| Teams | Bentley Victoria Welfare | Matches | Season 1982/83

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
28th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
30th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
5-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
5-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
September
September
4th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
11th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
18th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
5-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
5-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
25th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
October
October
2nd NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
9th FAVP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-1 Prestwich Heys
Prestwich Heys
9th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-1 Prestwich Heys
Prestwich Heys
16th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
23rd NCELP Skegness Town
Skegness Town
4-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
4-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
30th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
November
November
1st SHSC1 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1st - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
6th FAV1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Wednesfield Social
Wednesfield Social
6th - FA Vase First Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Wednesfield Social
Wednesfield Social
13th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
20th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Emley
Emley
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Emley
Emley
27th NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
December
December
4th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
8th SHSC2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
0-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
0-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
18th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
27th NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
January
January
1st NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
8th SHSC3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
22nd NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
25th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
29th LC2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
February
February
5th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-5 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-5 Belper Town
Belper Town
19th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
26th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
March
March
5th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
12th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
19th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
26th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
April
April
2nd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
9th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
12th NCELP Emley
Emley
8-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
8-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
16th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
19th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
30th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
May
May
7th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
10th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
(at Harworth CI)
(at Harworth CI)
12th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
(at Harworth CI)
(at Harworth CI)
14th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details