| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1982/83

Fixtures for

Saturday 28th August, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Monday 30th August, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Tuesday 31st August, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 4th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Tuesday 7th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 11th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
6-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 18th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tuesday 21st September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Saturday 25th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Saturday 2nd October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
9-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Saturday 9th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Saturday 16th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 23rd October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tuesday 26th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 30th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 6th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Saturday 13th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 20th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 27th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Tuesday 30th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 4th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 11th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 18th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Monday 27th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 1st January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 8th January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 15th January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Saturday 22nd January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Saturday 29th January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
7-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Saturday 5th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 12th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
10-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 19th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 26th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-8 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
4-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 5th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Saturday 12th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 26th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Tuesday 29th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 2nd April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-7 Emley Res
Emley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Monday 4th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Wednesday 6th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 9th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Monday 11th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tuesday 12th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Saturday 16th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Monday 18th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tuesday 19th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Wednesday 20th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Saturday 23rd April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tuesday 26th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Wednesday 27th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 30th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
5-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Monday 2nd May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Wednesday 4th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Thursday 5th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 7th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tuesday 10th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-2 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
Wednesday 11th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Friday 13th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 14th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Sunday 15th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Monday 16th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Wednesday 18th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-3 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res

Season 1982/83 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Leicestershire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division