| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2007/08

Fixtures for

Friday 17th August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownKieran Gallagher 72
Ant Lynam 75
2-1
Att: 622
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff 31
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Clapham 36, 90
Glen Walton 44
3-0
Att: 266
HT: 2-0
Darwen
Darwen
Saturday 18th August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph VictoriaChris Boast 21
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 81
1-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Shildon
ShildonAdam Emson 20
Daniel Moore 30
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 25
Ryan Malee 90
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 49
Scott Bates 52, 83
Cradley Town
Cradley TownAdrian Jones 68
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 16
Nicky Kennerdale 77
Mathew Millns 81
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RACarl Pepper 39, 70
Gary Mitchell 59
Paul Graham 62og
Chris Creamer 67
Steven Bell 71
6-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMichael Stevenson 52pen, 73pen
Steve Banks 53, 71, 78
5-0
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 15
Paul Smith 20
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Dudley Town
Dudley TownIan Rowe 16
Matthew Morrison 78
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJulien Wilkes 81
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDarryl Leach 16
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 2
Paul Palmer 25, 38, 87
David Ingram 42
Adam Walker 54
6-1
Att: 55
HT: 4-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
Hallam
HallamRobert Cam 36, 55
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Nelson
Nelson
(at Nelson FC)
Highgate United
Highgate UtdAaron Daniels 26
Chris Gummery 55
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Cantrell 7
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Buckley 2
Scott Downie 88
2-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth TownSteve Handley 90
Nuneaton Griff
Nuneaton Griff
0-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 13
Adam Lillie 70
Glen Nattriss 90
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 76
Selby Town
Selby Town
Rossington Main
Rossington MainChris Lees 18
Jon Billups 90
2-2
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesDanny Stubberfield 60pen, 78
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TownSteve Edwards 46
1-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 75
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticValadmir Santos Farrell 65
1-0
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Lye Town
Lye Town
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 35
Dean Short 60
2-2
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Coventry Sphinx
Coventry SphinxCraig Martin 63pen
Wayne Pulford 75
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Ashington
AshingtonAndrew Weeks 59
Tividale
TividaleMartyn Allard 89
1-4
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRichard Bailey 27
Tony Law 54, 90
Chris Archer 82
Washington
WashingtonGlen Reay 86
1-3
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 46, 53
Mark Swales 62pen
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 29
Rob Northen 39pen
Danny Clarke 89pen
3-2
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 65
Lee Danyz 90
Sunday 19th August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Billingham Town
Billingham TownAnthony Chapman 3
John McKie 13, 45
James McGowan 29
Rob Hutchinson 72
Steve Huggins 90
6-1
Att: 167
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 88
(at Hartlepool United FC)
Monday 20th August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesDanny Stubberfield 58pen, 72
Barry Massay 76, 83
Shannon 81
5-0
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tuesday 21st August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 92
1-1
(aet)
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TownStuart Corns 117
(Shifnal win 6-5 on pens)
Dudley Town
Dudley Town
0-5
Att: 71
HT: 0-3
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Colin Cockerill 14, 69
David Rimington 37
Aaron Brady 65
(at Cradley Town FC)
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 1pen
Luke Sherman 59, 68, 80pen
4-3
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNigel Croad 16, 35
Julien Wilkes 61
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 104
1-0
(aet)
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Wednesday 22nd August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Coventry Sphinx
Coventry SphinxJerome Murdoch 60
Wayne Pulford 64
2-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalMicky Clarke 1, 31
(Teversal win 6-5 on pens)
Friday 31st August, 2007
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hallam
HallamRichard Carrington 42, 86
2-2
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRussell Green 83
Sean Hazelden 89
Saturday 1st September, 2007
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Brierley Hill & Withymoor
Brierley Hill & WithymoorLee Booth 20
1-0
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 29
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Crook Town
Crook Tn
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Smith 2
Luke Sherman 5
2-0
Att: 159
HT: 2-0
Dunston Federation
Dunston Federation
Meir KA
Meir KADarren Reaney 47
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale 81
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0
Att: 147
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Bates 55
Caine Cheetham 79
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town
Alsager TownDavid Whittaker 43
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
0-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 75pen, 82pen
Selby Town
Selby TownMichael Staley 39
Christian Fox 44, 55
Adam Russell 69
4-0
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticJared Holmes 70
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Bedworth United
Bedworth UnitedBen Porter 29
Teversal
Teversal
0-0
Att: 126
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 50
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
Tuesday 4th September, 2007
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bedworth United
Bedworth UnitedDean Porter 65
1-0
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 3, 35
Ben Cobley 59
Nicky Kennerdale 88
Carl Westcarr 90
5-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Meir KA
Meir KA
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatthew McCaul 38pen
Mark Strzyzewski 49
Alex Steadman 60
3-4
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsTony Law 11, 42, 58
Jamie Barrett 75
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdam Lillie 49, 79
2-1
Att: 185
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 72
Wednesday 5th September, 2007
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
AFC Emley
Emley AFCCraig Wilkinson 27
1-2
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamWilliam Tomlinson 54
Gavin Hunter 60
Saturday 15th September, 2007
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Colwyn Bay
Colwyn BayJames Olsen 13
John Boardman 48
2-1
Att: 321
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 25
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Wragg 21, 76
2-2
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
Penrith Town
Penrith TnPaul Patterson 6
Wayne Robertson 87
Gateshead
GatesheadDavid Southern 33, 67
Graeme Armstrong 43
Craig Baxter 57
Steve Bowey 59
Ian Robson 79
6-1
Att: 384
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 45
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 6, 57
James Whitehead 86
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChris Archer 29
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 2
Colin Cockerill 46
Justin Burdett 54
3-2
Att: 171
HT: 1-1
Rugby Town
Rugby TnDavid Stone 12
Scott Musgrove 66
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 35
Callum Dransfield 75
2-3
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Billingham Town
Billingham TownJames McGowan 37, 56
Stephen Flockett 77
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Woodley Sports
Woodley SportsDavid Hanlon 41
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 40
1-0
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownLee Ellison 42
Daniel Richmond 46
Jonathan Milory 50
3-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 45
Lee Mohammed 56
Sunday 16th September, 2007
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph VictoriaChris Boast 62
1-3
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Wilson 35
Matt Draper 38
Glen Nattriss 85
Tuesday 18th September, 2007
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Penrith Town
Penrith TnWayne Robertson 44
1-2
(aet)
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 7
Ben Rosser 120
Saturday 29th September, 2007
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 62, 81
2-1
Att: 370
HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnDavid Atkinson 42
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 28
Ian Brown 35, 78
Aaron Brady 60
4-4
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 15, 61
Paul McCullen 73
Martyn Davies 82
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3
Att: 198
HT: 0-3
Kendal Town
Kendal TnGareth Arnison 22
Peter Wright 29, 34
Stamford AFC
Stamford AFCLee Colkin 43
Daniel French 65, 75
3-1
Att: 283
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
Tuesday 2nd October, 2007
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 6
Danny Naylor 73
2-0
Att: 189
HT: 1-0
Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 51pen
1-2
Att: 159
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 26pen
Craig Mitchell 45
Saturday 13th October, 2007
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Chasetown
ChasetownDaniel Smith 65
Karl Edwards 80
2-0
Att: 604
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 77
1-7
Att: 518
HT: 0-4
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveLincoln Adams 26
Ben Jones 33
Paul Gedman 39, 81
Chris Gaghan 43, 46
Ross Clegg 74
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
Corby Town
Corby TownLiam Daly 54
Darren Lynch 66
Steve Diggen 82