| Matches | Saturday 22nd January, 1983
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd January, 1983
FA Vase Fourth Round
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
4-1 Staveley
Staveley
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Brandon United
Brandon United
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
2-1 Shifnal Town
Shifnal Town
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Emley
Emley
3-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
1-3 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division One (South)
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Norton Woodseats
Norton Woodseats
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
4-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 20 29 26
2 Belper Town 17 28 29
3 Winterton Rangers 18 26 17
4 Spalding United 19 25 12
5 Eastwood Town 18 24 14
6 Shepshed Charterhouse 14 21 33
7 Emley 18 21 12
8 Thackley 17 21 4
9 Heanor Town 20 21 -5
10 Appleby Frodingham 18 20 7
11 Boston Town 21 20 -19
12 Arnold 17 19 4
13 Alfreton Town 20 19 -1
14 Sutton Town 16 17 3
15 Guisborough Town 18 14 -7
16 Ilkeston Town 16 13 -12
17 Skegness Town 21 11 -21
18 Bridlington Trinity 19 7 -32
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 19 6 -28
20 Mexborough Town 18 2 -36
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 17 26 19
2 Ossett Town 14 19 12
3 Harrogate Town 12 17 11
4 Liversedge 15 17 3
5 Farsley Celtic 13 16 5
6 North Ferriby United 11 15 8
7 Garforth Miners 12 14 4
8 Bradley Rangers 16 14 0
9 Bridlington Town 18 12 -14
10 Ossett Albion 12 11 2
11 Leeds Ashley Road 13 10 -10
12 Hatfield Main 14 10 -11
13 York Railway Institute 17 9 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 14 8 -17
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 14 22 20
2 Sheffield 14 17 8
3 Frecheville CA 15 17 -3
4 Denaby United 12 16 10
5 Maltby Miners Welfare 16 16 -1
6 Hallam 14 16 -3
7 Staveley 12 15 2
8 Arnold Kingswell 11 12 6
9 BSC Parkgate 15 12 1
10 Harworth Colliery Institute 15 12 0
11 Kimberley Town 16 12 -13
12 Brigg Town 13 10 -8
13 Norton Woodseats 10 8 -4
14 Long Eaton United 13 5 -15
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 29 38
2 Tadcaster Albion 15 21 12
3 Yorkshire Amateur 14 18 15
4 Collingham 15 18 4
5 Pontefract Collieries 14 17 7
6 Phoenix Park 17 17 0
7 Pilkington Recreation 13 15 1
8 Selby Town 16 14 -5
9 Brook Sports 16 14 -12
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 13 13 4
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 14 12 1
12 Pickering Town 16 12 -8
13 Thorne Colliery 17 10 -31
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 4 -26
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 23 7
2 Graham St Prims 14 21 25
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 21 20
4 Oakham United 16 20 8
5 Borrowash Victoria 12 17 15
6 Stocksbridge Works 12 15 11
7 Kiveton Park 16 15 -1
8 Long Eaton Grange 14 12 -8
9 Retford Rail 17 12 -18
10 Blidworth Welfare 15 11 -9
11 Rolls Royce Hucknall 15 11 -14
12 Creswell Colliery 14 9 -6
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 13 6 -15
14 Sutton Trinity 12 5 -15
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 26 31
2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 20 24 13
3 Guiseley Res 18 23 14
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 18 20 13
5 Garforth Miners Res 14 20 11
6 Harrogate Town Res 18 20 8
7 Farsley Celtic Res 16 19 7
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 19 2
9 Thackley Res 16 16 3
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 16 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 16 -8
12 Ossett Albion Res 18 15 -9
13 Ossett Town Res 18 13 -9
14 Collingham Res 17 13 -11
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 11 -11
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 17 10 -15
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 5 -37

Click here for more details