| Matches | NCEL Division Two (North) | Season 1982/83

Fixtures for

Friday 27th August, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Saturday 28th August, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
6-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Saturday 4th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-4 Collingham
Collingham
 
Saturday 11th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
3-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-5 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Saturday 18th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-5 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-9 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Saturday 25th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
5-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
9-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Saturday 2nd October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
3-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Saturday 9th October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
2-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Saturday 16th October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Saturday 23rd October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
4-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Saturday 30th October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
0-4 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Saturday 6th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
2-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 13th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Saturday 20th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Saturday 27th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 4th December, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Saturday 11th December, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
3-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Saturday 18th December, 1982
NCEL Division Two (North)
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Saturday 8th January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Saturday 15th January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
6-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Saturday 22nd January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 29th January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
4-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Saturday 5th February, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
4-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Saturday 12th February, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Saturday 19th February, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Saturday 26th February, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Saturday 5th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Saturday 12th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
3-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 26th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-6 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Collingham
Collingham
 
Saturday 2nd April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
4-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Monday 4th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Wednesday 6th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 9th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
4-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Tuesday 12th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Saturday 16th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Tuesday 19th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Saturday 23rd April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
2-4 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Wednesday 27th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-3 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Saturday 30th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-5 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (N) P Pts +/-
P Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (S) P Pts +/-
P Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Leicestershire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division