| Teams | Dinnington Town | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
5th Frdly Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5th - Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
12th Frdly Southwell City
Southwell City
3-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
12th - Friendlies
Southwell City
Southwell City
3-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
24th Frdly Kinsey Boys
Kinsey Boys
1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
24th - Friendlies
Kinsey Boys
Kinsey Boys
1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
August
August
11th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 40
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Poskitt 62
11th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 40
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Poskitt 62
13th Frdly Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
2-1
Att: 250
Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
13th - Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
2-1
Att: 250
Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
17th FACEP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownKieran Gallagher 72
Ant Lynam 75
2-1
Att: 622
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff 31
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownKieran Gallagher 72
Ant Lynam 75
2-1
Att: 622
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff 31
20th WST2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 32
Neil Crosby 52
2-5
Att: 32
HT: 1-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 3
Ben Rosser 33
Matthew Wragg 42, 86
Matthew Griffin 76
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 32
Neil Crosby 52
2-5
Att: 32
HT: 1-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 3
Ben Rosser 33
Matthew Wragg 42, 86
Matthew Griffin 76
25th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 32, 89
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMartin Scully 62og
Russell Green 81
25th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 32, 89
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMartin Scully 62og
Russell Green 81
September
September
1st FACP Rossendale United
Rossendale United
0-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 75pen, 82pen
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
0-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 75pen, 82pen
15th FAC1Q Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Wragg 21, 76
2-2
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
Penrith Town
Penrith TnPaul Patterson 6
Wayne Robertson 87
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Wragg 21, 76
2-2
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
Penrith Town
Penrith TnPaul Patterson 6
Wayne Robertson 87
18th FAC1QR Penrith Town
Penrith TnWayne Robertson 44
1-2
(aet)
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 7
Ben Rosser 120
18th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Penrith Town
Penrith TnWayne Robertson 44
1-2
(aet)
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 7
Ben Rosser 120
22nd FAV2Q Formby
FormbyMartin Wilson 21
Paul Lamb 71pen
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Griffin 33
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Formby
FormbyMartin Wilson 21
Paul Lamb 71pen
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Griffin 33
29th FAC2Q Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 62, 81
2-1
Att: 370
HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnDavid Atkinson 42
29th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 62, 81
2-1
Att: 370
HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnDavid Atkinson 42
October
October
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-4
Att: 24
HT: 1-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 18, 82
Matthew Wragg 26, 32
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-4
Att: 24
HT: 1-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 18, 82
Matthew Wragg 26, 32
9th SHSC1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLouis Axcell 67
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLouis Axcell 67
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
13th FAC3Q Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 77
1-7
Att: 518
HT: 0-4
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveLincoln Adams 26
Ben Jones 33
Paul Gedman 39, 81
Chris Gaghan 43, 46
Ross Clegg 74
13th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 77
1-7
Att: 518
HT: 0-4
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveLincoln Adams 26
Ben Jones 33
Paul Gedman 39, 81
Chris Gaghan 43, 46
Ross Clegg 74
16th WSTQF Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Drayton 3
Phil Jackman 90
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Drayton 3
Phil Jackman 90
20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 90pen
1-3
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Griffin 40
Ant Lynam 56, 83
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 90pen
1-3
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Griffin 40
Ant Lynam 56, 83
27th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 50
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
27th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 50
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndy Sykes 12og
Lee Gregory 85
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 38
3rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndy Sykes 12og
Lee Gregory 85
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 38
6th SHSC2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 30, 47, 69
3-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 30, 47, 69
3-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
(at Frickley Athletic FC)
(at Frickley Athletic FC)
10th LC2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Blount 48
Graham O'Reilly 84
2-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 52, 54
Simon Mirfin 76
Martin Wade 80
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Blount 48
Graham O'Reilly 84
2-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 52, 54
Simon Mirfin 76
Martin Wade 80
17th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 77
Michael Blythen 82
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 77
Michael Blythen 82
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 5
Ant Lynam 11
Michael Blythen 29
Grant Allott 43, 63
5-2
Att: 82
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSimon Poxon 52
Lee Wilkinson 68pen
20th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 5
Ant Lynam 11
Michael Blythen 29
Grant Allott 43, 63
5-2
Att: 82
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSimon Poxon 52
Lee Wilkinson 68pen
24th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 41
Andy Woodcock 57
Marc Scott 62
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Somerset 54
Michael Blythen 59
Ant Lynam 80pen
24th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 41
Andy Woodcock 57
Marc Scott 62
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Somerset 54
Michael Blythen 59
Ant Lynam 80pen
27th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 14, 45
Michael Blythen 24
3-1
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 60
27th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 14, 45
Michael Blythen 24
3-1
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 60
December
December
1st NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 45
Ant Lynam 88
2-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1st - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 45
Ant Lynam 88
2-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
8th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 4
Mark Anderson 16, 40
Roy Raspin 54
4-4
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 32
Ant Lynam 49, 81
Michael Blythen 57
8th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 4
Mark Anderson 16, 40
Roy Raspin 54
4-4
Att: 40
HT: 3-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 32
Ant Lynam 49, 81
Michael Blythen 57
11th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 4
Martin Wade 80
Grant Allott 82
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 4
Martin Wade 80
Grant Allott 82
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
29th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 55, 88
Grant Allott 57
Ben Rosser 78
4-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 30
29th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 55, 88
Grant Allott 57
Ben Rosser 78
4-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 30
January
January
5th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 11
5th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 11
12th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 57
Jon Somerset 85
12th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 57
Jon Somerset 85
15th LC3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 56
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 89
Danny House 90
15th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 56
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 89
Danny House 90
19th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 29
Simon Mirfin 52
2-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 29
Simon Mirfin 52
2-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 82
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 31, 48, 56
26th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 82
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 31, 48, 56
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 31pen, 61, 84
Grant Allott 89
4-2
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Morton 16
Craig Hogg 69
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 31pen, 61, 84
Grant Allott 89
4-2
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Morton 16
Craig Hogg 69
5th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 22
Grant Allott 70
Matthew Griffin 76
3-2
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Anderson 21
Matty McKay 88
5th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 22
Grant Allott 70
Matthew Griffin 76
3-2
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Anderson 21
Matty McKay 88
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 52
Grant Allott 68
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 52
Grant Allott 68
16th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 17, 52, 68pen
Matt Haigh 25
Ben Rosser 26
Michael Blythen 79, 87
7-0
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 17, 52, 68pen
Matt Haigh 25
Ben Rosser 26
Michael Blythen 79, 87
7-0
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 28, 89
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 39, 59
Ant Lynam 80
23rd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 28, 89
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 39, 59
Ant Lynam 80
March
March
1st NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 24
Michael Blythen 38, 60
Ant Lynam 48
4-2
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 43
Jason Stokes 85
1st - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 24
Michael Blythen 38, 60
Ant Lynam 48
4-2
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 43
Jason Stokes 85
4th SHSCQF Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 25, 35
Ant Lynam 30, 62, 87
Ben Rosser 44, 64
Matt Haigh 59
8-0
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
Hallam
Hallam
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 25, 35
Ant Lynam 30, 62, 87
Ben Rosser 44, 64
Matt Haigh 59
8-0
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
Hallam
Hallam
15th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 29
Ant Lynam 61
2-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Fores-Chambers 2, 9
15th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 29
Ant Lynam 61
2-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Fores-Chambers 2, 9
22nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Vickers 54
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 22pen
Ben Rosser 75
22nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Vickers 54
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 22pen
Ben Rosser 75
29th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 44
Ant Lynam 85
29th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 44
Ant Lynam 85
April
April
1st SHSCSF Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
Att: 415
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndy White 9
1st - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
Att: 415
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndy White 9
6th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 18
1-1
Att: 539
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 48
6th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 18
1-1
Att: 539
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 48
12th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 44
Rob Spencer 75
2-4
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 22
Ant Lynam 28, 65
Michael Blythen 54
12th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 44
Rob Spencer 75
2-4
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 22
Ant Lynam 28, 65
Michael Blythen 54
15th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex O'Brien 2
John Forrest 82
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 6, 71
Louis Axcell 47
15th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex O'Brien 2
John Forrest 82
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 6, 71
Louis Axcell 47
19th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 27
Paul Palmer 55
Lee Shilleto 80
Callum Dransfield 84
4-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 27
Paul Palmer 55
Lee Shilleto 80
Callum Dransfield 84
4-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
26th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 36pen, 46
Michael Blythen 39, 75
Ben Rosser 79
5-1
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 85
26th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 36pen, 46
Michael Blythen 39, 75
Ben Rosser 79
5-1
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 85

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews