| Teams | Brigg Town | Matches | Season 1982/83

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
28th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
28th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
September
September
18th FAC1Q Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
18th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
21st FAC1QR Goole Town
Goole Town
7-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
21st - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Goole Town
Goole Town
7-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
25th Div1S Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
25th - NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
October
October
2nd Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
9th FAVP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
9th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th Div1S Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
16th - NCEL Division One (South)
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
23rd LCEP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Staveley
Staveley
23rd - NCEL League Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Staveley
Staveley
30th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
30th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
November
November
6th FAV1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Anstey Nomads
Anstey Nomads
6th - FA Vase First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Anstey Nomads
Anstey Nomads
13th FAV1R Anstey Nomads
Anstey Nomads
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
13th - FA Vase First Round Replay
Anstey Nomads
Anstey Nomads
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
20th Div1S Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
20th - NCEL Division One (South)
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
27th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
December
December
4th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
4th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
11th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
11th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
18th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
18th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
January
January
8th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
8th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
15th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
15th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
22nd Div1S BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
22nd - NCEL Division One (South)
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
29th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
February
February
5th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
19th Div1S Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
19th - NCEL Division One (South)
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
26th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
26th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
March
March
5th Div1S Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
5-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5th - NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
5-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
12th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
19th Div1S Staveley
Staveley
7-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
19th - NCEL Division One (South)
Staveley
Staveley
7-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
26th Div1S Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
26th - NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
April
April
2nd Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
4th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
9th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd Div1S Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
5-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
23rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
5-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
30th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
30th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details