| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1982/83

Fixtures for

Saturday 28th August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
6-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Monday 30th August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Emley
Emley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
5-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Tuesday 31st August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Arnold
Arnold
Wednesday 1st September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Friday 3rd September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
Saturday 4th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Saturday 11th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
6-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 18th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
5-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 25th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
5-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tuesday 28th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Saturday 2nd October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
Emley
Emley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 9th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Arnold
Arnold
4-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
9-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Wednesday 13th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 16th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
10-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Emley
Emley
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Wednesday 20th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Emley
Emley
Saturday 23rd October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
6-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
4-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Saturday 30th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
Emley
Emley
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Wednesday 3rd November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 6th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Wednesday 10th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Saturday 13th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
4-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Saturday 20th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Saturday 27th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Emley
Emley
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-1 Arnold
Arnold
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
6-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Wednesday 1st December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
(at Scunthorpe United FC)
Saturday 4th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Saturday 11th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Wednesday 15th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
4-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Saturday 18th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Monday 27th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
Emley
Emley
5-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
5-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Saturday 1st January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Monday 3rd January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 8th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Emley
Emley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Tuesday 11th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 15th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Emley
Emley
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Tuesday 18th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 22nd January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Emley
Emley
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Tuesday 25th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Saturday 5th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-5 Belper Town
Belper Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Emley
Emley
5-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 8th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Saturday 12th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-4 Arnold
Arnold
Wednesday 16th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 19th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-4 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Tuesday 22nd February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Saturday 26th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Emley
Emley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Tuesday 1st March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Emley
Emley
3-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 2nd March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 5th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Emley
Emley
1-3 Arnold
Arnold
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Tuesday 8th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Wednesday 9th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 12th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Emley
Emley
Tuesday 15th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Wednesday 16th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Arnold
Arnold
Tuesday 22nd March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Emley
Emley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 26th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Emley
Emley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Sunday 27th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Tuesday 29th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 30th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Thursday 31st March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Saturday 2nd April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Emley
Emley
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
6-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Monday 4th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Wednesday 6th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 9th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Arnold
Arnold
4-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Emley
Emley
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Monday 11th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 12th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Arnold
Arnold
Emley
Emley
8-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Wednesday 13th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thursday 14th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 16th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
2-3 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Monday 18th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-5 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-3 Arnold
Arnold
Tuesday 19th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Wednesday 20th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Thursday 21st April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Saturday 23rd April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-4 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
Thackley
Thackley
8-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Emley
Emley
Monday 25th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
6-0 Emley
Emley
Tuesday 26th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Wednesday 27th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-5 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Thursday 28th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Saturday 30th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Emley
Emley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-7 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-3 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Monday 2nd May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Emley
Emley
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
8-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Wednesday 4th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Thursday 5th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
5-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Saturday 7th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Emley
Emley
4-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Monday 9th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Tuesday 10th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
(at Harworth CI)
Wednesday 11th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Thursday 12th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
(at Harworth CI)
Friday 13th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 14th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Sunday 15th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Tuesday 17th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse

Season 1982/83 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Leicestershire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division