| Teams | Arnold Kingswell | Matches | Season 1982/83

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
28th Div1S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
28th - NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
September
September
4th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
4th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
11th Div1S BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
11th - NCEL Division One (South)
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
18th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
25th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
October
October
2nd Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th FAVP Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
9th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
16th FAVPR Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
16th - FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
23rd NSC1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
6-0 Newstead Miners Welfare
Newstead MW
23rd - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
6-0 Newstead Miners Welfare
Newstead MW
30th LCEP Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
30th - NCEL League Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
November
November
6th FAV1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
5-0 Clay Cross Works
Clay Cross Works
6th - FA Vase First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
5-0 Clay Cross Works
Clay Cross Works
13th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
13th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
20th NSC2 Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
20th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
27th LCP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-7 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
27th - NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-7 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
December
December
4th FAV2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4th - FA Vase Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
11th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
18th LC1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
18th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
January
January
8th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
8th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
15th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
15th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
22nd Div1S Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
22nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
29th LC2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
February
February
19th LC3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
26th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
26th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
March
March
5th Div1S Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
5th - NCEL Division One (South)
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
12th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
12th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
19th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
19th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
26th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
April
April
2nd Div1S Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4th Div1S Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4th - NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
9th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
9th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
12th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
12th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
16th Div1S Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
16th - NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
19th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
19th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
23rd Div1S Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
23rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
27th Div1S Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
27th - NCEL Division One (South)
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
30th Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
30th - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
May
May
7th Div1S Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
7th - NCEL Division One (South)
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details