| Matches | NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy | Season 2007/08

Fixtures for

Wednesday 15th August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatt Spencer 35
Paul Palmer 66
Robert Petch 106
3-2
(aet)
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticChristopher Boreham 12
Kelvin Ryan 25
Monday 20th August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 32
Neil Crosby 52
2-5
Att: 32
HT: 1-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 3
Ben Rosser 33
Matthew Wragg 42, 86
Matthew Griffin 76
Tuesday 21st August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 10
Gareth Barlow 32
Craig Suddaby 37
Nick Jagger 70og
4-1
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCNick Jagger 77
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
0-1
(aet)
Att: 401
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 109
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAntony Doherty 40
1-3
(aet)
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 70
Carl La Rocca 100
Phil Jackman 115
Wednesday 22nd August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 44
Jamie Barnwell 98
2-2
(aet)
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 83, 115
(Hall Road win 4-2 on pens)
Tuesday 28th August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 4, 48
Tim Wilks 8
Alan Jefferies 13, 35, 37, 54, 58, 77
Mathew Millns 45
10-0
Att: 33
HT: 6-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Grindel 77
1-0
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 29
Micky Clarke 68, 93
3-2
(aet)
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 16
Daniel Gray 52
Tuesday 9th October, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham (2)
James Whitehead
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSam Sharman 16
Lee Geraghty 37
Tuesday 16th October, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Drayton 3
Phil Jackman 90
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 33, 64
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 34
Jamie Barnwell 55
Karl Henry 90
Wednesday 5th December, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
1-2
(aet)
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 18
Jack Townroe 103
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNicky Kennerdale 18og
Jamie Barnwell 34
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 38pen
Tuesday 18th March, 2008
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Teversal
TeversalDanny Tighe 32
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 73
Wednesday 2nd April, 2008
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 73pen
Jamie Barnwell 111
2-1
(aet)
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 31
(Hall Road Rangers won 3-2 on aggregate)