| Teams | South Normanton Athletic | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
14th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
14th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
21st Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Bowles 2, 26, 34
Kier Hall 61
4-1
HT: 3-0
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWMark Deakin 69pen
21st - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Bowles 2, 26, 34
Kier Hall 61
4-1
HT: 3-0
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWMark Deakin 69pen
27th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticPaul Gamble 21
1-1
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Short 20
27th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticPaul Gamble 21
1-1
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Short 20
(South Normanton Athletic won 5-4 on pens)
(South Normanton Athletic won 5-4 on pens)
August
August
2nd Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 47
Martin Bowles 84
2-2
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 39
Graham O'Reilly 87
2nd - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 47
Martin Bowles 84
2-2
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 39
Graham O'Reilly 87
(Mickleover Sports won 3-1 on penalties)
(Mickleover Sports won 3-1 on penalties)
7th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoel Hodgkinson 20
Ross Whalin 51
2-1
HT: 1-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDarryl Thomas 37
7th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoel Hodgkinson 20
Ross Whalin 51
2-1
HT: 1-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDarryl Thomas 37
11th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoel Hodgkinson 15
Chris Murdock 40
Martin Bowles 56
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoel Hodgkinson 15
Chris Murdock 40
Martin Bowles 56
18th FACEP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 65
1-0
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Lye Town
Lye Town
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 65
1-0
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Lye Town
Lye Town
25th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 73
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 73
27th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 9
Aaron Brady 21
27th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 9
Aaron Brady 21
September
September
1st FACP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJared Holmes 70
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Bedworth United
Bedworth UnitedBen Porter 29
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJared Holmes 70
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Bedworth United
Bedworth UnitedBen Porter 29
4th FACPR Bedworth United
Bedworth UnitedDean Porter 65
1-0
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bedworth United
Bedworth UnitedDean Porter 65
1-0
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
8th FAV1Q South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Bowles 70
1-0
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Newark Town
Newark Tn
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Bowles 70
1-0
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Newark Town
Newark Tn
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Piperithis 48
Ashley Longstaff 77
2-1
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJared Holmes 16
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Piperithis 48
Ashley Longstaff 77
2-1
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJared Holmes 16
15th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 62
Andrew Philp 87
15th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 62
Andrew Philp 87
18th PC1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 24
Matthew McCaul 79
2-5
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKieran Saxton 11
Nick Ghislanzoni 34
Dean Whiley 54
Joel Hodgkinson 77, 90
18th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 24
Matthew McCaul 79
2-5
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKieran Saxton 11
Nick Ghislanzoni 34
Dean Whiley 54
Joel Hodgkinson 77, 90
22nd FAV2Q South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticRobert Crabtree 109
Paul Gamble 116
2-2
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Pratt 102
Tyron Cairns 106
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticRobert Crabtree 109
Paul Gamble 116
2-2
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Pratt 102
Tyron Cairns 106
25th FAV2QR Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Pratt 5
Neil Thompson 17, 41
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Pratt 5
Neil Thompson 17, 41
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
29th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Bowles 66
Valadmir Santos Farrell 72pen
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Bowles 66
Valadmir Santos Farrell 72pen
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
October
October
2nd NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoel Hodgkinson 40
Nick Ghislanzoni 71
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 48
Adam Fretwell 90pen
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJoel Hodgkinson 40
Nick Ghislanzoni 71
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 48
Adam Fretwell 90pen
6th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 36
1-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Ghislanzoni 47
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 36
1-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNick Ghislanzoni 47
13th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 30
1-5
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 21
Andy Holt 33, 47
Matthew Plant 43
Steve Underwood 87
13th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticAdam Newton 30
1-5
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 21
Andy Holt 33, 47
Matthew Plant 43
Steve Underwood 87
20th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 7
Ricky Greening 49, 85, 89
Michael McNaughton 51
5-0
Att: 99
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 7
Ricky Greening 49, 85, 89
Michael McNaughton 51
5-0
Att: 99
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
27th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 31
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Porter 90
27th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 31
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Porter 90
31st PCQF Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 29, 66
Andy Catton 55
Matthew Plant 88
4-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
31st - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 29, 66
Andy Catton 55
Matthew Plant 88
4-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
November
November
3rd NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 9
Brent Leister 29
Adam Lee 49
3-1
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 27
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 9
Brent Leister 29
Adam Lee 49
3-1
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 27
6th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatt Berry 83og
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNathan Scott 89
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatt Berry 83og
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNathan Scott 89
10th LC2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37
17th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNathan Scott 48
Kelvin Mushambi 84
2-4
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Sparks 28
Andrew Markham 32
Matty Fahy 73
Luke Sherman 90
17th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNathan Scott 48
Kelvin Mushambi 84
2-4
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Sparks 28
Andrew Markham 32
Matty Fahy 73
Luke Sherman 90
20th DSC2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNathan Scott 27
1-1
(aet)
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street PrimsDanwell Francis 52
20th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticNathan Scott 27
1-1
(aet)
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street PrimsDanwell Francis 52
(Graham St Prims won 7-6 on pens)
(Graham St Prims won 7-6 on pens)
24th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Holmes 63
Adam Slater 68
2-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Holmes 63
Adam Slater 68
2-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
28th NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 4
Scott Bates 41
Richard Carrington 90
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Bowles 42
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 4
Scott Bates 41
Richard Carrington 90
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Bowles 42
December
December
1st NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0
Att: 55
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0
Att: 55
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
22nd NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 11
Martin Bowles 18
Ryan Parks 45
Lee Sutton 90
4-2
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam McGhie 47
Henry Sibenge 72
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 11
Martin Bowles 18
Ryan Parks 45
Lee Sutton 90
4-2
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam McGhie 47
Henry Sibenge 72
26th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Carder 87
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 80
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Carder 87
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 80
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 19
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 45
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 19
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 45
January
January
5th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticRyan Parks 38
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 12
Joshua Wright 73
5th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticRyan Parks 38
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 12
Joshua Wright 73
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 122
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 122
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
12th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 14
David Rimington 85
Ashley Grayson 89
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 14
David Rimington 85
Ashley Grayson 89
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
26th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 15pen, 46
Jonathan Pickess 35
Chris Murdock 52og
4-1
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDavid Moon 90
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 15pen, 46
Jonathan Pickess 35
Chris Murdock 52og
4-1
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticDavid Moon 90
29th LC3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 22
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 22
1-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
February
February
9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 23
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 23
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
16th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 2
Valadmir Santos Farrell 8
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 33
16th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 2
Valadmir Santos Farrell 8
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 33
23rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 1
Jonathan Forsuthe 80
2-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 45pen
Dean Whiley 52
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 1
Jonathan Forsuthe 80
2-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 45pen
Dean Whiley 52
March
March
1st NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 53, 83
2-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamChristian Baxby 10
1st - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 53, 83
2-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamChristian Baxby 10
4th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 52, 87
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 52, 87
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
8th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 65
1-0
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 65
1-0
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
11th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-4
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 2
Michael Long 10, 47, 52
11th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-4
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 2
Michael Long 10, 47, 52
15th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Brunton 33
15th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Brunton 33
22nd NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 55
1-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 55
1-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
29th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 78
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 60
Gary Collier 65
29th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 78
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 60
Gary Collier 65
April
April
5th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 10
Paul Gamble 40
Jared Holmes 50
3-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 27
Darren Green 47
5th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 10
Paul Gamble 40
Jared Holmes 50
3-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 27
Darren Green 47
12th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 43, 78
2-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 57
12th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 43, 78
2-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 57
26th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticRohan Hines 9og
Lee Sutton 63
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 23pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticRohan Hines 9og
Lee Sutton 63
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 23pen
May
May
3rd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 43
Ian Wheat 79
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticLee Sutton 43
Ian Wheat 79

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews