| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Valadmir Santos Farrell 88
2-3
Att: 233
HT: 1-3
Burton Albion
Burton AlbionAndy Corbett 10
Oliver Hancock 35
Ricky Law 44og
6th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Valadmir Santos Farrell 88
2-3
Att: 233
HT: 1-3
Burton Albion
Burton AlbionAndy Corbett 10
Oliver Hancock 35
Ricky Law 44og
24th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 21
Tim Wilks 55, 72
3-2
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Eugene Francis 75
24th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 21
Tim Wilks 55, 72
3-2
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Eugene Francis 75
28th Frdly Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Gadsby 25
Nick Hall 36
Jason Bedward 65
28th - Friendlies
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Gadsby 25
Nick Hall 36
Jason Bedward 65
31st Frdly Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 12
Steve Barker 19
Tian Walton 28
Martin Ball 90
4-3
HT: 3-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownGrant Brindley 43og
Gareth Ellis 70
Lee Sutton 75
31st - Friendlies
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 12
Steve Barker 19
Tian Walton 28
Martin Ball 90
4-3
HT: 3-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownGrant Brindley 43og
Gareth Ellis 70
Lee Sutton 75
August
August
4th Frdly Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWCraig Maddison 45
1-2
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 22
Chris Freestone 83
4th - Friendlies
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWCraig Maddison 45
1-2
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 22
Chris Freestone 83
11th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 35, 64
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 88pen
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 35, 64
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 88pen
14th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Roffey 46
1-0
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Roffey 46
1-0
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th FACEP Shifnal Town
Shifnal TownSteve Edwards 46
1-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 75
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TownSteve Edwards 46
1-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 75
21st FACEPR Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 92
1-1
(aet)
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TownStuart Corns 117
21st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 92
1-1
(aet)
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TownStuart Corns 117
(Shifnal win 6-5 on pens)
(Shifnal win 6-5 on pens)
25th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 3
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 3
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 45pen
Stuart Waite 78
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 10
Chris Freestone 57, 90
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 45pen
Stuart Waite 78
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 10
Chris Freestone 57, 90
September
September
1st NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 32
Mark Clifford 56og
David Watts 85
Matthew Wilkinson 87
4-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Franklin 5
Chris Freestone 40
Andrew Haskins 80
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Gilbert 32
Mark Clifford 56og
David Watts 85
Matthew Wilkinson 87
4-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Franklin 5
Chris Freestone 40
Andrew Haskins 80
8th FAV1Q Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 89
1-3
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Westfields
WestfieldsJamie Cuss 43, 61
Alex Hunt 69
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 89
1-3
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Westfields
WestfieldsJamie Cuss 43, 61
Alex Hunt 69
12th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 47, 78
Dave Wardie 60og
Lee Sutton 90
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 47, 78
Dave Wardie 60og
Lee Sutton 90
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 78
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 85
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 78
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 85
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 88
1-0
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 88
1-0
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
29th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-4
Att: 104
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 21, 27pen, 66
John Coppinger 88
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-4
Att: 104
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 21, 27pen, 66
John Coppinger 88
October
October
3rd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 22, 31
Matthew Plant 27, 71
Rob Northen 28
Steve Underwood 90
6-3
Att: 82
HT: 4-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 43, 59
Mark Gadsby 77
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 22, 31
Matthew Plant 27, 71
Rob Northen 28
Steve Underwood 90
6-3
Att: 82
HT: 4-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 43, 59
Mark Gadsby 77
6th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 12
1-3
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 25, 53
Anthony Bedward 29
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 12
1-3
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 25, 53
Anthony Bedward 29
13th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Burton 74
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Burton 74
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 24
1-6
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Sparks 27
Nicky Boshell 45
Damien Melvin 53
Gary Tyson 60
Wayne Crossley 85, 89
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 24
1-6
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Sparks 27
Nicky Boshell 45
Damien Melvin 53
Gary Tyson 60
Wayne Crossley 85, 89
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 72pen, 85
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 72pen, 85
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 84
Thackley
Thackley
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 84
Thackley
Thackley
November
November
3rd NCELP Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 30
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 8
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 30
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 8
6th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Gadsby 38
1-1
HT: 1-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedBen Brown 40
6th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Gadsby 38
1-1
HT: 1-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedBen Brown 40
10th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 81
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 81
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 55
Mark O'Dea 76
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 55
Mark O'Dea 76
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
December
December
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 82
1-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Blount 79pen
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 82
1-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Blount 79pen
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 46
Nathan Iley 88pen, 90
3-4
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAntwon Bonnick 35, 36, 75
Mark Clarke 51
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 46
Nathan Iley 88pen, 90
3-4
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAntwon Bonnick 35, 36, 75
Mark Clarke 51
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 54
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 54
26th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0
Att: 78
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0
Att: 78
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
29th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 57pen
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 57pen
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
January
January
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 54
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 54
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 122
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 122
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 28
1-2
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 65pen, 90
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 28
1-2
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 65pen, 90
February
February
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 32
Craig Mitchell 65
Ashley Harrison 90
3-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 37
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 32
Craig Mitchell 65
Ashley Harrison 90
3-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 37
5th NSC3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 8, 87
Craig Mitchell 18, 90
Aaron Large 83
5-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-1
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWBarry Payne 16
5th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 8, 87
Craig Mitchell 18, 90
Aaron Large 83
5-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-1
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWBarry Payne 16
9th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 82
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 34
Josh Thornton 71
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 82
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 34
Josh Thornton 71
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 9, 12
Ashley Harrison 30
3-0
Att: 94
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 9, 12
Ashley Harrison 30
3-0
Att: 94
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
March
March
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 1, 43
Tom Watson 83
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 1, 43
Tom Watson 83
3-0
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4th NSCQF Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 73
1-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWTom Alldred 11, 83
Matt Richards 13
Ryan Johnson 87
4th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 73
1-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWTom Alldred 11, 83
Matt Richards 13
Ryan Johnson 87
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 23
Tom Watson 41
Nick Hall 58
3-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Jackson 37
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 23
Tom Watson 41
Nick Hall 58
3-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Jackson 37
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 41, 48pen
Tian Walton 81
3-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 74
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 41, 48pen
Tian Walton 81
3-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 74
18th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 72, 79
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 72, 79
22nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 138
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 138
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
29th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 42, 47
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 42, 47
April
April
5th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Hore 89
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Hore 89
12th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 4
1-1
Att: 233
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 14
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 4
1-1
Att: 233
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 14
19th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 53
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 53
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
26th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticRohan Hines 9og
Lee Sutton 63
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 23pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticRohan Hines 9og
Lee Sutton 63
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 23pen

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews