| Teams | North Ferriby United | Matches | Season 1982/83

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
28th Div1N Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
28th - NCEL Division One (North)
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
September
September
4th FACP Goole Town
Goole Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
11th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
11th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
25th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
25th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
October
October
2nd Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2nd - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
9th FAVP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Boots Athletic
Boots Athletic
9th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Boots Athletic
Boots Athletic
16th Div1N Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
16th - NCEL Division One (North)
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
23rd Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
23rd - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th Div1N Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
30th - NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
November
November
6th FAV1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
6th - FA Vase First Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
20th LCP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
20th - NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
27th Div1N Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
27th - NCEL Division One (North)
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
December
December
4th Div1N Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4th - NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
11th ERSC2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
12-0 Kingburn
Kingburn
11th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
12-0 Kingburn
Kingburn
January
January
8th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
8th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
22nd Div1N Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
22nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
29th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-3 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
29th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-3 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
February
February
5th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
5th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
26th ERSC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
26th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
March
March
5th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
12th Div1N York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
12th - NCEL Division One (North)
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
19th Div1N Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
19th - NCEL Division One (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
26th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
26th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
29th Div1N Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
29th - NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
April
April
2nd Div1N Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
9th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
9th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
14th ERSCSF Sydney Smith YC
Sydney Smith YC
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
14th - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sydney Smith YC
Sydney Smith YC
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(at unknown venue)
(at unknown venue)
16th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
16th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
20th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
20th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
23rd Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
23rd - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
30th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
May
May
4th ERSCF Aaro Albion
Aaro Albion
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4th - East Riding Senior Cup Final
Aaro Albion
Aaro Albion
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(at Hull City FC)
(at Hull City FC)
10th Div1N Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
10th - NCEL Division One (North)
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
12th Div1N Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
12th - NCEL Division One (North)
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
18th ERSCFR Aaro Albion
Aaro Albion
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
18th - East Riding Senior Cup Final Replay
Aaro Albion
Aaro Albion
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(at Hull City FC)
(at Hull City FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details