| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2007/08

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
24th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5-5 Whitby Town
Whitby Town
24th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5-5 Whitby Town
Whitby Town
August
August
2nd Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2nd - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4th Frdly York City U19s
York City U19s
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4th - Friendlies
York City U19s
York City U19s
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
(at York City FC training ground)
(at York City FC training ground)
6th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Buxton
BuxtonAnthony Bingham
Andy Parton
Michael Towey
6th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Buxton
BuxtonAnthony Bingham
Andy Parton
Michael Towey
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28
Rob Ellis 77
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28
Rob Ellis 77
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
18th FACEP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 2
Paul Palmer 25, 38, 87
David Ingram 42
Adam Walker 54
6-1
Att: 55
HT: 4-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 2
Paul Palmer 25, 38, 87
David Ingram 42
Adam Walker 54
6-1
Att: 55
HT: 4-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
25th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Westcarr 23, 83
Will Heath 87
3-0
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
25th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Westcarr 23, 83
Will Heath 87
3-0
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
28th WST2 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 29
Micky Clarke 68, 93
3-2
(aet)
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 16
Daniel Gray 52
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 29
Micky Clarke 68, 93
3-2
(aet)
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 16
Daniel Gray 52
September
September
1st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 39
Daniel Gray 52, 62
Rob Ellis 65
4-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Hill 10
1st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 39
Daniel Gray 52, 62
Rob Ellis 65
4-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Hill 10
4th PC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 65
Guiseppe Downing 77
2-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 40, 52
Matthew Biddle 83
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 65
Guiseppe Downing 77
2-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 40, 52
Matthew Biddle 83
11th LC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 71
Rob Ellis 64
3-1
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Clements 66
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 71
Rob Ellis 64
3-1
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Clements 66
15th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 60
Ashley Hall 90
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSpencer Goff 78
15th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 60
Ashley Hall 90
3-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSpencer Goff 78
22nd FAV2Q Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRichard Thaler 26
Unknown 52og
Tom Grindel 72
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 16, 78
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRichard Thaler 26
Unknown 52og
Tom Grindel 72
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 16, 78
29th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 40, 87
Daron Thorpe 90
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 29
Darren Thornton 55
29th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 40, 87
Daron Thorpe 90
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 29
Darren Thornton 55
October
October
6th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Pinder 11
Tom Barker 54
2-2
Att: 486
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPeter Vasey 8
Daniel Gray 33
6th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Pinder 11
Tom Barker 54
2-2
Att: 486
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPeter Vasey 8
Daniel Gray 33
13th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCadey Elliott 72
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 9, 14
13th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCadey Elliott 72
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 9, 14
20th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 6
Mark Willoughby 48
Rob Ellis 81
Chris Dempsey 87
4-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 4
20th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 6
Mark Willoughby 48
Rob Ellis 81
Chris Dempsey 87
4-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 4
27th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaDaniel Cox 26
Jamie Pawley 50
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 61
27th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaDaniel Cox 26
Jamie Pawley 50
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 61
November
November
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAshley Vickers 70
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 67
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAshley Vickers 70
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 67
10th LC2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35
Kev Larvin 38
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAshley Hall 77
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35
Kev Larvin 38
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAshley Hall 77
17th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 77
Michael Blythen 82
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 77
Michael Blythen 82
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 17, 57
Michael Vickers 81, 89
4-1
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRob Ellis 88og
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 17, 57
Michael Vickers 81, 89
4-1
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRob Ellis 88og
December
December
1st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 51
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 90
1st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 51
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 90
12th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames McDaid 20
Scott Ryan 55
Richard Marshall 63
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 80
12th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames McDaid 20
Scott Ryan 55
Richard Marshall 63
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 80
22nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 21
Phil Jackman 62
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 21
Phil Jackman 62
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 15, 60, 65
Chris Wray 20
Clytus Granger 80
5-2
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 38
David Watson 82
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 15, 60, 65
Chris Wray 20
Clytus Granger 80
5-2
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 38
David Watson 82
January
January
5th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 40pen, 71
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownD'roy Williams 73
5th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 40pen, 71
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownD'roy Williams 73
8th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 34
1-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCGavin Birmingham 38pen
8th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 34
1-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCGavin Birmingham 38pen
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 23
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 63, 78
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 23
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 63, 78
26th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Simpson 12
1-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
26th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Simpson 12
1-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
February
February
9th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStefan Zoll 10
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalBrendan Sweeney 63
9th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStefan Zoll 10
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalBrendan Sweeney 63
16th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSam Farthing 78
1-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSam Farthing 78
1-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 49
Richard Matthews 56
Roy Raspin 78og
3-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 31
Gareth Barlow 35
Gary Dickinson 40
23rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 49
Richard Matthews 56
Roy Raspin 78og
3-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 31
Gareth Barlow 35
Gary Dickinson 40
March
March
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Jackson 55
Kieran Gallagher 69
Dave Beevers 80
Liam McFadyen 90
4-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 43, 83
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Jackson 55
Kieran Gallagher 69
Dave Beevers 80
Liam McFadyen 90
4-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 43, 83
4th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 5
Michael Vickers 82
2-4
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 25, 62
Alex O'Brien 50, 58
4th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 5
Michael Vickers 82
2-4
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 25, 62
Alex O'Brien 50, 58
8th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 33
Phil Smith 62
2-6
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 46, 85, 89
Anthony Tinsley 50
John Guy 78
Jamie Pawley 90
8th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 33
Phil Smith 62
2-6
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 46, 85, 89
Anthony Tinsley 50
John Guy 78
Jamie Pawley 90
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 61pen
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 61pen
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCMax Joice 6
Lee Hill 33, 40
Kyle Hawthorne 81
4-2
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Thornton 22
Rob Ellis 55
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMax Joice 6
Lee Hill 33, 40
Kyle Hawthorne 81
4-2
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Thornton 22
Rob Ellis 55
22nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Vickers 54
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 22pen
Ben Rosser 75
22nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Vickers 54
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 22pen
Ben Rosser 75
29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 44
Adam Walker 51
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 44
Adam Walker 51
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
April
April
5th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 66
1-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 77
5th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 66
1-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 77
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
28th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 9, 49
Alex O'Brien 60, 66
Simon Armstrong 86
5-0
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
28th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 9, 49
Alex O'Brien 60, 66
Simon Armstrong 86
5-0
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P 2 Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell MW 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welf (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Spts 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 Sth Normanton (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 33 -30
R 20 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P 2 Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth MW 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Ath (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley MW 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews