| Matches | NCEL Division Two (South) | Season 1982/83

Fixtures for

Saturday 28th August, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
8-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 4th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
4-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Tuesday 7th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
5-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Saturday 11th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Saturday 18th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-2 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Saturday 25th September, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
4-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
5-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 2nd October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Saturday 9th October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 16th October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 23rd October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Saturday 30th October, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-4 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 6th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-4 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Saturday 13th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-2 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 20th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-4 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 27th November, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Saturday 4th December, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Saturday 11th December, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-5 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 18th December, 1982
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 8th January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
1-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-3 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Saturday 15th January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
5-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Saturday 22nd January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
4-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 29th January, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-3 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
4-1 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Saturday 5th February, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
8-1 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
0-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 19th February, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-4 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
3-1 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Saturday 26th February, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
6-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 5th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-2 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Saturday 12th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
4-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
5-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-5 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-3 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
3-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Saturday 26th March, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
2-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
6-3 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Saturday 2nd April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
3-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Monday 4th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-9 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Saturday 9th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-5 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Tuesday 12th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Wednesday 13th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 16th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-7 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-3 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Wednesday 20th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Saturday 23rd April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Tuesday 26th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 30th April, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Saturday 7th May, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Monday 9th May, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
(at Oakham United)

Season 1982/83 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Leicestershire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division