: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2007/08
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2007/08

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 11th August, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-3South Normanton Athletic
Joel Hodgkinson 15
Chris Murdock 40
Martin Bowles 56
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 10
Matt Varley 43
Craig Mitchell 59
Marc Sherlock 86, 89
5-2Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 6
James Walker 68
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Thomas Reid 14og
1-3Selby Town
Craig Sutton 1
Adam Russell 80
Tom Matthews 81
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ryan Porter 13
Rob Lund 57
Spence Kazeen 63
3-3Hallam
Will Tomlinson 29, 32, 54
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
 Liversedge
Luke Caulfield 35
1-0ThackleyAtt: 90
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Nathan Parker 12
Michael Buckley 47, 62
3-1Maltby Main
Craig Archer 70
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 46
Paul Bedford 90
2-2Shirebrook Town
Chris Rhodes 3
Joe Naylor 73
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 35, 64
2-1Arnold Town
Frazer Thomas 88pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers0-0Pickering TownAtt: 75
Sunday 12th August, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United0-2Mickleover Sports
Adam Betteridge 20
Richard Bailey 71
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th August, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-4Eccleshill United
Chris Rosindale 55pen, 80
Andy Howland 57, 68
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge0-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Muirhead 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Ben Roffey 46
1-0Arnold TownAtt: 95
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Craig McCormick 69
Mike Taylor 83
2-0HallamAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 1
1-1Pickering Town
Joe Connor 90pen
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 15th August, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nick Robinson 85
1-3Glapwell
Ian Brown 24, 53
Ian Streather 30
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Jamie Smith 44, 68, 83
Martin Rowbottom 90
4-0ThackleyAtt: 130
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 17, 21
Rob Northen 64
3-0ParkgateAtt: 85
HT: 2-0
Saturday 25th August, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Gavin Cooper 48
Sean Gorman 90pen
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 17
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Chris Rosindale 23pen
Ian Green 34
Stuart Waite 71
Gary Birchall 82
4-3Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 27
Liam Muirhead 36
Nathan Iley 61
Att: 29
HT: 2-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Lewis Wallace 3
1-0Arnold TownAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-3Selby Town
Adam Russell 5
Lee Dawson 80
Jonathan Loukes 86
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Joe Hewitt 39
Luke Sherman 47
Paul Smith 86
3-0Pickering TownAtt: 102
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-1Hallam
Robert Cam 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 15, 21, 39
Danny Highley 18
Paul Bedford 23
Oli Johnson 65
Michael Long 71
7-3Thackley
James Firth 7
Delroy White 84
Joel Ettiene 87
Att: 55
HT: 5-1
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 24
Scott Bates 79
2-3Glapwell
Aaron Brady 10
Ian Brown 14, 53
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
 Shirebrook Town0-1South Normanton Athletic
Valadmir Santos Farrell 73
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 46
Rob Northen 58pen
Danny Clarke 64pen
3-1Mickleover Sports
Chris Archer 30
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Monday 27th August, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Muirhead 50, 69
2-1Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 67
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Chris Rosindale 45pen
Stuart Waite 78
2-3Arnold Town
Nick Hall 10
Chris Freestone 57, 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Matthew Roche 44
Adam Gilbert 57
Jamie Stokes 65
3-0Pickering TownAtt: 57
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge0-1Hallam
Will Tomlinson 68
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Ashley Longstaff 61pen
1-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 46pen, 88, 90pen
Ben Gilbert 71
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports
Chris Archer 34, 40
Jamie Barrett 29
David Holmes 69
4-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Adam Sadler 45
Att: 172
HT: 3-1
 Selby Town0-1Winterton Rangers
Lee Mohammed 78
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Lee Widdowson 75
1-2Brodsworth Welfare
Craig Watts 47
Sean Gorman 70
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 South Normanton Athletic0-2Glapwell
Ian Brown 9
Aaron Brady 21
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Nick Doherty 7, 89
Phil Holmes 15
Ben O'Melia 39, 90
5-1Long Eaton United
Mark Strzyzewski 75
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
Saturday 1st September, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Nathan Iley 38, 40
Bruno Holden 49
Stuart Preston 57
James Walker 90
5-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Iley 88og
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
 Eccleshill United
Andy Philp 48
Chris Rosindale 64
Liam Serrant 83
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jon Bell 53
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 32
Mark Clifford 56og
David Watts 85
Matthew Wilkinson 87
4-3Arnold Town
Ryan Franklin 5
Chris Freestone 40
Andrew Haskins 80
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
 Shirebrook Town0-0Maltby MainAtt: 78
 Thackley
Ross Daley 72
1-1Brodsworth Welfare
Ryan Malee 63
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Saturday 8th September, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-3Hallam
Scott Bates 18
Gavin Hunter 23
Richard Carrington 61pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 1
1-3Parkgate
Scott Somerville 17, 21
Gavin Gould 90
Att: 22
HT: 1-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-5Glapwell
Aaron Shelley 7
Ian Brown 33
Michael Fox 61
Aaron Brady 69
Marc Sherlock 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Dean Dye 39
Nick Robinson 62
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 14
Liam Radford 17
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
 Liversedge
Nicky Boshell 58, 63pen
Matthew Biddle 67
Mark Blount 80og
4-1Mickleover Sports
Tony Law 82
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United0-1Selby Town
Steve Lyon 2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Ashley Longstaff 16
Daniel Payne 46, 73
3-4Pickering Town
Mark Swales 10
Liam Salt 58, 69
James Drinkall 81
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 11th September, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 1, 11
Gavin Wilson 60og
Neil Samardizj 77
4-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 58
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 12th September, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-4Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 47, 78
Dave Wardie 60og
Lee Sutton 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Chris Piperithis 48
Ashley Longstaff 77
2-1South Normanton Athletic
Jared Holmes 16
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Craig Short 43
1-1Pickering Town
Michael McNaughton 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Lee Mohammed 7
Rob Northen 52
Danny Clarke 88pen
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
Saturday 15th September, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 8, 63
Nathan Iley 70
3-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Matthew Roche 21
Nick Robinson 75pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Arnold Town
Mark Clarke 78
1-1Long Eaton United
Alex Steadman 85
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Oli Johnson 15, 60
Francis Johnson 35
Chris Coombes 88og
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Mark Swales 1, 19, 21
Gavin Cooper 28og
Chris Batchelor 40, 79
6-3Brodsworth Welfare
Ryan Malee 41, 72
Liam O'Neill 88
Att: 95
HT: 5-1
 South Normanton Athletic0-2Eccleshill United
Liam Serrant 62
Andy Philp 87
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-4Maltby Main
Andy Hirst 27
Ashley Longstaff 36pen, 69
Mike Taylor 84
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Saturday 22nd September, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 88
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 77
HT: 0-0
Saturday 29th September, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Ricky Belding 45, 69
2-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 35
HT: 1-0
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 45
1-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Neil Samardizj 21, 27pen, 66
John Coppinger 88
Att: 104
HT: 1-2
 Eccleshill United0-3Winterton Rangers
Mark Whitehouse 41
Rob Northen 47, 55
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Andrew Wood 20
Christopher Dickman 22
2-3Thackley
Ross Daley 78
James Firth 81
Danny Forrest 90
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
 Mickleover Sports
David Holmes 34
Gavin Wilson 90
2-1Brodsworth Welfare
Ryan Malee 36
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 44
Matthew Outram 46
Scott Somerville 85
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Mark Hone 87
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Matthew Biggins 77
Richard Whitfield 90
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 91
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Christian Fox 45
Jonathan Loukes 90
2-3Shirebrook Town
Craig Shaw 52pen
Jamie Smith 65
Rob Orton 89
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Martin Bowles 66
Valadmir Santos Farrell 72pen
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 52
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 2nd October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-7Selby Town
Andrew Dawson 20
Christian Fox 26, 44
Bruno Holden 27, 55
Craig Sutton 50
Adam Lee 83
Att: 50
HT: 0-4
 Long Eaton United0-2Pickering Town
Matthew Biggins 21, 73
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 39
Michael Long 50
Neil Samardizj 65
3-1Hallam
Matthew Brown 1
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Joel Hodgkinson 40
Nick Ghislanzoni 71
2-2Parkgate
Matthew Outram 48
Adam Fretwell 90pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 3rd October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Mickleover Sports
David Holmes 48, 52
Rob Spencer 62
Dave Middleditch 70
4-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Rob Lund 65
Chris Gray 68
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Catton 22, 31
Matthew Plant 27, 71
Rob Northen 28
Steve Underwood 90
6-3Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 43, 59
Mark Gadsby 77
Att: 82
HT: 4-1
Saturday 6th October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Sean Gorman 12
1-3Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 25, 53
Anthony Bedward 29
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Richard Batley 43og
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Julien Wilkes 48
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Damien Melvin 36
1-1South Normanton Athletic
Nick Ghislanzoni 47
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Jamie Smith 26
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Paul Bedford 65
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 9th October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Tom Matthews 42
1-2Liversedge
Nicky Boshell 50
Matthew Sparks 67
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 10th October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Scott Bates 6, 82
James Tevendale 17, 39pen
Will Tomlinson 44, 57
6-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 60
HT: 4-0
 Mickleover Sports0-2Long Eaton United
Matthew Hallam 56
Matthew McCaul 73pen
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Friday 12th October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 18
Stuart Preston 62
Stephen Rock 87
3-2Brodsworth Welfare
Ryan Malee 9, 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Saturday 13th October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United0-2Liversedge
Darryl Leach 44
Nicky Boshell 60pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Julien Wilkes 45pen
Chris Coupe 89
2-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 40
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports
Jamie Barrett 46
1-1Maltby Main
Andrew Jones 76
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Steve Ward 2, 60
2-2Long Eaton United
Matthew McCaul 38pen
Alex Steadman 45
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
 Pickering Town
Mark Swales 43
Richard Whitfield 45
2-1Hallam
Robert Cam 73
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Bruno Holden 18
1-3Thackley
Ben O'Melia 1, 38
Danny Forrest 40
Att: 88
HT: 1-3
 Shirebrook Town0-1Arnold Town
Chris Burton 74
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Adam Newton 30
1-5Winterton Rangers
Andy Catton 21
Andy Holt 33, 47
Matthew Plant 43
Steve Underwood 87
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 16th October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 24
1-6Liversedge
Matthew Sparks 27
Nicky Boshell 45
Damien Melvin 53
Gary Tyson 60
Wayne Crossley 85, 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Manners 59
Brighton Mugadza 63
2-3Brodsworth Welfare
Sean Gorman 4
Ryan Malee 40
Chris Coombes 45og
Att: 70
HT: 0-3
 Selby Town
Brenton Leister 56
1-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 108
HT: 0-0
Saturday 20th October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Glapwell
Craig Mitchell 23, 86
Willis Francis 57
Tyeisse Nightingale 76
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Scott Bates 12
James Tevendale 21pen
John Drennan 57
3-5Selby Town
Brenton Leister 8, 78pen
Bruno Holden 46
Adam Lee 48
Christian Fox 59
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nick Robinson 5
Craig Bridge 58
Josh Bowden 88
3-0Winterton RangersAtt: 54
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Luke Sherman 14, 21
Nicky Boshell 82
3-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 68
HT: 2-0
 Long Eaton United0-1Eccleshill United
Stuart Waite 17
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main0-2Arnold Town
Lee Sutton 72pen, 85
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-0ParkgateAtt: 70
 Pickering Town
Chris Batchelor 7
Ricky Greening 49, 85, 89
Michael McNaughton 51
5-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 99
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town0-3Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 10, 18
Stuart Preston 50
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
 Thackley0-2Mickleover Sports
Rob Spencer 5
Karl Ashton 13
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 23rd October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Parkgate
Steve Ward 45
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Chris Coupe 54
Richard Batley 82
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Saturday 27th October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Stephen Rock 52
1-1Maltby Main
Ashley Longstaff 64pen
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
 Arnold Town0-0ThackleyAtt: 84
 Eccleshill United
Cameron Kerin 26
Jordan Missin 54
Paul Baker 86
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 69
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Glapwell
Paul Smith 64, 70
Matt Varley 89pen
3-2Shirebrook Town
Ryan Cancellara 65
Jonathan Pickess 78
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Britten 21
1-1Long Eaton United
David Wilkinson 72
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports
Gavin Hunter 40og
Rob Spencer 49
2-3Hallam
James Tevendale 29, 85
Ben Cressey 72
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Steve Ward 29, 74
Ryan Johnson 56
Matthew Outram 61
Andrew Battersby 68, 81
6-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Brenton Leister 31pen
Christian Fox 80
2-3Pickering Town
Mark Swales 45, 88
Steve Baxter 82
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Kelvin Mushambi 31
1-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ryan Porter 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Greg Archer 3
Andy Holt 72, 84
3-2Liversedge
Matthew Sparks 56, 86
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-3Eccleshill United
Jamie Bairstow 12
Andy Howland 19
Andy Philp 56
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
 Hallam
Gavin Hunter 30
1-1Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 8
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Paul Smith 40, 68
James Coubrough 90
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Adam Gilbert 33
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Alex Steadman 54
Scott Downie 84
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 95
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-1Glapwell
Aaron Brady 8
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Gilbert 49, 65
Matthew Wilkinson 67
3-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Britten 4
Chris Coupe 46
Nigel Croad 71
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Danny Gildea 16
Steve Baxter 43
Ricky Greening 53, 70
Chris Batchelor 73
Liam Salt 90
6-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 119
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Christian Fox 9
Brenton Leister 29
Adam Lee 49
3-1South Normanton Athletic
Kelvin Mushambi 27
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town
Matthew Thorpe 80
1-0ParkgateAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 28
Dave Woofenden 77
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 36
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 6th November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United0-6Glapwell
Ian Streather 10
Aaron Brady 30
Nathan Hollingworth 35
Matt Varley 38
Matthew Hallam 69og, 87og
Att: 62
HT: 0-4
 Thackley
Matt Berry 83og
1-1South Normanton Athletic
Nathan Scott 89
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 7th November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Shirebrook Town0-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 77
 Winterton Rangers
Mark Whitehouse 17, 44, 61
Andy Catton 60, 67
Rob Northen 71, 78
7-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 84
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 13th November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Andy Philp 15
Andy Howland 53
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 28
HT: 1-0
 Glapwell
Aaron Brady 44
1-1Liversedge
Nicky Boshell 68
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Paul Bedford 72
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Thackley0-1Pickering Town
Wayne Aziz 80
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 14th November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Jennings
1-2Long Eaton United
Scott Downie
Alex Steadman 84

HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Luke Fletcher 32
Ashley Longstaff 58
2-2Selby Town
Christian Fox 22
Thomas Reid 53
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Saturday 17th November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 2, 57, 87
Jason Blunt 20
Nathan Iley 63
Stephen Rock 67
6-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Neil Samardizj 69
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 55
Mark O'Dea 76
2-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 84
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell
Nathan Hollingworth 22
Ian Brown 34
Aaron Brady 40
Matt Varley 44pen
Steve Roebuck 74
5-0ThackleyAtt: 71
HT: 4-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Chris Gray 29
Josh Bowden 50
2-3Shirebrook Town
Jamie Smith 20
Marc Sherlock 73
Rob Orton 86
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
 Mickleover Sports
Adam Slater 11
1-3Selby Town
Steve Lyon 29, 58
Christian Fox 51
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Steve Ward 30
1-2Maltby Main
Daniel Mullooly 72, 89
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Nathan Scott 48
Kelvin Mushambi 84
2-4Liversedge
Matthew Sparks 28
Andy Markham 32
Matty Fahy 73
Luke Sherman 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 20th November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Paul Ashton 68
1-3Hallam
Phil Reynolds 15
Andrew Wood 43
Richard Carrington 45
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
 Liversedge
Damien Melvin 34
Chris Woods 61
Nicky Boshell 64
Luke Sherman 73
4-1Parkgate
Steve Ward 28
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 21st November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Winterton Rangers
Danny Clarke 9
Steve Underwood 11
Lee Mohammed 14
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 63
HT: 3-0
Friday 23rd November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Ashley Longstaff 18
Andy Hirst 75
2-1Eccleshill United
Stuart Waite 87
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Saturday 24th November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Will Tomlinson 40
1-5Glapwell
Aaron Brady 7, 51
Ian Streather 16
Michael Fox 46, 59
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
 Long Eaton United
Daniel Beldham 77
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 55
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports
David Holmes 63
Adam Slater 68
2-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 67
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 28, 76
2-3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Matthew Roche 20
Craig Bridge 40
Luke Jennings 55
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
 Pickering Town
Richard Whitfield 2, 31
Chris Batchelor 27
3-2Armthorpe Welfare
Nathan Iley 6
Henry Sibenge 43
Att: 120
HT: 3-2
 Shirebrook Town
Lee Hunt 55
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Joel Ettiene 34
Paul Helliwell 35
2-4Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 12
Bob Moorwood 57
Adam Fretwell 85, 90pen
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 64
Andy Catton 65
Philip Jackson 79pen
Mark Whitehouse 90
4-2Brodsworth Welfare
Matthew Plant 16og
Scott Pickles 38
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 28th November, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
James Tevendale 4
Scott Bates 41
Richard Carrington 90
3-1South Normanton Athletic
Martin Bowles 42
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Saturday 1st December, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Kirk Wheeler 12
Liam Radford 59
2-1Selby Town
Brenton Leister 55
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
 Arnold Town
Mark Clifford 82
1-1Mickleover Sports
Mark Blount 79pen
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 55
1-0ThackleyAtt: 92
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell0-0Pickering TownAtt: 97
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Maltby Main
Ashley Longstaff 30, 48, 73
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Stuart King 17
Matthew Roche 22
Nick Robinson 44pen
3-1Brodsworth Welfare
Joshua Wright 73
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
 Liversedge
Damien Melvin 30, 75
Nicky Boshell 57
Daniel Cooper 64
4-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 85
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Matthew Outram 14
1-4Hallam
Will Tomlinson 19
James Tevendale 62, 68
Richard Carrington 85
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic0-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 55
 Winterton Rangers
Mark Whitehouse 6, 73
Rob Northen 17, 29
Andy Catton 37
5-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 85
HT: 4-0
Tuesday 4th December, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Glapwell
Justin Burdett 26
1-1Winterton Rangers
Danny Clarke 45
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th December, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Sean Gorman 30
1-2Liversedge
Nicky Boshell 50pen
Matty Fahy 90
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Oli Johnson 20
1-4Long Eaton United
Matthew McCaul 15pen
Graham Fowkes 31
Alex Steadman 70
Michael Buckley 90
Att: 27
HT: 1-2
 Selby Town
Andrew Hart 13pen
Bruno Holden 46
Tom Matthews 90
3-1Glapwell
Ian Brown 80
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Saturday 15th December, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 46
Nathan Iley 88pen, 90
3-4Arnold Town
Antwon Bonnick 35, 36, 75
Mark Clarke 51
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate0-2Selby Town
Bruno Holden 42
Steve Lyon 55
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd December, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-1Glapwell
Colin Cockerill 54
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Ben Hunter 11
Sean Gorman 43
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 85
Att: 15
HT: 2-0
 Hallam0-3Winterton Rangers
Danny Clarke 23, 29
Andy Holt 48
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Daniel Mullooly 58
1-2Liversedge
Darryl Leach 10, 51
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Mickleover Sports
David Holmes 85
1-5Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 13
Andrew Battersby 17
Adam Fretwell 26pen
Gavin Allott 50
Jonathan Pickess 87
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
 Pickering Town
Wayne Aziz 51
Liam Salt 73
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 101
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Andrew Dawson 1
Tom Matthews 84
2-3Eccleshill United
Andy Philp 13
Ryan Wood 52
Chris Rosindale 84pen
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Ryan Cancellara 8
Adam Newton 75og
2-1Long Eaton United
Mark Strzyzewski 36
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Kelvin Mushambi 11
Martin Bowles 18
Ryan Parks 45
Lee Sutton 90
4-2Armthorpe Welfare
William McGhie 47
Henry Sibenge 72
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
 Thackley
Danny Forrest 1
Nicky Matthews 12, 24, 54, 81
Joel Ettiene 85
6-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ryan Creane 14
Stuart King 83
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 26th December, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Jake Stanard 1
Paul Bracey 34
Craig Morley 30og
3-3Armthorpe Welfare
Paul Ashton 39
James Walker 48
Craig Morley 78
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-4Liversedge
Joe Walsh 10, 22, 74pen
Nicky Boshell 51
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Hallam
Andrew Wood 12
Billy Rowley 52
Gavin Hunter 75
Scott Bates 80
4-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Francis Johnson 30
Oli Johnson 38
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
 Long Eaton United
James Carder 87
1-1South Normanton Athletic
Lee Sutton 80
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-5Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 13, 57, 71
Gavin Allott 35, 36
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
 Mickleover Sports0-0Arnold TownAtt: 78
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 75
1-4Selby Town
Adam Russell 2
Christian Fox 61
Bruno Holden 65
Brenton Leister 85
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Marc Sherlock 37
1-0GlapwellAtt: 205
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 14, 58, 71
3-2Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 63
Jarrod Peltier 85
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Adam Deakin 17
Danny Clarke 85pen
2-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 112
HT: 1-0
Saturday 29th December, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 19
1-1South Normanton Athletic
Lee Sutton 45
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Andy Philp 16
Gary Birchall 55
2-2Selby Town
Christian Fox 8, 31
Att: 41
HT: 1-2
 Glapwell
Michael Fox 57pen
1-0Arnold TownAtt: 73
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-4Pickering Town
Mark Swales 28
Wayne Aziz 32
Rob Eeles 33
Liam Salt 38
Att: 62
HT: 0-4
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Stuart King 44
Craig Bridge 74
2-1Thackley
Danny Forrest 76pen
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Nicky Boshell 19
Andrew Shuttleworth 80
2-1Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 46
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Scott Downie 6
Matthew McCaul 65
2-1Shirebrook Town
Max Northgate 83
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Francis Johnson 49
Oli Johnson 52
David Watts 56
Darren Rushton 70
Jack Drury 90
5-1Brodsworth Welfare
Darren Pugh 67
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Gavin Allott 15, 65, 75
Adam Fretwell 50
Matthew Outram 51
Caine Cheetham 74
6-1Mickleover Sports
Joe Ward 73
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 7
Rob Northen 15
Danny Clarke 44, 69
Andy Holt 85
Greg Archer 90
6-0HallamAtt: 105
HT: 3-0
Saturday 5th January, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Muirhead 32pen
1-4Glapwell
Ian Brown 3, 15
Steve Roebuck 58
David Rimington 74
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
 Arnold Town
Josh Thornton 54
1-0ParkgateAtt: 92
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
James Tevendale 5
Ryan O'Carroll 32
Scott Bates 85
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Craig Bridge 88
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 36
1-2Long Eaton United
Channon North 8
Alex Steadman 88
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 35, 42
Mark Blount 72
Adam Slater 79, 85
5-3Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 21
Andy Philp 50, 53
Att: 76
HT: 2-1
 Selby Town
Tom Matthews 13
Bruno Holden 15, 29
Christian Fox 34
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 136
HT: 4-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Ryan Parks 38
1-2Brodsworth Welfare
Sean Gorman 12
Joshua Wright 73
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Thackley0-0LiversedgeAtt: 114
Tuesday 8th January, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 122
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 27
1-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 65, 84
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 10
1-3Winterton Rangers
Mark Coggin 71og
Mark Whitehouse 80, 87
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 9th January, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Robert Ward 4, 34
Scott Bates 65
James Tevendale 67, 77
Will Tomlinson 87
6-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 40
HT: 2-0
Saturday 12th January, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Joshua Wright 38
Sean Gorman 90
2-1Shirebrook Town
Marc Sherlock 23
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Glapwell
Matt Varley 14
David Rimington 85
Ashley Grayson 89
3-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 84
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Shaun O'Connor 33
1-5Mickleover Sports
Craig Rouse 3og
David Holmes 37
Peter Naylor 53og
Dave Middleditch 73
Adam Slater 74
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
 Long Eaton United
Alex Steadman 7, 33
Channon North 12
3-2Thackley
James Carder 48og
Joel Ettiene 78
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate
Steve Ward 45, 66
Matthew Outram 64
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 47
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Mark Swales 9, 64pen, 69, 90
4-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Craig Bridge 8
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 31
Philip Jackson 78
2-2Selby Town
Christian Fox 24
Bruno Holden 73
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Saturday 19th January, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Nathan Iley 4pen
James Walker 25
Gary Jones 70
Scott Price 87og
Stephen Rock 90
5-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 25
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 9
Paul Staniforth 90
2-2Brodsworth Welfare
Sean Gorman 57, 60pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Bruno Holden 9, 64
Brenton Leister 78pen
3-3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Stuart King 13
Chris Gray 42
Craig Bridge 90
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 30
Matthew Mathers 40
Danny Forrest 45
3-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 25
Paul Bedford 38
Oli Johnson 50
David Watts 66
Att: 78
HT: 3-2
Tuesday 22nd January, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Hallam
Robert Ward 50, 55
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Saturday 26th January, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 28
1-2Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 65pen, 90
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 41
Ryan Malee 45, 65, 77
4-0ThackleyAtt: 30
HT: 2-0
 Eccleshill United
Ben Hardy 75
Chris Rosindale 90pen
2-3Glapwell
Mark Nangle 60, 86
Ashley Grayson 87
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jonathan Forsuthe 29
1-2Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Muirhead 56
Gary Jones 70
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Stuart King 10
1-3Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 18
David Holmes 26
Adam Slater 30
Att: 44
HT: 1-3
 Liversedge
Darryl Leach 55
1-1Selby Town
Bruno Holden 79
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 53
 Parkgate
Steve Ward 15pen, 46
Jonathan Pickess 35
Chris Murdock 52og
4-1South Normanton Athletic
David Moon 90
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
Saturday 2nd February, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 16, 24
Rob Northen 57
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
 Arnold Town
Mark O'Dea 32
Craig Mitchell 65
Ashley Harrison 90
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Craig Bridge 37
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
 Glapwell
Dane Whittleston 5og
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Lewis Wallace 40
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
 Mickleover Sports
Nick Carter 90
1-3Liversedge
Damien Melvin 45
Luke Sherman 67
Joe Walsh 87
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Steve Ward 39, 78
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 27
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Adam Russell 45
1-1Long Eaton United
Michael Buckley 12
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 6th February, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Craig Bridge 44
Dean Dye 62
2-2Maltby Main
Ashley Longstaff
Russell Hobson
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Plant 11
Greg Archer 29
David Watson 42
Andy Holt 52, 81
5-2Thackley
Nicky Matthews 13, 83pen
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Saturday 9th February, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Darren Fell 88
1-1Pickering Town
Wayne Aziz 58
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Paul Baker 23
1-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 40
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Darren Leech 66
1-0ParkgateAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Brook Newton 82
1-2Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 34
Josh Thornton 71
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Adam Newton 70
1-1Mickleover Sports
David Holmes 83
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-0ThackleyAtt: 43
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 5, 14
2-1Selby Town
Steve Lyon 17
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town0-3Hallam
Gareth Clayton 1
Scott Bates 18
Adam Yates 21og
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 39, 90
2-2Glapwell
Ian Brown 28
Craig Gaunt 59
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
Saturday 16th February, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Sugden 60og
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 67
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United0-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 48
 Hallam
James Tevendale 41, 72
Andrew Wood 46
Brady Roberts 87
4-1Maltby Main
Liam Kay 18
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
 Mickleover Sports
Adam Slater 79
Dave Middleditch 80
2-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 62
Francis Johnson 88
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate0-3Winterton Rangers
Lee Mohammed 33
David Watson 78
Danny Clarke 87
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Martin Rowbottom 5og
Wayne Aziz 24
Ricky Greening 62
3-1Shirebrook Town
Michael McNaughton 60og
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Brenton Leister 89
1-3Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 9
Sean Gorman 69
Liam O'Neill 90
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Lee Sutton 2
Valadmir Santos Farrell 8
2-1Thackley
Danny Forrest 33
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Saturday 23rd February, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 9, 12
Ashley Harrison 30
3-0Pickering TownAtt: 94
HT: 3-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 67
1-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 37
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Lewis Wallace 1
Jonathan Forsuthe 80
2-2South Normanton Athletic
Lee Sutton 45pen
Dean Whiley 52
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-1Parkgate
Steve Ward 84
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Joe Walsh 7
Darryl Leach 75
2-2Glapwell
Ian Brown 60
Colin Cockerill 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Nathan Parker 31
Michael Buckley 78
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Neil Beardsmore 9
Michael Long 74
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Ben Cobley 60
1-4Selby Town
Ryan Cancellara 20og
Bruno Holden 77, 86
Brenton Leister 85
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 50
Danny Forrest 72
2-0HallamAtt: 65
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 9, 38
Rob Northen 45, 51, 75, 80
David Watson 46
7-1Eccleshill United
Luke Richardson 47
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Saturday 1st March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 1, 43
Tom Watson 83
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 120
HT: 2-0
 Glapwell
Jeremy Mitchell 5, 36
Matt Varley 16
Michael Fox 69
Mark Nangle 88
5-2Long Eaton United
Nathan Parker 44
Matthew McCaul 87
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Winterton Rangers
Matthew Plant 60
Rob Northen 70, 86
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nick Robinson 32
Stuart King 78
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 24
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports0-3Shirebrook Town
Ben Cobley 31
Marc Sherlock 33pen
Adam Kimberley 40
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
 Parkgate0-1Liversedge
Nicky Boshell 76pen
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Tom Adams 7
Ricky Greening 59
Liam Salt 75
3-2Thackley
Joel Ettiene 25
Ian Horrocks 81
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town
Bruno Holden 31
Brenton Leister 42
Keiron O'Brien 69
3-2Maltby Main
Carl Thornton 13
Alex Wilson 48
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Valadmir Santos Farrell 53, 83
2-1Hallam
Christian Baxby 10
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 4th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Brian Dutton 27
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 98
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Valadmir Santos Farrell 52, 87
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 71
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Danny Forrest 30
Joel Ettiene 41, 86
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Darren Kendall 35
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 5th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Mickleover Sports
Mark Blount
Mark Finlay (2)
Dave Middleditch
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Stephen Rock
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Saturday 8th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
David Jones 12
Joshua Wright 70
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 35
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
James Tevendale 11, 36
Will Tomlinson 80
3-0Pickering TownAtt: 50
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Darren Fletcher 8og
Daniel Cooper 35
Brook Newton 90
3-3Eccleshill United
Darren Fletcher 30
Ben Hardy 67
Ryan Wood 85
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
 Long Eaton United
Mark Strzyzewski 9
Alex Steadman 21, 46
Scott Downie 83
Channon North 88
5-0ParkgateAtt: 52
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 6
Daniel Payne 42
Carl Thornton 79
3-3Mickleover Sports
Kieran O'Connell 10
Sean Gummer 78
Mark Blount 90
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Paul Bedford 57
1-0GlapwellAtt: 70
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Jennings 11
Dean Dye 81
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
James Firth 63
1-1Selby Town
Tom Matthews 70
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 65
1-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 85
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 11th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Mark Clarke 23
Tom Watson 41
Nick Hall 58
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Matthew Jackson 37
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
 Glapwell
Simon Wright 87
1-1Parkgate
Gavin Allott 36
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United0-3Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 19
Scott Pickles 57
David Jones 82
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 South Normanton Athletic0-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 2
Michael Long 10, 47, 52
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 12th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam0-0LiversedgeAtt: 30
Saturday 15th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Muirhead 22
Nathan Iley 34pen
Gary Jones 62
3-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 38
HT: 2-0
 Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 41, 48pen
Tian Walton 81
3-1Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 74
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United0-2Long Eaton United
Alex Steadman 13
Channon North 61
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Glapwell
Michael Fox 1, 22, 32
Ian Brown 25, 61, 63
6-3Brodsworth Welfare
David Jones 35, 36
Scott Pickles 42
Att: 66
HT: 4-3
 Mickleover Sports
David Holmes 6
Mark Finlay 69
Sean Gummer 84
3-1Thackley
Danny Forrest 10
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Steve Ward 20
Matthew Outram 84
Caine Cheetham 90
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 35
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Steve Lyon 32
Brenton Leister 38pen
2-2Hallam
James Tevendale 4
Scott Bates 68
Att: 127
HT: 2-1
 South Normanton Athletic0-1Pickering Town
Danny Brunton 33
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 18th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-2Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 72, 79
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Daniel Cooper 26
1-1Shirebrook Town
Craig Cantrell 30
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Richard Whitfield 51
1-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 127
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 19th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Robert Cam 32
Scott Bates 41
2-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 50
HT: 2-0
 Mickleover Sports
Mark Finlay 10
1-4Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 22
David Watson 42, 59
Andy Holt 74
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
Saturday 22nd March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Sean Gorman 9
1-4Parkgate
Gavin Allott 4
Daniel Patterson 5
Ryan Johnson 87
Steve Ward 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
 Hallam
James Tevendale 7, 86
David Knaggs 34
Andrew Brownrigg 44
Robert Cam 45
5-2Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 54
Mark Finlay 89
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nick Robinson 55
1-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 49
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Courtney Bonnick 10
Paul Mattison 15og
Michael Buckley 58
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Lewis Wallace 82
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
Daniel Payne 73
1-3Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 80, 90
Liam Muirhead 83
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 19
Paul Bedford 26
David Watts 76
Oli Johnson 81
4-1Eccleshill United
Gary Birchall 50
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town0-0Arnold TownAtt: 138
Tuesday 25th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Jarrod Peltier 85
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 45
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell
Jonathan Pickess 68
1-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 26th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
James Tevendale 4
1-3Brodsworth Welfare
Darren Fell 17
Liam Wilkin 38, 51
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Saturday 29th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jammal Shahin 31
1-0ThackleyAtt: 32
HT: 1-0
 Arnold Town0-2Hallam
James Tevendale 42, 47
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Chris Cookson 88
1-1Brodsworth Welfare
Ryan Malee 61
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell0-2Maltby Main
Daniel Payne 48
Danny White 87
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Adam Gilbert 85
1-2Liversedge
Chris Woods 40
Brook Newton 43
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
 Mickleover Sports0-0Pickering TownAtt: 78
 Parkgate
Gary Hibbert 45
Matthew Outram 73
Caine Cheetham 81pen, 87, 90
5-1Shirebrook Town
Dean Short 85
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Lee Sutton 78
1-2Selby Town
Steve Lyon 60
Gary Collier 65
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Josh Watson 2og
Andy Holt 60, 90
David Ricardo 84
4-2Long Eaton United
Mark Strzyzewski 63, 78
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 1st April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Thackley0-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 48
Wednesday 2nd April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
James Tevendale 20, 24, 40
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Matthew Tattersley 59
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
 Maltby Main
Carl Thornton 3, 19, 72
Daniel Payne 46
4-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 52
HT: 2-0
 Mickleover Sports
Richard Bailey 18
1-1Glapwell
Ian Brown 12
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Saturday 5th April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Andrew Brownrigg 17
Richard Carrington 42
James Tevendale 63
3-3Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 11
Danny Sharpe 28
Stuart Preston 43
Att: 45
HT: 2-3
 Long Eaton United0-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Craig Bridge 50, 57
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 41
Oli Johnson 50
2-1Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 63
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town0-1Arnold Town
Simon Hore 89
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town0-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 110
 Shirebrook Town
Craig Cantrell 37
1-1Eccleshill United
Stuart Waite 83pen
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Lee Sutton 10
Paul Gamble 40
Jared Holmes 50
3-2Maltby Main
Daniel Payne 27
Darren Green 47
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 85
1-0GlapwellAtt: 53
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 8th April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Richard Whitfield 57
Joe Connor 89pen
2-1Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 52
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Saturday 12th April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-0Pickering TownAtt: 32
 Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 4
1-1Selby Town
Steve Lyon 14
Att: 233
HT: 1-1
 Brodsworth Welfare
Sean Gorman 56
1-4Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 3, 4, 47
David Ricardo 86
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Glapwell
Jonathan Pickess 31
Michael Fox 40, 43
3-1Hallam
James Tevendale 41
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Shirebrook Town
Adam Yates 12
Jamie Smith 69
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Neil Beardsmore 90
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Nicky Boshell 15, 88pen
Brook Newton 30
3-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 90
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 10
Matthew Roney 30, 55
Gavin Allott 50
4-1Thackley
Ian Horrocks 43
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Lee Sutton 43, 78
2-1Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 57
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 15th April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Joe Connor 14
Ricky Greening 82
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 129
HT: 1-0
Saturday 19th April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
David Jones 25
Sean Gorman 29, 83
Darren Fell 36
4-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Dean Dye 7
Jake Keyworth 82
Att: 28
HT: 3-1
 Glapwell
Matt Varley 61
Ian Brown 85
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 55
HT: 0-0
 Hallam0-5Parkgate
Gavin Allott 16pen, 57
Steve Ward 50
Richard Patterson 82
Matthew Roney 86
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Daniel Payne 66
Paul Staniforth 70
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 72
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Paul Bedford 17
Neil Beardsmore 21
Francis Johnson 52
3-1Liversedge
Luke Sherman 27
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 45pen
Danny Gildea 60
Chris Batchelor 75
3-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 93
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 52pen
Liam Radford 69
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Adam Moran 35, 73
2-1Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 53
1-0Arnold TownAtt: 46
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 22nd April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Andy Philp 69
Marcus Edwards 90
2-1Maltby Main
Paul Staniforth 49pen
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Nicky Boshell 27
Luke Sherman 86
2-5Winterton Rangers
David Watson 20, 38
Matthew Plant 65
Andy Holt 80
Philip Jackson 84
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
 Pickering Town
Joe Connor 80pen
1-2Glapwell
Michael Fox 65pen
Ian Brown 75
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Friday 25th April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Smith 88
1-4Thackley
Nicky Matthews 24, 52
Ian Horrocks 87
Danny Forrest 89
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Saturday 26th April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Paul Ashton 32
Liam Radford 54
Henry Sibenge 69
3-1Mickleover Sports
Mark Blount 84pen
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 24
Andrew Patterson 40
Andy Philp 86
Marvin Edmondson 88
4-1Hallam
David Knaggs 62
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 18
1-1Selby Town
Steve Lyon 15
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Luke Sherman 12
Joe Hewitt 87
2-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 41
Michael Long 48
Oli Johnson 78pen
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 80
Gavin Allott 90
2-3Pickering Town
Jamie Williamson 10
Steve Baxter 48
Danny Gildea 55
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Rohan Hines 9og
Lee Sutton 63
2-1Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 23pen
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
David Watson 10
Andy Holt 13, 73, 75
Danny Clarke 28
Rob Northen 77
6-1Maltby Main
Daniel Reilly 32
Att: 108
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 29th April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town0-1Parkgate
Richard Patterson 45
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Saturday 3rd May, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Sean Gorman 52
Darren Fell 66
Jake Stanard 87
3-1Long Eaton United
Mark Strzyzewski 85
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Glapwell
Michael Fox 36
1-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 109
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2South Normanton Athletic
Lee Sutton 43
Ian Wheat 79
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Brenton Leister 84
1-0ParkgateAtt: 131
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Jamie Smith 55
Dean Short 87pen
2-1Liversedge
Kieran Corley 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-2Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 12
Rob Northen 82
Att: 70
HT: 0-1

Final League Tables

Season 2007/08
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Winterton Rgrs389179
2Glapwell387848
3Pickering Town387326
4Liversedge386832
5Nostell Miners W386417
6Hallam386213
7Selby Town386024
8Parkgate385826
9Armthorpe Welf38584
10Arnold Town38565
11Eccleshill United3850-17
12Long Eaton Utd3849-15
13Brodsworth Welf3845-30
14Mickleover Spts3843-20
15Shirebrook Town3842-25
16Thackley3840-21
17Sth Normanton3839-21
18Maltby Main3836-20
19Lincoln Mrlnds3833-30
20Glasshoughton3818-75

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Dinnington Town327848
2Hall Road Rgrs326723
3Bottesford Town326222
4Rainworth MW325722
5Scarborough Ath325535
6Gedling Town325525
7Leeds Carnegie325522
8Staveley MW3246-4
9Barton Town OB324520
10Teversal3242-8
11AFC Emley3238-7
12Tadcaster Albion3234-18
13Borrowash Vics3230-27
14Yorkshire Amtr3229-30
15Worsbrough3227-27
16Rossington Main3224-40
17Pontefract Colls329-56