen
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Dean 25
August
August
2nd Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 20
Paul Palmer 50
Unknown 88og
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Smith & Nephew
Smith & Nephew
2nd - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 20
Paul Palmer 50
Unknown 88og
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Smith & Nephew
Smith & Nephew
4th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 64
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 33
4th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 64
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 33
11th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 38
Paul Palmer 46, 55
Chris Hudson 84
4-0
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 38
Paul Palmer 46, 55
Chris Hudson 84
4-0
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
15th WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatt Spencer 35
Paul Palmer 66
Robert Petch 106
3-2
(aet)
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticChristopher Boreham 12
Kelvin Ryan 25
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatt Spencer 35
Paul Palmer 66
Robert Petch 106
3-2
(aet)
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticChristopher Boreham 12
Kelvin Ryan 25
18th FACEP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 2
Paul Palmer 25, 38, 87
David Ingram 42
Adam Walker 54
6-1
Att: 55
HT: 4-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 2
Paul Palmer 25, 38, 87
David Ingram 42
Adam Walker 54
6-1
Att: 55
HT: 4-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
22nd WST2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 44
Jamie Barnwell 98
2-2
(aet)
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 83, 115
22nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 44
Jamie Barnwell 98
2-2
(aet)
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 83, 115
(Hall Road win 4-2 on pens)
(Hall Road win 4-2 on pens)
25th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 13, 55
Paul Palmer 16, 63
4-2
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 5
John Guy 65
25th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 13, 55
Paul Palmer 16, 63
4-2
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 5
John Guy 65
September
September
1st FACP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 29
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Crook Town
Crook Tn
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 29
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Crook Town
Crook Tn
8th FAV1Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 21
Paul Palmer 79pen
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 21
Paul Palmer 79pen
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
15th FAC1Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 35
Callum Dransfield 75
2-3
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Billingham Town
Billingham TownJames McGowan 37, 56
Stephen Flockett 77
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 35
Callum Dransfield 75
2-3
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Billingham Town
Billingham TownJames McGowan 37, 56
Stephen Flockett 77
22nd FAV2Q Marske United
Marske UnitedDavid Onions 8, 22
Rob Hill 95
Benn Thompson 114
4-2
(aet)
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 49, 53
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Marske United
Marske UnitedDavid Onions 8, 22
Rob Hill 95
Benn Thompson 114
4-2
(aet)
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 49, 53
29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 25pen
David Ingram 86
2-0
Att: 407
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 25pen
David Ingram 86
2-0
Att: 407
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
October
October
6th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 28
Paul Chatterton 70
2-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 28
Paul Chatterton 70
2-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 21
Martin Thacker 33
Adam Walker 45
Paul Palmer 78
4-1
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Gibson 36og
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 21
Martin Thacker 33
Adam Walker 45
Paul Palmer 78
4-1
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMichael Gibson 36og
16th WSTQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 34
Jamie Barnwell 55
Karl Henry 90
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 34
Jamie Barnwell 55
Karl Henry 90
20th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 9, 73, 87, 89
Phil Massingham 16, 39
Alan Jefferies 34
7-1
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 11pen
20th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 9, 73, 87, 89
Phil Massingham 16, 39
Alan Jefferies 34
7-1
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 11pen
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 21, 65, 80
3-1
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrady Roberts 20
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 21, 65, 80
3-1
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrady Roberts 20
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 40
Paul Palmer 70pen
2-3
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 27
James Russell 58
Kev Ryan 90
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 40
Paul Palmer 70pen
2-3
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 27
James Russell 58
Kev Ryan 90
6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 2
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 2
10th ERSC2 Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersMatty Platten 63
1-7
Att: 20
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 5, 35
Martin Thacker 37, 75
David Ingram 46
Michael Gibson 56
Mike Carling 80
10th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersMatty Platten 63
1-7
Att: 20
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 5, 35
Martin Thacker 37, 75
David Ingram 46
Michael Gibson 56
Mike Carling 80
14th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 25
Jamie Barnwell 27
Martin Thacker 56
3-1
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Pleasants 4
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 25
Jamie Barnwell 27
Martin Thacker 56
3-1
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Pleasants 4
17th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 16, 58
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 29
17th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 16, 58
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 29
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 17, 57
Michael Vickers 81, 89
4-1
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRob Ellis 88og
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 17, 57
Michael Vickers 81, 89
4-1
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRob Ellis 88og
December
December
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 19, 21
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 5
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 19, 21
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 5
5th WSTSF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNicky Kennerdale 18og
Jamie Barnwell 34
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 38pen
5th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNicky Kennerdale 18og
Jamie Barnwell 34
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 38pen
22nd NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 42
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 13
22nd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 42
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 13
29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Harper 42
David Ingram 86
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Harper 42
David Ingram 86
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
January
January
5th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 74
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 25
David Ingram 45
5th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 74
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 25
David Ingram 45
12th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 30
Lee Hill 57, 68
Steven Kenworthy 49
4-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
12th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAllan Laud 30
Lee Hill 57, 68
Steven Kenworthy 49
4-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 29
Simon Mirfin 52
2-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 29
Simon Mirfin 52
2-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th LC3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 5, 75
Rob Northen 25
Mark Whitehouse 28
Matthew Plant 66
5-1
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 51
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 5, 75
Rob Northen 25
Mark Whitehouse 28
Matthew Plant 66
5-1
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 51
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 26
Matt Draper 50
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 26
Matt Draper 50
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatt Spencer 1
Jamie Barnwell 33
Paul Wilson 61
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Foley 75
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatt Spencer 1
Jamie Barnwell 33
Paul Wilson 61
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Foley 75
9th ERSCQF Reckitts AFC
Reckitts AFCAlex Rivoli 76
1-3
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 4, 12
Paul Palmer 47
9th - East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Reckitts AFC
Reckitts AFCAlex Rivoli 76
1-3
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 4, 12
Paul Palmer 47
12th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Morton 50
Craig Hogg 70, 89
3-1
Att: 376
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 7
12th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Morton 50
Craig Hogg 70, 89
3-1
Att: 376
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 7
16th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 11
Callum Dransfield 76
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 11
Callum Dransfield 76
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Harper 65
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Harper 65
March
March
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 55
Martin Thacker 86
2-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 55
Martin Thacker 86
2-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 12
Jamie Barnwell 57
Adam Walker 80
Martin Thacker 88pen, 90pen
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 12
Jamie Barnwell 57
Adam Walker 80
Martin Thacker 88pen, 90pen
15th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 32
1-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
15th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 32
1-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th WSTF1L Teversal
TeversalDanny Tighe 32
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 73
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Teversal
TeversalDanny Tighe 32
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 73
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 8, 82pen
2-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 10, 50
Paul Farley 57
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 8, 82pen
2-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 10, 50
Paul Farley 57
25th ERSCSF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMike Carling 17, 18
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby AFC
Westella & Willerby AFCJohn Slater 73
25th - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMike Carling 17, 18
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby AFC
Westella & Willerby AFCJohn Slater 73
29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 44
Adam Walker 51
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 44
Adam Walker 51
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
April
April
2nd WSTF2L Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 73pen
Jamie Barnwell 111
2-1
(aet)
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 31
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 73pen
Jamie Barnwell 111
2-1
(aet)
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 31
(Hall Road Rangers won 3-2 on aggregate)
(Hall Road Rangers won 3-2 on aggregate)
5th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndrew Haywood 27
Jamie Barnwell 41
5th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndrew Haywood 27
Jamie Barnwell 41
8th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Lanes 89
1-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndrew Haywood 12
Paul Palmer 65
8th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Lanes 89
1-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndrew Haywood 12
Paul Palmer 65
12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 28
Andrew Haywood 38
Jamie Barnwell 55
Paul Palmer 78, 89pen
5-1
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 69pen
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 28
Andrew Haywood 38
Jamie Barnwell 55
Paul Palmer 78, 89pen
5-1
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 69pen
19th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 27
Paul Palmer 55
Lee Shilleto 80
Callum Dransfield 84
4-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 27
Paul Palmer 55
Lee Shilleto 80
Callum Dransfield 84
4-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
26th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 88
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Dransfield 85, 90
26th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 88
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Dransfield 85, 90
May
May
15th ERSCF North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedCalum Russell 20
Alex Davidson 37
Chris Bolder 40
Gary Bradshaw 45
4-1
Att: 412
HT: 4-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 47
15th - East Riding Senior Cup Final
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedCalum Russell 20
Alex Davidson 37
Chris Bolder 40
Gary Bradshaw 45
4-1
Att: 412
HT: 4-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 47
(at Hull City FC)
(at Hull City FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews